Skip to main content

Teams

The Bedford & District Netball League consists of a premier division and 5 other divisions. There is a total of 64 teams playing in the 2018/19 season, listed below in alphabetical order. Please do let us know if your details change.

Jump to:

A  B  C  E  F  G  H  K  L  M  O  P  R  S  T  U  W

Are your club details correct?

Drop us a line and we'll amend them

ABSOLUTE

1st DIVISION TUE 8.15pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

A-LINE FLYERS

1ST DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

AMPTHILL AMAZONS

PREMIER DIVISION TUE 8.15pm

Captain:

Aternate:

 

AMPTHILL AZTECS

1st DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

AMPTHILL KNIGHTS

2ND DIVISION TUE 7.00pm

Captain:

Aternate:

 

AMPTHILL QUIP

1ST DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain:

Aternate:

 

ANGELS

2ND DIVISION MON 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

BCNC 1ST CHOICE

PREMIER DIVISION MON 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

BCNC CHOICE DIAMONDS

PREMIER DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

BCNC CHOICE EVERGLADES

3RD DIVISION MON 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

BCNC CRYSTALS

1st DIVISION TUE 7.00pm

Captain:

Alternate:


BCNC JEWELS

5th DIVISION TUE 8.15pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

BCNC ONYX

PREMIER DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

BEDFORD CANONS

5TH DIVISION THU 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

BEDFORD FOXES

4TH DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

BIGGLESWADE RAVENS

4TH DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

BOLTZ

1st DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

CALDECOTE COYOTES

1ST DIVISION THU 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

CHRISTIANS IN SPORT FIRE

2ND DIVISION MON 7.45pm

Capt:

Alternate:

CHRISTIANS IN SPORT SPIRIT

5TH DIVISION TUE 8.15pm

Capt:

Alternate:

COLWORTH CATS

3rd DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

CRANFIELD CAVALIERS

PREMIER DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

CRANFIELD CHALLENGERS

4TH DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

CRANFIELD CRUSADERS

2ND DIVISION TUE 7.00pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

CRANFIELD EAGLES

1ST DIVISION MON 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

CRANFIELD GEMS

3RD DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

CRANFIELD PHOENIX

PREMIER DIVISION TUE 7.00pm

Captain:

Alternate:

CRANFIELD RAVENS

2ND DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

ELFT EVOLUTION

5th DIVISION TUE 7.00pm

Captain:

Alternate:

FLITTON FLAMES

2ND DIVISION MON 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

GAMLINGAY JETS

PREMIER DIVISION TUE 7.00pm

Captain:

Alternate:

GAMLINGAY PHOENIX

4TH DIVISION THU 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

GAMLINGAY STORM

1ST DIVISION MON 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

GAMLINGAY TIGERS

3RD DIVISION TUE 8.15pm

Captain:

Alternate:

GP FLITWICK

5TH DIVISION TUE 8.15pm

Captain:

Alternate:

GRANGERS BLAZE

PREMIER DIVISION WED 8.00pm

Captain:

Alternate:

GRANGERS HURRICANES

2ND DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

GRANGERS PPR LADIES

2ND DIVISION MON 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

GRANGERS STORM

5Th DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

GRANGERS THUNDER

3RD DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

HILLSON LADIES

4TH DIVISION MON 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

KESTRELS

1ST DIVISION MON 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

LIDLINGTON OAKS

4TH DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

LUTON TORNADOES

1ST DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

(THE) MAJESTICS

4TH DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

MAULDEN PUMAS

5TH DIVISION MON 8.00pm

Captain:

Alternate:

MAYFAIR VIXENS

4TH DIVISION TUE 8.15pm

Captain:

Alternate:

METEORS

3RD DIVISION THU 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

MORESTAFF

3RD DIVISION MON 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

OAKLEY DIAMONDS

4TH DIVISION Tues 7.00pm

Captain:

Alternate:

PANDAS

3RD DIVISION TUE 8.15pm

Captain:

Alternate:

RED ARROWS

PREMIER DIVISION WED 8.00pm

Captain:

Alternate:

RIVERWOOD BLACKJACKS

4TH DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

ROGUES

2ND DIVISION MON 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

SHEFFORD SPINNERS

5TH DIVISION TUE 7.00pm

Captain:

Alternate:

SHEFFORD WILDCATS

4TH DIVISION TUE 7.00pm

Captain:

Alternate:

SPIRIT

3rd DIVISION TUE 7.00pm

Captain:

Alternate:

ST NEOTS DIAMONDS

3RD DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

ST NEOTS SAPPHIRES

PREMIER DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Capt:

Alternate:

STORM

3RD DIVISION THU 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

TEAM BEDS

PREMIER DIVISION TUE 7.00pm

Captain:

Alternate:

TEAM BEDS DEVELOPMENT

2ND DIVISION TUE 7.00pm

Captain:

Alternate:

UHY HACKER YOUNG

2ND DIVISION TUE 7.00pm

Captain:

Alternate:

WANDERERS

5TH DIVISION TUE 8.15pm

Captain:

Alternate:

WESTONING DIAMONDS

1ST DIVISION MON 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

WESTONING GEMS

3RD DIVISION THU 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

WESTONING SAPPHIRES

4TH DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

WILSTEAD

5TH DIVISION MON 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

WIXAM WASPS

5TH DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

© Copyright Bedford & District Netball League.
All Rights Reserved.

website by Pink Web Solutions