Skip to main content

Teams

The Bedford & District Netball League consists of a premier division and 5 other divisions. There is a total of 64 teams playing in the 2018/19 season, listed below in alphabetical order. Please do let us know if your details change.

Jump to:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  K  L  M  O  P  R  S  T  U  W

Are your club details correct?

Drop us a line and we'll amend them

ABSOLUTE

2ND DIVISION TUE 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

A-LINE FLYERS

2ND DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

AMPTHILL AMAZONS

PREMIER DIVISION TUE 7.30pm

Captain:

Aternate:

 

AMPTHILL AZURE

1st DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

ANGELS

2ND DIVISION MON 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

BCNC CHOICE DIAMONDS

PREMIER DIVISION MON 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

BCNC CRYSTALS

1st DIVISION Tue 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:


BCNC EVERGLADES

3RD DIVISION MON 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

BCNC JEWELS

4th DIVISION tues 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

BCNC SAPPHIRES

1st DIVISION Wed 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

BEDFORD FOXES

5TH DIVISION THURS 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

BLUE KNIGHTS

2ND DIVISION MON 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

BLUE QUIP

1st DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

BOLTZ

1st DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

CALDECOTE COYOTES

1ST DIVISION THU 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

CHOICE DIAMONDS

premier DIVISION MON 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

CHRISTIANS IN SPORT

4TH DIVISION MON 7.45pm

Capt:

Alternate:

COLWORTH CATS

3rd DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

CRANFIELD CAVALIERS

PREMIER DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

CRANFIELD CHALLENGERS

5TH DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

CRANFIELD COMETS

premier DIVISION TUE 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

CRANFIELD EAGLES

2ND DIVISION MON 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

CRANFIELD GEMS

3RD DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 

CRANFIELD PHOENIX

PREMIER DIVISION THURS 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

CRANFIELD RAVENS

2ND DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

DUNSTABLE DRAGONS

3rd DIVISION MON 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

CHOICE EVERGLADES

3RD DIVISION MON 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

1ST CHOICE

PREMIER DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

FLITTON FLAMES

3RD DIVISION MON 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

GAMLINGAY JETS

2ND DIVISION TUE 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

GRANGERS BLAZE

PREMIER DIVISION WED 8.00pm

Captain:

Alternate:

GRANGERS HURRICANES

2ND DIVISION WED 8.00pm

Captain:

Alternate:

GRANGERS STORM

5Th DIVISION WED 8.00pm

Captain:

Alternate:

GRANGERS THUNDER

3RD DIVISION THURS 8.00pm

Captain:

Alternate:

HILLSON LADIES

4TH DIVISION MON 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

KESTRELS

2nd DIVISION TUE 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

LIDLINGTON OAKS

4TH DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

LUTON TORNADOES

1ST DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

(THE) MAJESTICS

5TH DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

MAULDEN PUMAS

5TH DIVISION MON 8.00pm

Captain:

Alternate:

METEORS

3RD DIVISION THU 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

MORESTAFF

4TH DIVISION MON 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

OAKLEY DIAMONDS

4TH DIVISION THU 8.00pm

Captain:

Alternate:

PANDAS

4TH DIVISION TUE 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

PPR LADIES

3RD DIVISION TUE 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

 RAVENS

4TH DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

RED ARROWS

PREMIER DIVISION WED 8.00pm

Captain:

Alternate:

RIVERWOOD BLACKJACKS  

4TH DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

ST NEOTS PANTHERS

5TH DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

ST NEOTS SAPPHIRES

2nd DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Capt:

Alternate:

SHEFFORD STORM

4TH DIVISION TUE 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

SPIRIT

3rd DIVISION TUE 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

STORM

3RD DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

STRATTON STORM

2ND DIVISION MON 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

TEAM BEDS

1ST DIVISION TUE 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

TIGER MOTH

2ND DIVISION TUE 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

UHY HACKER YOUNG

3RD DIVISION TUE 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

WANDERERS

5TH DIVISION TUE 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

WESTONING DIAMONDS

1ST DIVISION MON 7.30pm

Captain:

Alternate:

WESTONING GEMS

4TH DIVISION THU 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

WESTONING SAPPHIRES

5TH DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain:

Alternate:

© Copyright Bedford & District Netball League.
All Rights Reserved.

website by Pink Web Solutions