Skip to main content

Teams

The Bedford & District Netball League consists of a premier division and 5 other divisions. There is a total of 63 teams playing in the 2017/18 season, listed below in alphabetical order. Please do let us know if your details change.

Jump to:

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  K  L  M  O  P  R  S  T  U  W

Are your club details correct?

Drop us a line and we'll amend them

ABSOLUTE

2ND DIVISION TUE 7.45pm

Captain: Mel Lambert

07872 991659

Alt: Helen Lindsay-Clarke

07966 411336

A-LINE FLYERS

2ND DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain: Gabi Gabriel

07930 331628

Alternate: Lisa Perri

07895 015998

ALLSORTS

5TH DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain: Lisa Bergin

07766 336691

Alternate: Natasha Garner

07752 017522

AMPTHILL AMAZONS

PREMIER DIVISION TUE 7.30pm

Captain: Emma Sears

07532 061460

Aternate: Helen Cuthbert

07590 846602

AMPTHILL AZURE

1st DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain: Tory Hill

Or: Rachel Stocker

Alternate: Mel Strachan

07903 865808

ANGELS

2ND DIVISION MON 7.45pm

Captain: Angharad Simpson

07921 913562

Alternate: Jo Franklin

07891 542775

BALDOCK CRUSADERS

PREMIER DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain: Julia Spence

07855 659337

Alternate: Jess Young

07815 596015

BEDFORD CANNONS

5TH DIVISION THU 7.45pm

Captain: Laura Watt

07834 239567

Alternate: Clare Mitchell

07766 081267

BCNC CRYSTALS

1st DIVISION Tue 7.30pm

Captain: Desta Wright Brown

07826 528665

Alternate: Sherma Joseph

07939 094486

BCNC JEWELS

4th DIVISION Mon 7.30pm

Captain: Desta Wright Brown

07826 528665

Alternate: Denel Wallace

07721 485042

BCNC SAPPHIRES

1st DIVISION Wed 7.30pm

Captain: Toni Wright Brown

07769 175342

Alternate: Desta Wright Brown

07826 528665

BEDFORDSHIRE POLICE

premier DIVISION Tue 7.30pm

Captain: Sharon Nissen

07966 503467

Alternate: Nicky Baxter

07810 448379

BEDFORD VIXENS

5TH DIVISION MON 7.30pm

Captain: Sarah Payne

07715 446132

Alternate: Mariella Iovinelli

07766 163395

BLUE KNIGHTS

2ND DIVISION MON 7.30pm

Captain: Esther Thomas

07921 061324

Alternate: Moira Moran

07710 885357

BLUE QUIP

1st DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain: Vicky Norman

07870 436006

Alternate: Katie Lewis

07769 631217

BOLTZ (formerly BCNC Onyx)

1st DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain: Shelley Luke

07456 556696

Alternate: Miriam Wallace Luke

07737 129447

CALDECOTE COYOTES

1ST DIVISION THU 7.45pm

Captain: Vicky Buckland

07729 460107

Alternate: Naomi Swales

07773 507166

CHOICE DIAMONDS

premier DIVISION MON 7.45pm

Captain: Bev Newton

07802 499842

Alternate: Lisa Bruney

07826 527106

CHRISTIANS IN SPORT

4TH DIVISION MON 7.45pm

Capt: Katherine Kouwenberg

07732 662843

Alternate: Sam Antoine

07742 734068

COLWORTH CATS

3rd DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain: Juliet Hodges

07725 048543

Alternate: Lucy Godfrey

07731 411656

CRANFIELD CAVALIERS

PREMIER DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain: Emma Ramsay

07903 245231

Alternate: Cathie Carter

07970 640833

CRANFIELD CHALLENGERS

5TH DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain: Caz Evans

07946 607379

Alternate: Sarah Salter

07876 773890

CRANFIELD COMETS

premier DIVISION TUE 7.30pm

Captain: Mel Bygraves

07702 268244

Alternate: Emily Wade

  07931 179645

CRANFIELD EAGLES

2ND DIVISION MON 7.30pm

Captain: Fan Wade

07979 217899

Alternate: Bern Palmer

07900 016727

CRANFIELD GEMS (formerly Gems)

3RD DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain: Diane Jolly

07854 664108

Alternate: Mandy Adger

07412 687953

CRANFIELD RAVENS

3RD DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain: Lauren Jolly

07398 755066

Alternate: Cathie Carter

07970 640833

CRANFIELD TIGERS

1ST DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain: Cathie Carter

07970 640833

Alternate: Holly Lau

07554 430970

DUNSTABLE DRAGONS

3rd DIVISION MON 7.45pm

Captain: Sarah Smith

07590 621081

Alternate: Chevonne Courtney

07970 491686

EVERGLADES

3RD DIVISION MON 7.30pm

Captain: Fran Smith

07936 798330

Alternate: Elly Coppenhall

07454 989711

1ST CHOICE

PREMIER DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain: Jadine Brome

07778 012131

Alternate: Kerri Waldock

07786 525955

FLITTON FLAMES

3RD DIVISION MON 7.30pm

Captain: Deborah Leaper

07711 424359

Alternate: Lorraine Gillard

07946 369982

GAMLINGAY JETS

2ND DIVISION TUE 7.30pm

Captain: Kathy Slade

07581 336726

Alternate: Carly Brown

07977 460619

GRANGERS BLAZE

PREMIER DIVISION WED 8.00pm

Captain: Claire Southam

07841 158334

Alternate: Louise Powell

07874 967756

GRANGERS HURRICANES

2ND DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain: Louise Powell

07874 967756

Alternate: Claire Southam

07841 158334

GRANGERS STORM (formerly Lightning)

5Th DIVISION thu 7.30pm

Captain: Mia Vyvyan

07960 814039

Alternate: Claire Southam

07841 158334

GRANGERS ZEPHYRS

PREMIER DIVISION TUE 7.45pm

Captain: Liz Eagles

07917 724008

Alternate: Lisa Rattu

07976 528066

HILLSON LADIES

4TH DIVISION MON 7.30pm

Captain: Vicki Freeman

077725 539157

Alternate: Nicola Jackson

07749 972820

KESTRELS

2nd DIVISION TUE 7.45pm

Captain: Denise Novis

07597 946862

Alternate: Heather Pollard

07768 554918

LIDLINGTON OAKS

4TH DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain: Sally Minoli

07843 477584

Alternate: Heather Searing

07843 771288

LUTON TORNADOES

1ST DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain: Kristi Mcloughlin

07810 501305

Alternate: Dawn Williams

07733 099138

(THE) MAJESTICS

5TH DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain: Natascha Kelly

07772 329898

Alternate: Jo Randall

07702 788129

MAULDEN PUMAS

5TH DIVISION MON 8.00pm

Captain: Rachel Blight

07950 466049

Alternate: Emma Scott

07954 584914

METEORS

3RD DIVISION THU 7.45pm

Captain: Nicole Killick

07734 857995

Alternate: Jo Fish

07920 097997

MORESTAFF

4TH DIVISION MON 7.30pm

Captain: Nicola West

07979 498628

Alternate: Tracey Grahame

07801 102132

OAKLEY DIAMONDS

4TH DIVISION THU 8.00pm

Captain: Ali Harrison

07962 175670

Alternate: Steph Blackwell

07789 663108

PANDAS

4TH DIVISION TUE 7.30pm

Captain: Michelle Davis

07787 550629

Alternate: Jan Woods

07801 671172

PPR LADIES (formerly Acorns)

3RD DIVISION TUE 7.45pm

Captain: Lisa Crawley

07855 100746

Alternate: Emma Brand

07837 381913

 RAVENS

4TH DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain: Sue Oakley

07931 819238

Alternate: Katie Salmon

07415 643965

RED ARROWS

PREMIER DIVISION WED 8.00pm

Captain: Emma Hayward

07748 847159

Alternate: Marian McNamara

07791 117141

RIVERWOOD BLACKJACKS (Blackjacks)

4TH DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain: Rachel Felton

07901 868031

Alternate: Debbie Pillar

07837 533373

ST NEOTS PANTHERS

5TH DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain: Patrice Terry

07792 500231

Alternate: Patricia Davis

07514 373125

ST NEOTS SAPPHIRES

2nd DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Capt: Danielle Broughton

07710 599780

Alternate: Cheryl Bryson

07710 733115

SHEFFORD STORM

4TH DIVISION TUE 7.30pm

Captain: Mary Hull

07971 540427

Alternate: Caroline Ferry

07860 163747

SPIRIT

3rd DIVISION TUE 7.45pm

Captain: Biddy Pickwick

07889 526513

Alternate: Megan Whittle

07894 441763

STORM

3RD DIVISION THU 7.30pm

Captain: Anna Craddock

07732 109020

Alternate: Louise McKendrick

07429 264777

STRATTON STORM

2ND DIVISION MON 7.45pm

Captain: Meghan Jones

07725 586750

Alternate: Sarah Young

07445 886352

TEAM BEDS

1ST DIVISION TUE 7.30pm

Captain: Naimh Duncan

07885 725173

Alternate: Jo Randall

07946 187139

TIGER MOTH

2ND DIVISION TUE 7.30pm

Captain: Lucy Clark

07980 261988

Alternate: Emma Clark

07989 331828

UHY HACKER YOUNG

3RD DIVISION TUE 7.30pm

Captain: Angela Beattie

07716 840689

Alternate: Marie Pegram

07751 222962

WANDERERS

5TH DIVISION TUE 7.30pm

Captain: Michelle Logan

07850 358553

Alternate: Amanda Mayes

07718 656037

WESTONING DIAMONDS

1ST DIVISION MON 7.30pm

Captain: Julie Bassett

07979 644525

Alternate: Ali Horan

07963 646493

WESTONING GEMS

4TH DIVISION THU 7.45pm

Captain: Rama Patel

07961 203593

Alternate: Sarah Horne

07789 748355

WESTONING SAPPHIRES

5TH DIVISION WED 7.45pm

Captain: Catherine Johnson

07858 455479

Alternate: Fiona Little

07810 455359

© Copyright Bedford & District Netball League.
All Rights Reserved.

website by Pink Web Solutions