Skip to main content

Last Season's Tables

Senior League Premier Division 2018/2019

Points System:

  • Win: 6 points
  • Draw: 4 points
  • Loss within 5 goals: 3 points
  • Loss within 50%: 2 points
  • Loss less than 50%: 1 points
  • Conceded: 0 points

Premier Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1st BCNC 1st Choice 20 20 0 0 0 956 375 581 120
2nd Ampthill Amazons 20 16 3 0 1 979 650 329 102
3rd Cranfield Cavaliers 20 16 2 0 2 895 584 311 100
4th Cranfield Phoenix 20 13 7 0 0 950 795 185 91
5th Grangers Blaze 20 13 7 0 0 962 837 125 91
6th Team Beds 20 11 9 0 0 791 724 67 85
7th Red Arrows 20 6 13 0 1 669 698 -29 65
8th BCNC Choice Diamonds 20 6 12 0 2 619 892 -273 53*
9th Ampthill Azure 20 4 14 0 2 512 874 -362 45
10th Cranfield Comets 20 3 14 0 3 507 910 -403 37*
11th Westoning Diamonds 20 2 15 0 3 494 1010 -516 36
Defenders Trophy: BCNC 1st Choice

1st Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1st
Gamlingay Jets 20 18 2 0 0 1102 697 405 112
2nd St Neots Sapphires 20 17 3 0 0 990 589 401 111
3rd BCNC Sapphires 20 15 4 0 1 829 681 148 101
4th Boltz 20 11 9 0 0 744 667 77 84
5th A-Line Flyers 20 11 8 0 1 847 790 57 83
6th Luton Tornadoes 20 9 11 0 0 716 716 0 76
7th Stratton Storm 20 9 7 1 3 760 782 -22 73 
8th Caldecote Coyotes 20 8 10 0 2 718 704 14 70
9th Blue Quip 20 6 12 1 1 603 813 -213 62
10th BCNC Crystals
20 5 12 0 3 469 841 -372 42*
11th
Angels
20 0 18 0 2 363 861 -498 29
Defenders Trophy: St Neots Sapphires

2nd Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1st
Kestrels 18 15 3 0 0 723 520 203 97
2nd Cranfield Eagles 18 12 4 1 1 678 601 77 85
3rd Absolute 18 11 6 1 0 792 627 165 84
4th UHY Hacker Young 18 10 8 0 0 695 694 1 78
5th Flitton Flames 18 9 7 2 0 758 728 30 77
6th Cranfield Ravens 18 8 9 1 0 650 657 -7 73
7th Grangers PPR Ladies 18 6 10 1 1 634 734 -100 62
8th Grangers Hurricanes 18 6 10 1 1 579 706 -127 61
9th Blue Knights 18 5 11 2 0 594 669 -75 60
10th Storm 18 3 14 1 0 613 780 -167 49
Defenders Trophy: Kestrels

3rd Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1st
Christians In Sport 18 14 4 0 0 703 555 148 93
2nd Cranfield Crusaders 18 14 3 0 1 689 560 129 92
3rd Meteors 18 8 10 0 0 608 550 58 73
4th Cranfield Gems 18 9 9 0 0 618 585 33 73
5th BCNC Choice Everglades 18 10 7 0 1 672 687 -15 72
6th Spirit 18 9 7 0 2 575 615 -40  70
7th Colworth Cats 18 7 11 0 0 598 637 -39 67
8th Pandas 18 8 10 0 0 585 682 -97 67
9th Dunstable Dragons 18 7 10 0 1 585 673 -88 62
10th Grangers Thunder 18 5 12 0 1 519 556 -37 57
Defenders Trophy: Meteors

4th Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1st
Westoning Gems 20 17 1 2 0 733 488 245 113
2nd St Neots Diamonds 20 14 5 1 0 771 542 29 101
3rd Morestaff 20 14 5 1 0 719 533 186 99
4th Lidlington Oaks 20 11 8 1 0 603 580 23 88
5th Ravens 20 8 10 2 0 613 599 14 81
6th Hillsons Ladies 20 9 11 0 0 512 555 -43 77
7th Riverwood Blackjacks 20 8 11 1 0 513 621 -108 73
8th Cranfield Challengers 20 8 12 0 0 562 683 -121 72
9th
Oakley Diamonds 20 5 15 0 0 552 617 -65 66
10th Gamlingay Phoenix 20 5 15 0 0 414 594 -180 58
11th
The Majestics 20 5 15 0 0 503 729 -226 57
Defenders Trophy: Westoning Gems

5th Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1st
Shefford Wildcats 20 17 3 0 0 912 447 465 110
2nd Rogues 20 18 0 0 2 905 365 540 102*
3rd Bedford Foxes 20 13 6 1 0 546 546 0 93
4th Mayfair Vixens 20 14 3 1 2 722 426 296 89*
5th Westoning Sapphires 20 11 8 1 0 678 506 172 88
6th Wanderers 20 10 9 1 0 683 665 18 79
7th Grangers Storm 20 8 12 0 0 547 686 -139 67*
8th Bedford Cannons 20 7 13 0 0 548 633 -85 65
9th BCNC Jewels 20 6 11 0 3 453 700 -247 55
10th Wixham Wasps 20 4 16 0 0 397 710 -313 45
11th
Maulden Pumas 20 0 17 0 3 171 978 -807 17
Defenders Trophy: Rogues

Youth League Tables: 2018/19 Season

Youth 1st Division

PosTeam Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1st St Neots Rockets 6 6 0 0 0 210 82 128 36
2nd Grangers Thunder 6 5 1 0 0
    33
3rd Grangers Hurricanes 6 4 2 0 0 146 121 25 28
4th Wilstead Rubies 6 2 4 0 0 133 170 -37 19
5th Shefford Spinners 5 2 3 0 0 86 96 -10 18*
6th Westoning Hornets 5 1 4 0 0 83 107 -24 14
7th Wilstead Opals
6 0 6 0 0 81 155 -74 9

Youth 2nd Division

PosTeam Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1st Chiltern Flames 6 6 0 0 0 173 86 87 36
2nd Maulden Jags 6 5 1 0 0 189 93 96 32
3rd Shefford Skittles 6 4 2 0 0 137 90 47 27
4th Grangers Cyclones 6 3 3 0 0 98 88 10 22
5th Westoning Hunters 6 2 4 0 0 118 137 -19 17*
6th Biggleswade Blizzard 6 1 5 0 0 85 141 -56 14
7th Grangers Whirlwinds 6 0 6 0 0 83 202 -119 10

Youth 3rd Division

PosTeam Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1st Biggleswade Blaze 6 5 0 1 0 194 85 109 34
2nd Cranfield Amazons 6 4 0 2 0 138 84 54 32
3rd Shefford Stars 6 4 1 1 0 92 104 -12 29
4th Grangers Lightning 6 2 4 0 0 103 147 -44 20
5th Wilstead Sapphires 6 2 4 0 0 97 120 -23 17
6th Grangers Storm 6 1 5 0 0 87 135 -48 15
7th Maulden Lynx 6 0 6 0 0 53 137 -84 8

Youth 4th Division

PosTeam Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1st Cranfield Hawks 6 6 0 0 0 142 72 70 36
2nd Shefford Storm 6 4 2 0 0 109 72

37

29
3rd Chiltern Cobras 5 3 2 0 0 80 75 5 22
4th Chiltern Sapphires 6 3 3 0 0 78 104 -26 22
5th Bedford Emeralds 6 1 4 1 0 88 104 -16 17*
6th Biggleswade Panthers 5 1 3 1 0 72 99 -27 17
7th Biggleswade Tigers 6 1 5 0 0 57 109 -52 7*

Youth 5th Division

PosTeam Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1st Bedford Diamonds 5 5 0 0 0 127 45 82 30
2nd Maulden Margays 5 3 2 0 0 90 60 30 21
3rd Biggleswade Lions 5 3 2 0 0 39 88 -49 20
4th St Neots Comets 5 2 3 0 0 50 74 -24 16
5th Cranfield Eagles 4 1 3 0 0 46 59 -13 11
6th Westoning Wyvern 4 1 3 0 0 40 66 -26 9

Junior League Tables: 2016/17 Season

High Fives 1st Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Bedford Gems







37
2 Grangers Twisters







31
3 Maulden Jaguars







23
4 Shefford Sparks







23
5 Grangers Zephyrs







21
6 LB Rockets







21
7 Grangers Zephyr







9

High Fives 2nd Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Grangers Blizzards







40
2 Westoning Wolves







33
3 Cranfield Gladiators







31
4 Wilstead Emeralds







27
5 Maulden Lynx







25
6 Maulden Kittens







9

High Fives 3rd Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Wilstead Diamonds







39
2 Shefford Sharks







36
3 Luton Tornadoes







27
4 Westoning Vixens







27
5 Maulden Cubs







23
6 Bedford Rubies







20

High Fives 4th Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1
 Grangers Blizzards







63

Year 7/8 1st Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Grangers Storm







28
2 MK Blizzards







24
3 LB Eagles







23
4 Wilstead Rubies







23
5 MK Tempest







20
6 Maulden Wildcats







19
7 MK Blizzard







18

Year 7/8 2nd Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Chiltern Flames







36
2 Grangers Thunder







35
3 Biggleswade Giants







27
4 Grangers Lightning







20
5 LB Kestrels







20
6 Bedford Diamonds







16

Year 7/8 3rd Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Luton Tornadoes







40
2 Westoning Hunters







36
3 Maulden Panthers







27
4 Westoning Flyers







26
5 Biggleswade Firebirds







22
6 Cranfield Amazons







14

Year 7/8 4th Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Shefford Skittles







39
2 Westoning Wyvern







36
3 Cranfield Hawks







28
4 Chiltern Cobras







24
5 Grangers Whirlwinds







22
6 Maulden Jaguars







19

Year 7/8 5th Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Wilstead Sapphires







42
2 Shefford Stars







30
3 Cranfield Eagles







27
4 Biggleswade Lions







23
5 Westoning Scorpions







18
6 Biggleswade Bobcats







16

© Copyright Bedford & District Netball League.
All Rights Reserved.

website by Pink Web Solutions