Skip to main content

Last Season's Tables

Senior League Tables: 2016/17 Season

Points System:

  • Win: 6 points
  • Draw: 4 points
  • Loss within 5 goals: 3 points
  • Loss within 50%: 2 points
  • Loss less than 50%: 1 points
  • Conceded: 0 points

Teams marked with an asterisk (*) have been deducted points for a rule violation

Premier Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 1st Choice
16 15 1 0 0 673 386 287 93
2
Cranfield Cavaliers
16 14 2 0 0 715 522 193 90
3
Grangers Blaze
16 9 6 1 0 706 624 82 72
4
Ampthill Amazons
16 9 6 0 1 664 611 53 70
5
Baldock Crusaders
16 8 7 1 0 664 612 52 66
6
Grangers Zephyrs
16 7 9 0 0 484 449 35 62
7
Red Arrows
16 5 11 0 0 632 671 -39 55
8
Hawks
16 4 10 0 2 565 755 -198 43
9
Ampthill Azure
16 0 13 0 3 272 745 -473 20
Defenders Trophy: 1st Choice

1st Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Bedfordshire Police
18 16 2 0 0 771 545 226 101
2
Choice Diamonds
18 15 3 0 0 734 539 195 97
3
Cranfield Comets
18 13 3 0 2 786 558 228 84
4
Cranfield Tigers
18 10 8 0 0 583 570 13 78
5
Westoning Diamonds
18 9 9 0 0 714 633 81 76
6
Team Beds
18 10 8 0 0 641 580 61
76
7
Caldecote Coyotes
18 6 11 1 0 647 674 -27 65
8
BCNC Onyx
18 7 11 0 0 552 660 -108 62
9
A-Line Flyers
18 2 15 1 0 574 795 -221 45
10 Grangers Tornadoes
18 1 16 0 1 399 847 -508 29
Defenders Trophy: Bedfordshire Police

2nd Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Blue Quip
20 17 2 1 0 729 577 152 112
2 Kestrels
20 14 6 0 0 737 651 86 99
3 Blue Knights
20 10 9 1 0 787 699 88 86
4 Gamlingay Jets
20 11 8 0 1 786 687 99 84
5 Cranfield Eagles
20 10 8 1 1 727 655 72 84
6 Angels
20 10 8 1 1 609 551 58 81
7 Tiger Moth
20 9 6 2 3 591 667 -76 76
8 Maulden Jaguars
20 8 9 2 1 662 688 -26 75
9 Absolute
20 8 12 0 0 724 738 -40 74
10 Colworth Cats
20 4 16 0 0 598 761 -163 54
11 Spirit
20 5 13 0 2 518 794 -276 51
Defenders Trophy: Blue Quip

3rd Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 St Neots Sapphires
16 13 2 1 0 634 465 169 88
2 Cranfield Ravens
16 12 4 0 0 648 439 209 82
3 UHY Hacker Young
16 12 4 0 0 602 436 166 82
4 Storm
16 10 5 0 1 593 553 40 71
5 Everglades
16 8 7 1 0 576 586 -10 69
6 Flitton Flames
16 5 9 1 1 465 559 -94 54
7 Acorns
16 5 11 0 0 534 627 -93 52
8 Meteors
16 3 11 1 1 389 560 -171 41
9 Blackjacks
16 2 12 0 2 399 615 -216 36
Defenders Trophy: St Neots Sapphires

4th Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Dunstable Dragons
18 14 4 0 0 792 502 290 94
2 Cranfield Gems
18 12 6 0 0 566 500 66 86
3 Morestaff
18 11 7 0 0 667 549 118 83
4 Pandas
18 10 8 0 0 579 473 106 78
5 Westoning Gems
18 10 7 0 1 521 521 0 75
6 Oakley Diamonds
18 10 6 1 1 448 474 -26 73
7 Christians In Sport
18 8 10 0 0 551 576 -25 72
8 Westoning Sapphires
18 7 10 0 1 544 651 -107 64
9 Wilstead
18 5 11 1 1 488 637 -149 57
10 St Neots Panthers
18 2 16 0 0 363 636 -273 38
Defenders Trophy: Cranfield Gems

5th Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Shefford
20 16 4 0 0 716 373 343 106
2 Lidlington Oaks
20 16 4 0 0 721 413 308 104
3 Bedfordshire University
20 16 2 0 2 824 498 326 100
4 Cranfield Challengers
20 14 6 0 0 593 518 75 93
5 Grangers Lightning
19 12 6 0 1 606 407 199 86
6 Bedford Cannons
20 9 8 0 3 543 587 -44 69
7 Allsorts
19 7 12 0 0 482 586 -104 63
8 The Majestics
20 7 13 0 0 535 658 -123 62
9 Wanderers
20 5 15 0 0 442 680 -238 52
10 The Bulls
20 4 15 0 1 421 707 -286 49
11 Bedford Emeralds
20 3 16 0 1 308 762 -454 40
Defenders Trophy: Shefford

Youth League Tables: 2016/17 Season

Youth 1st Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Grangers Hurricanes 13 12 0 1 0 417 170 247 76
2
St Neots 12 10 1 1 0 375 175 200 66
3
Cranfield Panthers 12 8 3 2 0 344 213 131 59
4
Bedford Crystals 13 7 6 0 0 289 243 46 53
5
Shefford Storm 13 5 8 0 0 274 301 -27 43
6
Biggleswade Ravens 9 3 5 3 0 179 224 -45 29
7
Bedford Jewels 13 1 12 0 0 176 424 -248 23
8
Grangers Storm 12 1 11 1 0 77 373 -296 17

Youth 2nd Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Cranfield Crusaders 13 13 0 0 0 380 162 218 78
2
Westoning Hornets 13 10 3 0 0 323 180 143 67
3
Grangers Thunder 12 10 2 0 0 293 162 131 64
4
Shefford Spinners 13 7 6 0 0 275 227 48 58
5
Biggleswade Sirens 14 5 9 0 0 279 319 -40 46
6
Maulden Pumas 12 3 9 0 0 177 228 -51 35
7
Wilstead Gems 13 3 10 0 0 135 269 -134 31
8
Maulden Ocelots 13 0 13 0 0 75 398 -323 15

Youth 3rd Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Cranfield Cobras 11 10 1 0 0 261 79 182 63
2
Grangers Cyclones 11 10 1 0 0 232 91 141 61
3
Wilstead Opals 11 6 5 0 0 177 117 60 47
4
Chiltern Sapphires 12 5 7 0 0 163 109 54 44
5
Grangers Whirlwinds 11 6 5 0 0 177 168 9 42
6
Biggleswade Panthers 11 1 10 0 0 74 235 -161 18
7
Maulden Bobcats 11 1 10 0 0 66 351 -285 16

Junior League Tables: 2016/17 Season

High Fives 1st Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Bedford Gems







37
2 Grangers Twisters







31
3 Maulden Jaguars







23
4 Shefford Sparks







23
5 Grangers Zephyrs







21
6 LB Rockets







21
7 Grangers Zephyr







9

High Fives 2nd Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Grangers Blizzards







40
2 Westoning Wolves







33
3 Cranfield Gladiators







31
4 Wilstead Emeralds







27
5 Maulden Lynx







25
6 Maulden Kittens







9

High Fives 3rd Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Wilstead Diamonds







39
2 Shefford Sharks







36
3 Luton Tornadoes







27
4 Westoning Vixens







27
5 Maulden Cubs







23
6 Bedford Rubies







20

High Fives 4th Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1
 Grangers Blizzards







63

Year 7/8 1st Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Grangers Storm







28
2 MK Blizzards







24
3 LB Eagles







23
4 Wilstead Rubies







23
5 MK Tempest







20
6 Maulden Wildcats







19
7 MK Blizzard







18

Year 7/8 2nd Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Chiltern Flames







36
2 Grangers Thunder







35
3 Biggleswade Giants







27
4 Grangers Lightning







20
5 LB Kestrels







20
6 Bedford Diamonds







16

Year 7/8 3rd Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Luton Tornadoes







40
2 Westoning Hunters







36
3 Maulden Panthers







27
4 Westoning Flyers







26
5 Biggleswade Firebirds







22
6 Cranfield Amazons







14

Year 7/8 4th Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Shefford Skittles







39
2 Westoning Wyvern







36
3 Cranfield Hawks







28
4 Chiltern Cobras







24
5 Grangers Whirlwinds







22
6 Maulden Jaguars







19

Year 7/8 5th Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Wilstead Sapphires







42
2 Shefford Stars







30
3 Cranfield Eagles







27
4 Biggleswade Lions







23
5 Westoning Scorpions







18
6 Biggleswade Bobcats







16

© Copyright Bedford & District Netball League.
All Rights Reserved.

website by Pink Web Solutions