Skip to main content

Last Season's Tables

Senior League Premier Division 2017/2018

Points System:

  • Win: 6 points
  • Draw: 4 points
  • Loss within 5 goals: 3 points
  • Loss within 50%: 2 points
  • Loss less than 50%: 1 points
  • Conceded: 0 points

Premier Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Ampthill Amazons
12 12 0 0 0 610 416 194 72
2
Cranfield Cavaliers
12 10 2 0 0 652 345 307 65
3
Baldock Crusaders
13 8 5 0 0 569 432 137 59
4
1st Choice
11 9 2 0 0 406 292 114 56*
5
Cranfield Comets
12 7 5 0 0 401 431 -30 48
6
Grangers Zephyrs
13 5 6 0 2 391 490 -99 44
7
Grangers Blaze
13 1 12 0 0 492 648 -156 33
8
Choice Diamonds
11 1 10 0 0 346 564 -218 25
9
Red Arrows
11 1 8 0 2 250 499 -249 13*
10









Defenders Trophy: 1st Choice

1st Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1
Team Beds
14 11 3 0 0 552 375 177 72
2
Westoning Diamonds
13 9 2 2 0 561 435 126 66
3
BCNC Sapphires
14 8 3 2 1 500 446 54 62
4
Ampthill Azure
13 9 4 0 0 460 412 48 62
5 Cranfield Tigers
13 7 4 1 1 493 414 79 57
6
Luton Tornadoes
14 4 6 3 1 384 420 -36 50
7
Caldecote Coyotes
13 5 6 1 1 429 431 -2 47
8 Blue Quip
12 5 5 1 1 348 430 -82 44
9 BCNC Crystals
13 2 11 0 0 341 513 -172 32
10 Boltz 11 1 10 0 0 302 494 -192 23
Defenders Trophy: Team Beds

2nd Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 St Neots Sapphires
16 12 4 0 0 693 511 182 81
2
A-Line Flyers
15 12 2 0 1 628 519 109 76
3
Gamlingay Jets
15 11 4 0 0 643 500 143 75
4 Angels
16 9 7 0 0 496 486 10 71
5
Stratton Storm
16 9 6 1 0 699 559 140 70
6
Absolute
16 7 9 0 0 580 597 -17 62
7 Cranfield Eagles
15 7 8 0 0 534 546 -12 59
8
Grangers Hurricanes
16 6 10 0 0 558 643 -85 55
9
Tiger Moth
15 5 9 0 1 476 589 -113 47
10 Kestrels
15 3 10 1 1 430 592 -162 43
11 Blue Knights
15 2
10
2
1
449 642 -195 39
Defenders Trophy: Angels

3rd Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Cranfield Ravens
16 12 4 0 0 649 526 123 83
2 Flitton Flames
14 12 1 1 0 554 433 121 79
3 Dunstable Dragons
16 9 7 0 0 638 578 60 72
4 PPR Ladies
16 8 8 0 0 587 594 -7 68
5 UHY Hacker Young
14 7 6 1 0 509 494 15 61
6 Spirit
15 7 6 0 2 454 463 -9 57
7 Cranfield Gems
15 6 9 0 0 437 487 -50 54
8 Choice Everglades
15 6 8 0 1 561 639 -78 54
9 Storm
14 6 8 0 0 463 494 -31 53
10 Meteors
14 4 9 1 0 354 422 -68 48
11 Colworth Cats
15 3 11 1 0 459 535 -76 45
Defenders Trophy: Meteors

4th Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1
Christians In Sport
15 14 1 0 0 553 318 235 86
2 Pandas
16 11 4 1 0 589 353 236 81
3 Sehfford Storm
15 12 3 0 0 437 319 118 79
4 Lidlington Oaks
16 8 7 1 0 528 392 136 69
5 Morestaff
15 9 4 1 1 492 399 93 68
6 Westoning Gems
16 8 8 0 0 451 443 8 67
7 Oakley Diamonds
16 7 9 0 0 402 464 -62 61
8 Riverwood Blackjacks
15 6 8 0 1 418 449 -31 56
9
Hillson Ladies
15 4 11 0
0 391 534 -143 43
10
Ravens
15 3 11 1 0 364 482 -118 42
11
BCNC Jewels
16 1 14 0 1 229 701 -472 22
Defenders Trophy: Christians In Sport

5th Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1
St Neots Panthers
16 12 4 0 0 536 320 216 84
2
The Majestics
15 12 2 1 0 585 425 160 80
3
Rogues
16 11 5 0 0 542 351 191 78
4
Wanderers
16 10 5 1 0 552 377 175 75
5
Cranfield Challengers
15 10 5 0 0 488 364 124 72
6
Westoning Sapphires
16 8 8 0 0 431 398 33 64
7
Allsorts
15 8 7 0 0 471 360 111 63
8
Grangers Storm
15 3 11 0 1 311 549 -238 35
9
Bedford Vixens
14 2 12 0 0 224 373 -149 33
10
Bedford Cannons
14 3 9 0 2 292 499 -207 32
11
Maulden Pumas
16 3 12 0 1 181 569 -388 31
Defenders Trophy: St Neots Panthers

Youth League Tables: 2017/18 Season

Youth 1st Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Cranfield Crusaders 11 11 0 0 0 343 147 196 66
2 St. Neots 10 8 2 0 0 321 182 139 51
3 Grangers Thunder 10 6 4 0 0 190 205 -15 43
4 Shefford Spinners 10 5 5 0 0 182 204 -22 40
5 Grangers Hurricanes 10 3 7 0 0 177 253 -76 30
6 Westoning Hornets 11 1 9 1 0 191 286 -95 26
7 Chiltern Flames 10 1 8 1 0 143 270 -127 23

Youth 2nd Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Biggleswade Sirens 10 9 1 0 0 285 179 106 56
2 Grangers Cyclones 11 6 4 1 0 162 181 -19 47
3 Shefford Skittles 9 7 2 0 0 168 151 17 46
4 Cranfield Cobras 11 5 6 0 0 197 214 -17 44
5 Westoning Hunters 9 4 5 0 0 196 174 22 36
6 Bedford Diamonds 10 2 8 0 0 122 167 -45 31
7 Biggleswade Firebirds 10 1 8 1 0 123 187 -64 26

Youth 3rd Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Maulden Tigers 11 10 1 0 0 290 152 138 63
2 Shefford Storm 10 9 1 0 0 253 118 135 56
3 Wilstead Rubies 11 6 5 0 0 229 196 33 45
4 Grangers Storm 10 6 4 0 0 216 150 66 43
5 Biggleswade Giants 10 3 7 0 0 147 220 -73 29
6 Westoning Wyvern 10 2 8 0 0 115 232 -117 25
7 Chiltern Sapphires 10 0 10 0 0 71 253 -182 14

Youth 4th Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Wilstead Opals 10 10 0 0 0 200 60 140 60
2 Grangers Lightning 10 8 2 0 0 214 114 100 50
3 Grangers Whirlwinds 10 7 2 1 0 214 128 86 49
4 Maulden Lynx 10 4 5 1 0 126 160 -34 35
5 Biggleswade Panthers 10 3 7 0 0 164 182 -18 31
6 Cranfield Amazons 11 2 9 0 0 112 211 -99 23
7 Maulden Panthers 11 1 10 0 0 105 280 -175 18

Junior League Tables: 2016/17 Season

High Fives 1st Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Bedford Gems







37
2 Grangers Twisters







31
3 Maulden Jaguars







23
4 Shefford Sparks







23
5 Grangers Zephyrs







21
6 LB Rockets







21
7 Grangers Zephyr







9

High Fives 2nd Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Grangers Blizzards







40
2 Westoning Wolves







33
3 Cranfield Gladiators







31
4 Wilstead Emeralds







27
5 Maulden Lynx







25
6 Maulden Kittens







9

High Fives 3rd Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Wilstead Diamonds







39
2 Shefford Sharks







36
3 Luton Tornadoes







27
4 Westoning Vixens







27
5 Maulden Cubs







23
6 Bedford Rubies







20

High Fives 4th Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1
 Grangers Blizzards







63

Year 7/8 1st Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Grangers Storm







28
2 MK Blizzards







24
3 LB Eagles







23
4 Wilstead Rubies







23
5 MK Tempest







20
6 Maulden Wildcats







19
7 MK Blizzard







18

Year 7/8 2nd Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Chiltern Flames







36
2 Grangers Thunder







35
3 Biggleswade Giants







27
4 Grangers Lightning







20
5 LB Kestrels







20
6 Bedford Diamonds







16

Year 7/8 3rd Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Luton Tornadoes







40
2 Westoning Hunters







36
3 Maulden Panthers







27
4 Westoning Flyers







26
5 Biggleswade Firebirds







22
6 Cranfield Amazons







14

Year 7/8 4th Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Shefford Skittles







39
2 Westoning Wyvern







36
3 Cranfield Hawks







28
4 Chiltern Cobras







24
5 Grangers Whirlwinds







22
6 Maulden Jaguars







19

Year 7/8 5th Division

Pos Team Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Wilstead Sapphires







42
2 Shefford Stars







30
3 Cranfield Eagles







27
4 Biggleswade Lions







23
5 Westoning Scorpions







18
6 Biggleswade Bobcats







16

© Copyright Bedford & District Netball League.
All Rights Reserved.

website by Pink Web Solutions