Skip to main content

Junior League Tables

Junior League Tables 2018/19

High Fives 1st Division

PosTeam Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Westoning Wolves







66
2 Grangers Storm







66
3 Shefford Scorpions







64
4 Maulden Pumas







46*
5 Bedford Opals







30
6 LB Lightning







26*
7 Wilstead Rubies                 18

High Fives 2nd Division

PosTeam Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Cranfield Trojans                 70
2 Shefford Swans                 67
3 Grangers Thunder                 50
4 Chiltern Rubies                 48
5 Maulden Panthers                 43*
6 Westoning Wasps                 34
7 Grangers Lightning                 27

High Fives 3rd Division

PosTeam Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Barton Ballers                 69
2 LB Rainbows                 57
3 Maulden Kittens                 55
4 Bedford Topaz                 49
5 Westoning Vixens                 45
6 Grangers Whirlwinds                 38
7 Shefford Squirrels                 20*

High Fives 4th Division

PosTeam Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Maulden Tigers                 54*
2 Wilstead Sapphires                 46
3 Cranfield Warriors                 46
4 Maulden Cubs                 39
5 Westoning Vipers                 29
6 Wilstead Opals                 23

Year 7/8 1st Division

PosTeam Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Chiltern Vipers                 60
2 Grangers Hurricanes                 42
3 LB Tornadoes                 41**
4 Westoning Flames                 27*
5 Bedford Gems                 25*
6 Maulden Lions                 14**

Year 7/8 2nd Division

PosTeam Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Grangers Twisters                 52
2 Shefford Seekers                 51
3 LB Storm                 46
4 Maulden Wildcats                 43*
5 Cranfield Gladiators                 32
6 Grangers Tsunami                 28

Year 7/8 3rd Division

PosTeam Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Shefford Sparks                 70
2 Wilstead Emeralds                 44
3 St Neots Jets                 41*
4 Maulden Leopards                 37
5 Grangers Tornadoes                 36
6 Grangers Blizzard                 13

Year 7/8 4th Division

PosTeam Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Cranfield Vikings                 60
2 Bedford Rubies                 41*
3 Biggleswade Tornadoes                 38**
4 LB Thunder                 35
5 Biggleswade Lightning                 24**
6 Maulden Meerkats                 16*

Year 7/8 5th Division

PosTeam Played Won Lost Drawn Conceded For Against Difference Points
1 Westoning Rockets                 57
2 Wilstead Diamonds                 54
3 Shefford Seals                 40**
4 Westoning Comets                 36
5 St Neots Meteors                 22*
6 Bedford Pearls                 21*

© Copyright Bedford & District Netball League.
All Rights Reserved.

website by Pink Web Solutions