Skip to main content

Youth League Cup and Plate

Youth League Cup & Plate Round Results 2017/18

Each week we will publish the cup and plate Results - click on the relevant date below:

Note - match results are published by the date they were scheduled to be played on the fixtures chart, not when the matches were actually played.

21st February 2018

1st Division Cup
St Neots 6 2 Grangers Thunder
Cranfield Crusaders 6 2 Shefford Spinners
1st Division Plate
Westoning Hornets 4 4 Chiltern Flames




2nd Division Cup
Grangers Cyclones 4 4 Shefford Skittles
Biggleswade Sirens 2 6 Cranfield Cobras
2nd Division Plate
Westoning Hunters 8 0 Bedford Diamonds




3rd Division Cup
Wilstead Rubies 2 6 Maulden Tigers
Shefford Storm 6 2 Grangers Storm
3rd Division Plate
Biggleswade Giants 4 4 Westoning Wyvern



 
4th Division Cup
Wilstead Opals 8
0
Maulden Lynx

   
4th Division Plate
Biggleswade Panthers  8  0 Maulden Panthers
Cranfield Amazons
8
0
Maulden Panthers

28th February 2018

1st Division Cup
Grangers Thunder


Shefford Spinners
St Neots


Cranfield Crusaders
1st Division Plate
Grangers Hurricanes


Westoning Hornets




2nd Division Cup
Biggleswade Sirens


Grangers Cyclones
Shefford Skittles

Cranfield Cobras
2nd Division Plate
Westoning Hunters


Biggleswade Firebirds




3rd Division Cup
Grangers Storm


Wilstead Rubies
Maulden Tigers


Shefford Storm
3rd Division Plate
Westoning Wyvern


Chiltern Sapphires
       
4th Division Cup
Wilstead Opals     Grangers Lightning
Grangers Whirlwinds
    Maulden Lynx
4th Division Plate




7th March 2018

1st Division Cup
Cranfield Crusaders 2 6 Grangers Thunder
St Neots
8
0
Shefford Spinners
1st Division Plate
Grangers Hurricanes 4 4 Chiltern Flames




2nd Division Cup
Biggleswade Sirens 6 2 Shefford Skittles
Grangers Cyclones 7 1 Cranfield Cobras
2nd Division Plate
Bedford Diamonds 4 4 Biggleswade Firebirds




3rd Division Cup
Maulden Tigers 5 3 Grangers Storm
Shefford Storm 8 0 Wilstead Rubies
3rd Division Plate
Biggleswade Giants 8 0 Chiltern Flames
       
4th Division Cup
Grangers Lightning 7
1
Maulden Lynx
Wilstead Opals  4 4
Grangers Whirlwinds
4th Division Plate
Biggleswade Panthers  1  7 Cranfield Amazons




© Copyright Bedford & District Netball League.
All Rights Reserved.

website by Pink Web Solutions