Skip to main content

Youth League

Youth League Results 2019/20

Each week we will publish the League Results - click on the relevant week commencing date below:

Note - match results are published by the week the matches were scheduled to be played, not when the matches were actually played.

 18th September 2019

1st Division
Shefford Skittles 8 32
Chiltern Flames
Maulden Lynx 26 12
Westoning Hunters
Biggleswade Hurricanes 20 19
Grangers Hurricanes
Shefford Storm  
free week
2nd Division
Biggleswade Blaze 28 9
Grangers Whirlwinds
Bedford Gems 40 39
Cranfield Amazons
Wilstead Sapphires 10 16
Shefford Sparks
Maulden Panthers  
free week
3rd Division
Cranfield Hawks 35 16 Grangers Twisters
Maulden Tigers 15 15 Chiltern Cobras
St Neots Comets 10 38 Shefford Stars
Westoning Hornets  
free week
4th Division
Wilstead Emeralds 16 12 Maulden Margays
Bedford Diamonds 25 10 Biggleswade Bears
Grangers Storm 20 19 Cranfield Gladiators
St Neots Stars  
free week
5th Division
Biggleswade Bolts 2 12 St Neots Jets
Maulden Pumas 10 23 Shefford Seekers
Bedford Emeralds  
free week
Westoning Wyvern  
free week

 

25th September

1st Division
Westoning Hunters 18 18 Biggleswade Hurricanes
Maulden Lynx 44 6 Shefford Storm
Shefford Skittles 11 11 Grangers Hurricanes
Chiltern Flames     free week
2nd Division
Shefford Sparks 34 11 Bedford Gems
Wilstead Sapphires 22 17 Maulden Panthers
Biggleswade Blaze 41 23 Cranfield Amazons
Grangers Whirlwinds     free week
3rd Division
Maulden Tigers 12 29 Shefford Stars
Cranfield Hawks 10 29 Westoning Hornets
Grangers Twisters 11 14 St Neots Comets
Chiltern Cobras     free week
4th Division
Wilstead Emeralds 21 12 St Neots Stars
Maulden Margays 28 16 Grangers Storm
Bedford Diamonds 28 9 Cranfield Gladiators
Biggleswade Bears     free week
5th Division
Maulden Pumas 11 9 Westoning Wyvern
Bedford Emeralds 20 4 Biggleswade Bolts
Shefford Seekers     free week
St Neots Jets     free week

2nd October

1st Division
Shefford Storm 8 22 Grangers Hurricanes
Shefford Skittles 13 17 Westoning Hunters
Maulden Lynx 23 23 Chiltern Flames
Biggleswade Hurricanes     free week
2nd Division
Biggleswade Blaze 21 21 Shefford Sparks
Wilstead Sapphires 23 14 Grangers Whirlwinds
Maulden Panthers 18 25 Cranfield Amazons
Bedford Gems     free week
3rd Division
Cranfield Hawks 41 9 Chiltern Cobras
Maulden Tigers 17 7 Grangers Twisters
Westoning Hornets 16 22 Shefford Stars
St Neots Comets     free week
4th Division
Bedford Diamonds 37 8 Maulden Margays
Wilstead Emeralds 15 16 Biggleswade Bears
St Neots Stars 25 30 Cranfield Gladiators
Grangers Storm     free week
5th Division
Shefford Seekers 12 7 Bedford Emeralds
Maulden Pumas 29 8 St Neots Jets
Biggleswade Bolts     free week
Westoning Wyvern     free week

9th October

1st Division
Chiltern Flames 15 13 Grangers Hurricanes
Shefford Skittles 28 20 Shefford Storm
Maulden Lynx 33 11 Biggleswade Hurricanes
Westoning Hunters     free week
2nd Division
Biggleswade Blaze 45 11 Maulden Panthers
Wilstead Sapphires 30 15 Bedford Gems
Grangers Whirlwinds 15 19 Cranfield Amazons
Shefford Sparks     free week
3rd Division
Cranfield Hawks 30 13 St Neots Comets
Maulden Tigers 14 28 Westoning Hornets
Chiltern Cobras 14 30 Shefford Stars
Grangers Twisters     free week
4th Division
Wilstead Emeralds 16 16 Grangers Storm
Bedford Diamonds 34 21 St Neots Stars
Biggleswade Bears 10 20 Cranfield Gladiators
Maulden Margays     free week
5th Division
Biggleswade Bolts 8 11 Westoning Wyvern
Maulden Pumas 14 12 Bedford Emeralds
Shefford Seekers     free week
St Neots Jets     free week

16th October

1st Division
Shefford Storm     Chiltern Flames
Westoning Hunters     Grangers Hurricanes
Shefford Skittles     Biggleswade Hurricanes
Maulden Lynx     free week
2nd Division
Maulden Panthers     Grangers Whirlwinds
Biggleswade Blaze     Bedford Gems
Shefford Sparks     Cranfield Amazons
Wilstead Sapphires     free week
3rd Division
Maulden Tigers     St Neots Comets
Grangers Twisters     Shefford Stars
Westoning Hornets     Chiltern Cobras
Cranfield Hawks     free week
4th Division
St Neots Stars     Biggleswade Bears
Bedford Diamonds     Grangers Storm
Maulden Margays     Cranfield Gladiators
Wilstead Emeralds     free week
5th Division
Shefford Seekers     Westoning Wyvern
Bedford Emeralds     St Neots Jets
Maulden Pumas     free week
Biggleswade Bolts     free week

6th November

1st Division
Westoning Hunters  9 24  Chiltern Flames
Maulden Lynx  24 24  Shefford Skittles
Shefford Storm  20 18  Biggleswade Hurricanes
Grangers Hurricanes     free week
2nd Division
Maulden Panthers 22  22  Bedford Gems
Shefford Sparks  20 Grangers Whirlwinds
Wilstead Sapphires  31 22  Biggleswade Blaze
Cranfield Amazons     free week
3rd Division
Westoning Hornets 27 16  St Neots Comets
Cranfield Hawks  19 Maulden Tigers
Grangers Twisters 26 Chiltern Cobras
Shefford Stars     free week
4th Division
Wilstead Emeralds  12 30  Bedford Diamonds
St Neots Stars  16 21  Grangers Storm
Maulden Margays 17 Biggleswade Bears
Cranfield Gladiators     free week
5th Division
Maulden Pumas 20 Biggleswade Bolts
Shefford Seekers  9 St Neots Jets
Westoning Wyvern 8 24  Bedford Emeralds
free week     free week

13th November

1st Division
Chiltern Flames 35 8 Biggleswade Hurricanes
Maulden Lynx 19 17 Grangers Hurricanes
Shefford Storm 15 20 Westoning Hunters
Shefford Skittles     free week
2nd Division
Maulden Panthers 11 36 Shefford Sparks
Grangers Whirlwinds 19 18 Bedford Gems
Wilstead Sapphires 24 29 Cranfield Amazons
Biggleswade Blaze     free week
3rd Division
Chiltern Cobras 16 16 St Neots Comets
Cranfield Hawks 20 17 Shefford Stars
Westoning Hornets 29 9 Grangers Twisters
Maulden Tigers     free week
4th Division
Wilstead Emeralds 14 19 Cranfield Gladiators
Biggleswade Bears 16 19 Grangers Storm
St Neots Stars 16 20 Maulden Margays
Bedford Diamonds     free week
5th Division
Biggleswade Bolts 3 32 Shefford Seekers
Westoning Wyvern 9 12 St Neots Jets
Bedford Emeralds     free week
Maulden Pumas     free week

© Copyright Bedford & District Netball League.
All Rights Reserved.

website by Pink Web Solutions