Skip to main content

Senior League Cup and Plate

 

Senior Cup Round Results 2018/2019

Premier Division

Premier Division Group A
Red Arrows 6 2
Team Beds
Cranfield Comets 4 4
BCNC 1st Choice
Ampthill Amazons 5 3
Westoning Diamonds
Cranfield Comets 2
6
Red Arrows
Team Beds 1
7
Ampthill Amazons
BCNC 1st Choice 8
0
Westoning Diamonds
Red Arrows TBA
TBA
BCNC 1st Choice
Westoning Diamonds 2
6
Team Beds
Ampthill Amazons 8
0
Cranfield Comets
Red Arrows

Ampthill Amazons
Team Beds

BCNC 1st Choice
Cranfield Comets

Westoning Diamonds
Westoning Diamonds

Red Arrows
Team Beds

Cranfield Comets
BCNC 1st Choice

Ampthill Amazons
Premier Division Group B
Cranfield Cavaliers 8 0
Ampthill Azure
BCNC Choice Diamonds 0 8
Grangers Blaze
BCNC Choice Diamonds 1
7
Cranfield Cavaliers
Grangers Blaze 3 5
Cranfield Phoenix
Cranfield Cavaliers 1
7
Grangers Blaze
Cranfield Phoenix 6
2
Ampthill Azure
 free week


BCNC Choice Diamonds
Ampthill Azure

Grangers Blaze
BCNC Choice Diamonds

Cranfield Phoenix
Cranfield Phoenix

Cranfield Cavaliers
Ampthill Azure

BCNC Choice Diamonds

 

1st Division

1st Division Group A
Stratton Storm 8 0
Luton Tornadoes
BCNC Crystals 6 2
Angels
Blue Quip 1 7
Gamlingay Jets
BCNC Crystals 1
7
Stratton Storm
Luton Tornadoes 6
2
Blue Quip
Angels 0
8
Gamlingay Jets
Stratton Storm 8
0
Angels
Gamlingay Jets 6
2
Luton Tornadoes
Blue Quip 4
4
BCNC Crystals
Stratton Storm

Blue Quip
Luton Tornadoes

Angels
BCNC Crystals

Gamlingay Jets
Gamlingay Jets

Stratton Storm
Luton Tornadoes

BCNC Crystals
Angels

Blue Quip
1st Division Group B
BCNC Sapphires 7 1
Caldecote Coyotes
Boltz 2 6
St Neots Sapphires
Caldecote Coyotes 0 8
Boltz
A-Line Flyers 8
0
St Neots Sapphires
BCNC Sapphires 0
8
A-Line Flyers
St Neots Sapphires 4
4
Caldecote Coyotes
BCNC Sapphires

Boltz
Caldecote Coyotes

A-Line Flyers
St Neots Sapphires

BCNC Sapphires
A-Line Flyers

Boltz

2nd Division

2nd Division Group A
UHY Hacker Young 4 4
Grangers Hurricanes
Cranfield Ravens 2 6
Kestrels
Grangers Hurricanes 0
8
Cranfield Ravens
Absolute 0
8
Kestrels
UHY Hacker Young 4
4
Absolute
Kestrels
4
4
Grangers Hurricanes
UHY Hacker Young

Cranfield Ravens
Grangers Hurricanes

Absolute
Kestrels


UHY Hacker Young
Absolute

Cranfield Ravens
2nd Division Group B
Cranfield Eagles 4 4
Blue Knights
Storm 6 2
Flitton Flames
Storm 2
6
Cranfield Eagles
Blue Knights 3
5
PPR Ladies Grangers
Cranfield Eagles 2
6
Flitton Flames
PPR Ladies Grangers 6
2
Storm
Cranfield Eagles

PPR Ladies Grangers
Blue Knights

Flitton Flames
Blue Knights

Storm
Flitton Flames

PPR Ladies Grangers

3rd Division

3rd Division Group A
Dunstable Dragons 5 3
Grangers Thunder
Colworth Cats 3 5
Spirit
Dunstable Dragons 0
8
Cranfield Crusaders
Grangers Thunder 2
6
Spirit
Cranfield Crusaders 8
0
Grangers Thunder
Colworth Cats 5
3
Dunstable Dragons
Cranfield Crusaders

Colworth Cats
Dunstable Dragons

Spirit
Spirit

Cranfield Crusaders
Grangers Thunder

Colworth Cats
3rd Division Group B
Christians In Sport 3 5
Cranfield Gems
Pandas 3 5
BCNC Choice Everglades
Pandas 6
2
Christians In Sport
Cranfield Gems 4
4
Meteors
Christians In Sport 2
6
BCNC Choice Everglades
Meteors 4
4
Pandas
Christians In Sport

Meteors
53Cranfield Gems

BCNC Choice Everglades
Cranfield Gems

Pandas
BCNC Choice Everglades

Meteors

4th Division

4th Division Group A
St Neots Diamonds 7 1
Riverwood Blackjacks
Morestaff 8 0
Lidlington Oaks
Ravens 6 2
The Majestics
Morestaff 4
4
St Neots Diamonds
Riverwood Blackjacks 0
8
Ravens
Lidlington Oaks 4
4
The Majestics
St Neots Diamonds 5
3
Lidlington Oaks
The Majestics 0
8
Riverwood Blackjacks
Ravens 4
4
Morestaff
St Neots Diamonds

Ravens
Riverwood Blackjacks

Lidlington Oaks
Morestaff

The Majestics
The Majestics

St Neots Diamonds
Riverwood Blackjacks

Morestaff
Lidlington Oaks

Ravens
4th Division Group B
Gamlingay Phoenix 1 7
Cranfield Challengers
Hillson Ladies 2 6
Westoning Gems
Hillson Ladies 4
4
Gamlingay Phoenix
Westoning Gems 4
4
Oakley Diamonds
Gamlingay Phoenix 2
6
Westoning Gems
Oakley Diamonds 6
2
Cranfield Challengers
Cranfield Challengers

Westoning Gems
Hillson Ladies

Oakley Diamonds
Oakley Diamonds

Gamlingay Phoenix
Cranfield Challengers

Hillson Ladies

5th Division

5th Division Group A
Shefford Wildcats 8 0
Wixham Wasps
Westoning Sapphires 6 2
Wanderers
Bedford Cannons 6 2
Maulden Pumas
Westoning Sapphires 0
8
Shefford Wildcats
Wixham Wasps 2
6
Bedford Cannons
Wanderers TBA
TBA
Maulden Pumas
Shefford Wildcats 8
0
Wanderers
Maulden Pumas TBA
TBA
Wixham Wasps
Bedford Cannons 0
8
Westoning Sapphires
Shefford Wildcats

Bedford Cannons
Wixham Wasps

Wanderers
Westoning Sapphires

Maulden Pumas
Maulden Pumas

Shefford Wildcats
Wixham Wasps

Westoning Sapphires
Wanderers

Bedford Cannons
5th Division Group B
BCNC Jewels 0 8
Mayfair Vixens
Bedford Foxes 8 0
Grangers Storm
BCNC Jewels 0
8
Rogues
Mayfair Vixens 8
0
Grangers Storm
Rogues TBA
TBA
Mayfair Vixens
Bedford Foxes TBA
TBA
BCNC Jewels
Rogues

Bedford Foxes
BCNC Jewels

Grangers Storm
Grangers Storm

Rogues
Mayfair Vixens

Bedford Foxes

© Copyright Bedford & District Netball League.
All Rights Reserved.

website by Pink Web Solutions