Skip to main content

Senior League

Senior League Results 2017/2018

Each week we will publish the League Results - click on the relevant week commencing date below:

Note - match results are published by the week the matches were scheduled to be played, not when the matches were actually played.

Week Commencing 18th September

Premier Division
free week

Red Arrows
Choice Diamonds

free week




Grangers Blaze 36
41
1st Choice
Baldock Crusaders 24
43
Ampthill Amazons
Cranfield Cavaliers 54
20
Grangers Zephyrs
1st Division
Luton Tornadoes 30
34
Ampthill Azure
free week


BCNC Sapphires
BCNC Crystals 28
29
Caldecote Coyotes
free week


Westoning Diamonds
Cranfield Tigers 36
39
Blue Quip
Team Beds 49
32
Boltz
2nd Division
Stratton Storm 26
29
Angels
free week


Gamlingay Jets
Grangers Hurricanes 47
39
A-Line Flyers
Kestrels 31
51
St Neots Sapphires
Cranfield Eagles 41
30
Blue Knights
Absolute 48
26
Tiger Moth
3rd Division
UHY Hacker Young 29
29
Flitton Flames
Spirit 34
23
Storm
Meteors 28
31
PPR Ladies
Cranfield Gems

 free week
Dunstable Dragons 56
59
Choice Everglades
Cranfield Ravens 42
36
Colworth Cats
4th Division
Hillson Ladies 12
31
Shefford Storm
Lidlington Oaks 35
38
Christians In Sport
Ravens 31
29
Riverwood Blackjacks
Morestaff

free week
Pandas 65
13
BCNC Jewels
Oakley Diamonds 14
33
Westoning Gems
5th Division
Bedford Vixens 9
38
Allsorts
The Majestics 44
30
Grangers Storm
St Neots Panthers 35
10
Westoning Sapphires
Cranfield Challengers 34
28
Wanderers
Bedford Cannons

free week
Rogues 35
0*
Maulden Pumas

Week Commencing 25th September

Premier Division




Ampthill Amazons 54
40
Grangers Blaze
1st Choice 29
30
Cranfield Comets
Grangers Zephyrs 23
36
Baldock Crusaders
Red Arrows 17
56
Cranfield Cavaliers
       
1st Division
BCNC Sapphires 23
35
Luton Tornadoes
Caldecote Coyotes

free week
Blue Quip

 free week
Westoning Diamonds 58
28
BCNC Crystals
Boltz 24
47
Cranfield Tigers
Ampthill Azure 34
28
Team Beds
2nd Division
Gamlingay Jets 48
42
Stratton Storm
A-Line Flyers

free week
Blue Knights 42
42
Kestrels
St Neots Sapphires 46
32
Grangers Hurricanes
Tiger Moth 37
44
Cranfield Eagles
Angels 39
37
Absolute
3rd Division
Storm 32
39
UHY Hacker Young
PPR Ladies
30
31
Spirit
Choice Everglades 55
31
Cranfield Gems
free week


Meteors
Colworth Cats 19
42
Dunstable Dragons
Flitton Flames 39
41
Cranfield Ravens
4th Division
Christians In Sport 35
21
Hillson Ladies
Riverwood Blackjacks 18
41
Lidlington Oaks
BCNC Jewels 18
38
Morestaff
 free week

Ravens
Westoning Gems 28
32
Pandas
Shefford Storm 27
23
Oakley Diamonds
5th Division
Grangers Storm 32
13
Bedford Vixens
Westoning Sapphires 24
38
The Majestics
free week


Cranfield Challengers
Wanderers 23
18
St Neots Panthers
Maulden Pumas 35
0*
Bedford Cannons
Allsorts 19
48
Rogues

Week Commencing 9th October

Premier Division
free week

Bedfordshire Police
Cranfield Comets 35 47
Ampthill Amazons
Grangers Blaze 35 37
Grangers Zephyrs
Choice Diamonds 34 44
1st Choice
Red Arrows

free week
Cranfield Cavaliers 58 37
Baldock Crusaders
1st Division
Luton Tornadoes 37 30
Caldecote Coyotes
BCNC Crystals 24
40
Blue Quip
free week


Boltz
free week


Westoning Diamonds
Ampthill Azure 36 34
BCNC Sapphires
Team Beds 24 41
Cranfield Tigers
2nd Division
Stratton Storm 21 44
A-Line Flyers
Grangers Hurricanes 64 18
Blue Knights
Kestrels 19 51
Tiger Moth
free week


St Neots Sapphires
Angels 33 49
Gamlingay Jets
Absolute 42 28
Cranfield Eagles
3rd Division
UHY Hacker Young 36 32
PPR Ladies
Meteors 38 31
Everglades
Cranfield Gems 34 25
Colworth Cats
Spirit

 free week
Flitton Flames 41 26
Storm
Cranfield Ravens 41 36
Dunstable Dragons
4th Division
Hillson Ladies 46 34
Riverwood Blackjacks
Ravens 33 24
BCNC Jewels
Morestaff 42 38
Westoning Gems
Lidlington Oaks

free week
Shefford Storm 6 32
Christians In Sport
Oakley Diamonds 31 30
Pandas
5th Division
Bedford Vixens 10 34
Westoning Sapphires
St Neots Panthers

free week
Cranfield Challengers 48 2
Maulden Pumas
The Majestics 22 22
Wanderers
Allsorts 42 26
Grangers Storm
Rogues 49 11
Bedford Cannons

Week Commencing 16th October

Premier Division
1st Choice

free week
Ampthill Amazons 50
33
Choice Diamonds
Grangers Zephyrs 22
53
Cranfield Comets
Baldock Crusaders 60
40
Grangers Blaze




free week

Cranfield Cavaliers
1st Division
Westoning Diamonds 42
24
Luton Tornadoes
Blue Quip

 free week
Boltz 20
36
BCNC Crystals
Cranfield Tigers

free week
Caldecote Coyotes 23
43
Ampthill Azure
BCNC Sapphires 21
44
Team Beds
2nd Division
St Neots Sapphires 44
31
Stratton Storm
Blue Knights

free week
Tiger Moth 44
42
Grangers Hurricanes
Cranfield Eagles 36
39
Kestrels
A-Line Flyers 36
34
Angels
Gamlingay Jets 47
35
Absolute
3rd Division
free week


UHY Hacker Young
Choice Everglades 43
39
Spirit
Colworth Cats 35
19
Meteors
Dunstable Dragons 16
24
Cranfield Gems
PPR Ladies
38
39
Flitton Flames
Storm 30
49
Cranfield Ravens
4th Division
 free week

Hillson Ladies
BCNC Jewels 11
53
Lidlington Oaks
Westoning Gems 31
24
Ravens
Pandas 23
18
Morestaff
Riverwood Blackjacks 23
41
Shefford Storm
Christians In Sport 34
23
Oakley Diamonds
5th Division
Wanderers 56
5
Bedford Vixens
 free week

The Majestics
Maulden Pumas 3
24
St Neots Panthers
Bedford Cannons 26
35
Cranfield Challengers
Westoning Sapphires 21
31
Allsorts
Grangers Storm 14
56
Rogues

Week Commencing 6th November

Premier Division
free week

Ampthill Amazons
Choice Diamonds 29
57
Grangers Zephyrs
Cranfield Comets 25
41
Baldock Crusaders
Red Arrows 33
54
1st Choice
free week

Bedfordshire Police
Cranfield Cavaliers 59
40
Grangers Blaze
1st Division
Luton Tornadoes 32
37
Blue Quip
free week


Boltz
BCNC Crystals 22
47
Cranfield Tigers
Ampthill Azure 41
44
Westoning Diamonds
BCNC Sapphires 35
0*
Caldecote Coyotes
Team Beds

free week
2nd Division
Stratton Storm 41
41
Blue Knights
 free week

Tiger Moth
Grangers Hurricanes 18
47
Cranfield Eagles
Angels 25
18
St Neots Sapphires
Gamlingay Jets 28
39
A-Line Flyers
Absolute 38
31
Kestrels
3rd Division
UHY Hacker Young 38
21
Choice Everglades
Spirit 36
24
Colworth Cats
Meteors 29
43
Dunstable Dragons
Flitton Flames

free week
Storm 46
42
PPR Ladies
Cranfield Ravens 43
35
Cranfield Gems
4th Division
Hillson Ladies 40
14
BCNC Jewels
Lidlington Oaks 26
29
Westoning Gems
Ravens 24
30
Pandas
Shefford Storm

free week
Christians In Sport 35
0*
Riverwood Blackjacks
Oakley Diamonds 27
40
Morestaff
5th Division
Bedford Vixens

free week
The Majestics 58
11
Maulden Pumas
St Neots Panthers 47
24
Bedford Cannons
Allsorts 45
24
Wanderers
Grangers Storm 18
32
Westoning Sapphires
Rogues 62
28
Cranfield Challengers

Week Commencing 13th November

Premier Division
Grangers Zephyrs

free week
Baldock Crusaders 78
24
Choice Diamonds
Grangers Blaze 44
51
Cranfield Comets
Ampthill Amazons 70
31
Red Arrows
1st Choice

free week




1st Division
Boltz 15
31
Luton Tornadoes
Cranfield Tigers

free week
free week


BCNC Crystals
Blue Quip 34
29
Ampthill Azure
Westoning Diamonds 59
30
BCNC Sapphires
Caldecote Coyotes 31
54
Team Beds
2nd Division
Tiger Moth 46
29
Stratton Storm
Cranfield Eagles

 free week
Kestrels 43
27
Grangers Hurricanes
Blue Knights 29
25
Angels
St Neots Sapphires 40
50
Gamlingay Jets
A-Line Flyers 39
30
Absolute
3rd Division
Colworth Cats 39
42
UHY Hacker Young
Dunstable Dragons 36
34
Spirit
Cranfield Gems 18
29
Meteors
Choice Everglades 47
55
Flitton Flames
free week


Storm
PPR Ladies
31
28
Cranfield Ravens
4th Division
Westoning Gems 36
21
Hillson Ladies
Pandas 41
13
Lidlington Oaks
Morestaff 31
31
Ravens
BCNC Jewels 3
35
Shefford Storm
free week


Christians In Sport
Riverwood Blackjacks 30
31
Oakley Diamonds
5th Division
Maulden Pumas 19
16
Bedford Vixens
Bedford Cannons 37
47
The Majestics
Cranfield Challengers 30
25
St Neots Panthers
 free week

Allsorts
Wanderers 51
21
Grangers Storm
Westoning Sapphires 17
22
Rogues

Week Commencing 27th November

Premier Division
free week

Baldock Crusaders
Choice Diamonds 28
44
Grangers Blaze
Red Arrows 26
52
Grangers Zephyrs
free week

Ampthill Amazons




Cranfield Cavaliers 54
27
Cranfield Comets
1st Division
Luton Tornadoes 35
0*
Cranfield Tigers
Ampthill Azure 57
38
Boltz
BCNC Sapphires 27
47
Blue Quip
Caldecote Coyotes 29
33
Westoning Diamonds
Team Beds 50
19
BCNC Crystals
       
2nd Division
Stratton Storm 51
29
Cranfield Eagles
 free week

Kestrels
Angels 31
15
Tiger Moth
Gamlingay Jets 35
0*
Blue Knights
A-Line Flyers 50
39
St Neots Sapphires
Absolute 38
24
Grangers Hurricanes
3rd Division
UHY Hacker Young 49
48
Dunstable Dragons
Spirit 0
35*
Cranfield Gems
Flitton Flames 38
29
Colworth Cats
Storm 53
31
Choice Everglades
Acorns

free week
Cranfield Ravens 33
30
Meteors
4th Division
Hillson Ladies 16
27
Pandas
Lidlington Oaks 37
20
Morestaff
Shefford Storm 31
32
Westoning Gems
Christians In Sport 48
13
BCNC Jewels
Riverwood Blackjacks

free week
Oakley Diamonds 21
15
Ravens
5th Division
Bedford Vixens 16
31
Bedford Cannons
The Majestics 36
31
Cranfield Challengers
Allsorts 45
7
Maulden Pumas
Grangers Storm

free week
Westoning Sapphires 33
28
Wanderers
Rogues 28
23
St Neots Panthers

Week Commencing 4th December

Premier Division
Grangers Blaze

free week
Cranfield Comets 52
29
Choice Diamonds
Baldock Crusaders 35
0*
Red Arrows
Grangers Zephyrs

free week




1st Choice 37
31
Cranfield Cavaliers
1st Division
free week


Luton Tornadoes
BCNC Crystals

free week
Cranfield Tigers 29
34
Ampthill Azure
Boltz 17
46
BCNC Sapphires
Blue Quip 0
35*
Caldecote Coyotes
Westoning Diamonds 43
37
Team Beds
2nd Division
Kestrels 25
61
Stratton Storm
Grangers Hurricanes

free week
Cranfield Eagles 41
26
Angels
Tiger Moth 11 27
Gamlingay Jets
Blue Knights 36
67
A-Line Flyers
St Neots Sapphires 42
23 Absolute
3rd Division
Cranfield Gems 33
31
UHY Hacker Young
Meteors 35
0*
Spirit
Dunstable Dragons 41
46
Flitton Flames
Colworth Cats 24
41
Storm
Choice Everglades 53
44
PPR Ladies
 free week

Cranfield Ravens
4th Division
Morestaff 53
15
Hillson Ladies
Ravens 24
36
Lidlington Oaks
Pandas 22
26 Shefford Storm
Westoning Gems 21
31
Christians In Sport
BCNC Jewels 14
23
Riverwood Blackjacks
free week


Oakley Diamonds
5th Division
Cranfield Challengers 25
14
Bedford Vixens
St Neots Panthers 35
36 The Majestics
Bedford Cannons 12
22
Allsorts
Maulden Pumas 20
39
Grangers Storm
 free week

Westoning Sapphires
Wanderers 29
18
Rogues

Week Commencing 8th January

Premier Division
free week

Cranfield Comets
Red Arrows 42
35
Grangers Blaze
free week

Baldock Crusaders




1st Choice 21
40
Ampthill Amazons
Cranfield Cavaliers 46
24
Choice Diamonds
1st Division
Luton Tornadoes 23
30
BCNC Crystals
Ampthill Azure

free week
BCNC Sapphires 56
28
Cranfield Tigers
Caldecote Coyotes 61
24
Boltz
Westoning Diamonds 40
22
Blue Quip
Team Beds

free week
2nd Division
Stratton Storm 57
14
Grangers Hurricanes
Angels 28
26
Kestrels
Gamlingay Jets 53
25
Cranfield Eagles
A-Line Flyers 43
41
Tiger Moth
St Neots Sapphires 52
35
Blue Knights
Absolute

free week
3rd Division
UHY Hacker Young 66
18
Meteors
Flitton Flames 45
33
Cranfield Gems
Storm 39
34
Dunstable Dragons
PPR Ladies
37
26
Colworth Cats
 free week

Choice Everglades
Cranfield Ravens 30
35
Spirit
4th Division
Hillson Ladies 45
29
Ravens
Shefford Storm 28
29
Morestaff
Christians In Sport 32
23
Pandas
Riverwood Blackjacks 30
25
Westoning Gems
 free week

BCNC Jewels
Oakley Diamonds 33
32
Lidlington Oaks
5th Division
Bedford Vixens 17
24
St Neots Panthers
Allsorts 17
30
Cranfield Challengers
Grangers Storm 26
50
Bedford Cannons
Westoning Sapphires 41
7
Maulden Pumas
Wanderers

free week
Rogues 61
43
The Majestics

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week Commencing 15th January

Premier Division
Choice Diamonds

free week
Cranfield Comets 24
18
Red Arrows
Grangers Blaze

free week




Grangers Zephyrs 0
35*
1st Choice
Ampthill Amazons 41
40
Cranfield Cavaliers
1st Division
free week


Luton Tornadoes
BCNC Crystals 23
33
Ampthill Azure
free week

BCNC Sapphires
Cranfield Tigers 33
36
Caldecote Coyotes
Boltz 22
55
Westoning Diamonds
Blue Quip 30
32
Team Beds
2nd Division
 free week

Stratton Storm
Grangers Hurricanes 30
35
Angels
Kestrels 0
35*
Gamlingay Jets
Cranfield Eagles 25
43
A-Line Flyers
Tiger Moth 33
54
St Neots Sapphires
Blue Knights 31
39
Absolute
3rd Division
Spirit 39
29
UHY Hacker Young
Meteors 19
31
Flitton Flames
Cranfield Gems 31
20
Storm
Dunstable Dragons 49
35
PPR Ladies
Colworth Cats

free week
Choice Everglades 38
42
Cranfield Ravens
4th Division
Lidlington Oaks 25
11
Hillson Ladies
Ravens 20
26
Shefford Storm
Morestaff 29
31
Christians In Sport
Pandas 27
31
Riverwood Blackjacks
Westoning Gems

free week
BCNC Jewels 8
37
Oakley Diamonds
5th Division
The Majestics 27
17
Bedford Vixens
St Neots Panthers 41
26
Allsorts
Cranfield Challengers 25
13
Grangers Storm
Bedford Cannons 14
31
Westoning Sapphires
Maulden Pumas 4
44
Wanderers
 free week

Rogues

Week Commencing 29th January

Premier Division
Red Arrows 44
35
Choice Diamonds
free week

Cranfield Comets




1st Choice 31 27
Baldock Crusaders
Ampthill Amazons 54
24
Grangers Zephyrs
Cranfield Cavaliers

free week
1st Division
Ampthill Azure

 free week
BCNC Sapphires 32
31
BCNC Crystals
Caldecote Coyotes

free week
Westoning Diamonds 45
45
Cranfield Tigers
Blue Quip 42
32
Boltz
Team Beds 42
27
Luton Tornadoes
2nd Division
Angels

free week
Gamlingay Jets 55
39
Grangers Hurricanes
A-Line Flyers 34
25
Kestrels
St Neots Sapphires 39
37
Cranfield Eagles
Blue Knights 40
42
Tiger Moth
Absolute 37
56
Stratton Storm
3rd Division
Flitton Flames 42
24
Spirit
Storm 33
20
Meteors
PPR Ladies
3
26
Cranfield Gems
 free week

Dunstable Dragons
Choice Everglades 43
47
Colworth Cats
Cranfield Ravens 41
25
UHY Hacker Young
4th Division
Shefford Storm 25
18
Lidlington Oaks
Christians In Sport 30
22
Ravens
Riverwood Blackjacks 35
39
Morestaff
free week


Pandas
BCNC Jewels 0
35*
Westoning Gems
Oakley Diamonds 30
33
Hillson Ladies
5th Division
Allsorts 30
36
The Majestics
Grangers Storm 21
40
St Neots Panthers
Westoning Sapphires 17
33
Cranfield Challengers
Wanderers 39
26
Bedford Cannons
free week


Maulden Pumas
Rogues 25
13
Bedford Vixens

Week Commencing 5th February

Premier Division
Red Arrows

free week
free week

Choice Diamonds




1st Choice 44 25
Grangers Blaze
Ampthill Amazons 56
48
Baldock Crusaders
Grangers Zephyrs 14
68
Cranfield Cavaliers
1st Division
Ampthill Azure 27 29
Luton Tornadoes
BCNC Sapphires

free week
Caldecote Coyotes 50 18
BCNC Crystals
Westoning Diamonds

free week
Blue Quip 31
64
Cranfield Tigers
Boltz 29 45
Team Beds
2nd Division
Angels 33
38
Stratton Storm
Gamlingay Jets

free week
A-Line Flyers 42 54
Grangers Hurricanes
St Neots Sapphires 51 29
Kestrels
Blue Knights 36
45
Cranfield Eagles
Tiger Moth 37
39
Absolute
3rd Division
Flitton Flames 38
35
UHY Hacker Young
Storm 38 28
Spirit
PPR Ladies
31 28
Meteors
free week


Cranfield Gems
Choice Everglades 29
64
Dunstable Dragons
Colworth Cats 40 42
Cranfield Ravens
4th Division
Shefford Storm 46 29
Hillson Ladies
Christians In Sport 36
30
Lidlington Oaks
Riverwood Blackjacks 40 23
Ravens
free week


Morestaff
BCNC Jewels 11
63
Pandas
Westoning Gems 28 29
Oakley Diamonds
5th Division
Allsorts 25 10
Bedford Vixens
Grangers Storm 22 53
The Majestics
Westoning Sapphires 24 31
St Neots Panthers
Wanderers 31 29
Cranfield Challengers
free week


Bedford Cannons
Maulden Pumas 13
36
Rogues

Week Commencing 19th February

Premier Division




Cranfield Comets 16
32 1st Choice
Grangers Blaze 57
59
Ampthill Amazons
Baldock Crusaders 52
32 Grangers Zephyrs
Cranfield Cavaliers 56
33
Red Arrows
       
1st Division
Luton Tornadoes 36
36
BCNC Sapphires
 free week

Caldecote Coyotes
BCNC Crystals 34 38
Westoning Diamonds
free week


Blue Quip
Cranfield Tigers 44
40
Boltz
Team Beds 25
16
Ampthill Azure
2nd Division
Stratton Storm 37 47
Gamlingay Jets
 free week

A-Line Flyers
Grangers Hurricanes 34
59 St Neots Sapphires
Kestrels 29
23
Blue Knights
Cranfield Eagles 41 32
Tiger Moth
Absolute 24
29
Angels
3rd Division
UHY Hacker Young 21 28
Storm
Spirit 30 38 PPR Ladies
Meteors

free week
Cranfield Gems 33
32
Choice Everglades
Dunstable Dragons 38
31
Colworth Cats
Cranfield Ravens 34
37
Flitton Flames
4th Division
Hillson Ladies 18
56
Christians In Sport
Lidlington Oaks 37 32 Riverwood Blackjacks
Ravens

 free week
Morestaff 62
9 BCNC Jewels
Pandas 49
14
Westoning Gems
Oakley Diamonds 18 21 Shefford Storm
5th Division
Bedford Vixens 34 8 Grangers Storm
The Majestics 39 30
Westoning Sapphires
St Neots Panthers 30 22 Wanderers
Cranfield Challengers

free week
Bedford Cannons 0 35*
Maulden Pumas
Rogues 24 18
Allsorts

Week Commencing 26th February

Premier Division




1st Choice 56
22
Choice Diamonds
Ampthill Amazons 54
33
Cranfield Comets
Grangers Zephyrs 49
39
Grangers Blaze
free week

Red Arrows
Baldock Crusaders 35
47
Cranfield Cavaliers
1st Division
Caldecote Coyotes 23
29
Luton Tornadoes
Westoning Diamonds

free week
Blue Quip TBA
TBA
BCNC Crystals
Boltz

free week
BCNC Sapphires 35
0*
Ampthill Azure
Cranfield Tigers 49
38
Team Beds
2nd Division
A-Line Flyers 32
57
Stratton Storm
St Neots Sapphires

 free week
Blue Knights 35
0*
Grangers Hurricanes
Tiger Moth 0
35*
Kestrels
Gamlingay Jets 32
44
Angels
Cranfield Eagles 28
35
Absolute
3rd Division
PPR Ladies
40
50
UHY Hacker Young
 free week

Spirit
Choice Everglades 42
38
Meteors
Colworth Cats 24
26
Cranfield Gems
Storm 26
45
Flitton Flames
Dunstable Dragons 28
44
Cranfield Ravens
4th Division
Riverwood Blackjacks 21
22
Hillson Ladies
 free week

Lidlington Oaks
BCNC Jewels 16
31
Ravens
Westoning Gems 27
21
Morestaff
Christians In Sport 35
34
Shefford Storm
Pandas 29
23
Oakley Diamonds
5th Division
Westoning Sapphires 28
31
Bedford Vixens
Wanderers 31
38
The Majestics
 free week

St Neots Panthers
Maulden Pumas 6
59
Cranfield Challengers
Grangers Storm 18
50
Allsorts
Bedford Cannons 31
34
Rogues

Week Commencing 5th March

Premier Division
free week

1st Choice
Choice Diamonds 33
52
Ampthill Amazons
Cranfield Comets 21
34
Grangers Zephyrs
Grangers Blaze 23
46
Baldock Crusaders




Cranfield Cavaliers

free week
1st Division
Luton Tornadoes 30
30
Westoning Diamonds
free week


Blue Quip
BCNC Crystals 23
41
Boltz
free week


Cranfield Tigers
Ampthill Azure 41
34
Caldecote Coyotes
Team Beds 35
0*
BCNC Sapphires
2nd Division
Stratton Storm 39
36
St Neots Sapphires
 free week

Blue Knights
Grangers Hurricanes 35
0*
Tiger Moth
Kestrels 27
31
Cranfield Eagles
Angels 15
47
A-Line Flyers
Absolute 39
46
Gamlingay Jets
3rd Division
UHY Hacker Young

free week
Spirit 40
41
Choice Everglades
Meteors 25
25
Colworth Cats
Cranfield Gems 33
48
Dunstable Dragons
Flitton Flames 42
31
PPR Ladies
Cranfield Ravens 42
28
Storm
4th Division
Hillson Ladies

free week
Lidlington Oaks 54
16
BCNC Jewels
Ravens 29
23
Westoning Gems
Morestaff 22
34
Pandas
Shefford Storm 27
24
Riverwood Blackjacks
Oakley Diamonds 27
46
Christians In Sport
5th Division
Bedford Vixens 24
29
Wanderers
The Majestics

free week
St Neots Panthers 59
8
Maulden Pumas
Cranfield Challengers 42
14
Bedford Cannons
Allsorts 24
25
Westoning Sapphires
Rogues 15
29
Grangers Storm

Week Commencing 12th March

Premier Division
Ampthill Amazons

free week
Grangers Zephyrs 41
27 Choice Diamonds
Baldock Crusaders 31
39
Cranfield Comets
1st Choice 38
20
Red Arrows




Grangers Blaze 27
80
Cranfield Cavaliers
1st Division
Blue Quip 27
27
Luton Tornadoes
Boltz

free week
Cranfield Tigers 44
28
BCNC Crystals
Westoning Diamonds 29
36
Ampthill Azure
Caldecote Coyotes 39
39
BCNC Sapphires
free week


Team Beds
2nd Division
Blue Knights 26
52
Stratton Storm
Tiger Moth

free week
Cranfield Eagles 45
6
Grangers Hurricanes
St Neots Sapphires 35 29
Angels
A-Line Flyers 61
59
Gamlingay Jets
Kestrels 27 43
Absolute
3rd Division
Choice Everglades 29
41
UHY Hacker Young
Colworth Cats 29
17
Spirit
Dunstable Dragons 25
18
Meteors
free week


Flitton Flames
PPR Ladies
49
43
Storm
Cranfield Gems 34
38
Cranfield Ravens
4th Division
BCNC Jewels 40
34
Hillson Ladies
Westoning Gems 33
31
Lidlington Oaks
Pandas 47
22 Ravens
 free week

Shefford Storm
Riverwood Blackjacks 31
24
Christians In Sport
Morestaff 29
21
Oakley Diamonds
5th Division
free week


Bedford Vixens
Maulden Pumas 8
44
The Majestics
Bedford Cannons 10
42
St Neots Panthers
Wanderers 38
35 Allsorts
Westoning Sapphires 39
12
Grangers Storm
Cranfield Challengers 44
18
Rogues

Week Commencing 19th March

Premier Division
free week

Grangers Zephyrs
Choice Diamonds 38
54
Baldock Crusaders
Cranfield Comets 36
44
Grangers Blaze
Red Arrows 30
44
Ampthill Amazons
free week

1st Choice




1st Division
Luton Tornadoes 30
35
Boltz
free week


Cranfield Tigers
BCNC Crystals

free week
Ampthill Azure 32
35
Blue Quip
BCNC Sapphires 57
45
Westoning Diamonds
Team Beds 46
32
Caldecote Coyotes
2nd Division
Stratton Storm 66
26
Tiger Moth
 free week

Cranfield Eagles
Grangers Hurricanes 41
37
Kestrels
Angels 39
15
Blue Knights
Gamlingay Jets 33
52
St Neots Sapphires
Absolute 30
44
A-Line Flyers
3rd Division
UHY Hacker Young 32
45
Colworth Cats
Spirit 48
17
Dunstable Dragons
Meteors 29
22
Cranfield Gems
Flitton Flames 35
0*
Choice Everglades
Storm

free week
Cranfield Ravens 39
45
PPR Ladies
4th Division
Hillson Ladies 23
27
Westoning Gems
Lidlington Oaks 25
25
Pandas
Ravens 17
40
Morestaff
Shefford Storm 36
16
BCNC Jewels
Christians In Sport

free week
Oakley Diamonds 8
38
Riverwood Blackjacks
5th Division
Bedford Vixens 26
0
Maulden Pumas
The Majestics 33
39 Bedford Cannons
St Neots Panthers 32
26
Cranfield Challengers
Allsorts

free week
Grangers Storm 0
35*
Wanderers
Rogues 33
20
Westoning Sapphires

Week Commencing 26th March

Premier Division
Baldock Crusaders

free week
Grangers Blaze 46
47
Choice Diamonds
Grangers Zephyrs 35
0*
Red Arrows
Ampthill Amazons

free week
Cranfield Comets 28
50
Cranfield Cavaliers




1st Division
Cranfield Tigers 35
0*
Luton Tornadoes
Boltz void
void
Ampthill Azure
Blue Quip 26
32
BCNC Sapphires
Westoning Diamonds 45
32
Caldecote Coyotes
BCNC Crystals 20
41
Team Beds
       
2nd Division
Cranfield Eagles 34 52
Stratton Storm
Kestrels

free week
Tiger Moth 35
31
Angels
Blue Knights 47
31
Gamlingay Jets
St Neots Sapphires 35
0*
A-Line Flyers
Grangers Hurricanes 51
38
Absolute
3rd Division
Dunstable Dragons 45
44
UHY Hacker Young
Cranfield Gems 15
43
Spirit
Colworth Cats 30
39
Flitton Flames
Choice Everglades 40
36
Storm
 free week

PPR Ladies
Meteors 7
64
Cranfield Ravens
4th Division
Pandas 51
27
Hillson Ladies
Morestaff 0
35*
Lidlington Oaks
Westoning Gems 18
31
Shefford Storm
BCNC Jewels 19
45
Christians In Sport
 free week

Riverwood Blackjacks
Ravens 20
29
Oakley Diamonds
5th Division
Bedford Cannons 21
37
Bedford Vixens
Cranfield Challengers 28
29
The Majestics
Maulden Pumas 9
54
Allsorts
free week


Grangers Storm
Wanderers 23
33
Westoning Sapphires
St Neots Panthers 30
12
Rogues

Week Commencing 23rd April

Premier Division
free week

Grangers Blaze
Choice Diamonds 27
56
Cranfield Comets
Red Arrows 35
45
Baldock Crusaders
free week

Grangers Zephyrs
Cranfield Cavaliers
51
42
1st Choice




1st Division
Luton Tornadoes

 free week
free week


BCNC Crystals
Ampthill Azure 33
28
Cranfield Tigers
BCNC Sapphires 50
37
Boltz
Caldecote Coyotes 44
41
Blue Quip
Team Beds 35
26
Westoning Diamonds
2nd Division
Stratton Storm 55
39
Kestrels
 free week

Grangers Hurricanes
Angels 31
32
Cranfield Eagles
Gamlingay Jets 67
17
Tiger Moth
A-Line Flyers 37
40
Blue Knights
Absolute 0
35*
St Neots Sapphires
3rd Division
UHY Hacker Young 41
42
Cranfield Gems
Spirit 44
6
Meteors
Flitton Flames 43
36
Dunstable Dragons
Storm 33
32
Colworth Cats
PPR Ladies
42
33
Choice Everglades
Cranfield Ravens

free week
 
Hillson Ladies 15
36
Morestaff
Lidlington Oaks 39
17
Ravens
Shefford Storm 40
15
Pandas
Christians In Sport 31
23
Westoning Gems
Riverwood Blackjacks 32
20
BCNC Jewels
Oakley Diamonds

free week
5th Division
Bedford Vixens 19
30
Cranfield Challengers
The Majestics 41
36
St Neots Panthers
Allsorts 23
34
Bedford Cannons
Grangers Storm 54
13
Maulden Pumas
Westoning Sapphires

free week
Rogues 18
20
Wanderers

Week Commencing 30th April

Premier Division
Cranfield Comets

free week
Grangers Blaze 34
45
Red Arrows
Baldock Crusaders

free week
Choice Diamonds
0
35*
Cranfield Cavaliers
Ampthill Amazons 52
36
1st Choice




1st Division
BCNC Crystals 29
36
Luton Tornadoes
free week

Ampthill Azure
Cranfield Tigers 28
17
BCNC Sapphires
Boltz 39
49
Caldecote Coyotes
Blue Quip 43
53
Westoning Diamonds
free week

Team Beds
 
Grangers Hurricanes 29
73
Stratton Storm
Kestrels 35
37
Angels
Cranfield Eagles 33
67
Gamlingay Jets
Tiger Moth 33
34
A-Line Flyers
Blue Knights 40
45
St Neots Sapphires
free week

Absolute
3rd Division
Meteors 27
42
UHY Hacker Young
Cranfield Gems 27
33
Flitton Flames
Dunstable Dragons 0
35*
Storm
Colworth Cats 35
41
PPR Ladies
Choice Everglades

free week
Spirit 34
46
Cranfield Ravens
 
Ravens 33
39
Hillson Ladies
Morestaff 27
38
Shefford Storm
Pandas 23
40
Christians In Sport
Westoning Gems 33
20
Riverwood Blackjacks
BCNC Jewels

free week
Lidlington Oaks 31
20
Oakley Diamonds
5th Division
St Neots Panthers 30
47
Bedford Vixens
Cranfield Challengers 39
12
Allsorts
Bedford Cannons 37
23
Grangers Storm
Maulden Pumas 15
31
Westoning Sapphires
free week

Wanderers
The Majestics 40
38
Rogues

Week Commencing 14th May

Premier Division
free week

Choice Diamonds
Red Arrows 34
29
Cranfield Comets
free week

Grangers Blaze
Cranfield Cavaliers
30
51
Ampthill Amazons
1st Choice 35
15
Grangers Zephyrs




1st Division
Luton Tornadoes

free week
Ampthill Azure 25
24
BCNC Crystals
BCNC Sapphires

free week
Caldecote Coyotes 36
37
Cranfield Tigers
Westoning Diamonds 40
51
Boltz
Team Beds 48
16
Blue Quip
2nd Division
Stratton Storm

free week
Angels 37
28
Grangers Hurricanes
Gamlingay Jets 54
29
Kestrels
A-Line Flyers 56
30
Cranfield Eagles
St Neots Sapphires 35
0*
Tiger Moth
Absolute 44
33
Blue Knights
3rd Division
UHY Hacker Young 52
42
Spirit
Flitton Flames 48
22
Meteors
Storm 20
39
Cranfield Gems
PPR Ladies
47
23
Dunstable Dragons
free week

Colworth Cats
Cranfield Ravens 56
30
Choice Everglades
4th Division
Hillson Ladies 19
28
Lidlington Oaks
Shefford Storm 33
23
Ravens
Christians In Sport 37
32
Morestaff
Riverwood Blackjacks 16
42
Pandas
free week

Westoning Gems
Oakley Diamonds 33
16
BCNC Jewels
5th Division
Bedford Vixens 48
36
The Majestics
Allsorts 22
42
St Neots Panthers
Grangers Storm 13
62
Cranfield Challengers
Westoning Sapphires 0
35*
Bedford Cannons
Wanderers 35
0*
Maulden Pumas
Rogues

free week

Week Commencing 21st May

Premier Division
Choice Diamonds 35
44
Red Arrows
Cranfield Comets

free week




Baldock Crusaders 18
47
1st Choice
Grangers Zephyrs 26
41
Ampthill Amazons
free week

Cranfield Cavaliers
1st Division
free week


Ampthill Azure
BCNC Crystals 39
30
BCNC Sapphires
free week


Caldecote Coyotes
Cranfield Tigers 46
41
Westoning Diamonds
Boltz 33
38
Blue Quip
Luton Tornadoes 28
41
Team Beds
2nd Division
 free week

Angels
Grangers Hurricanes 43
53
Gamlingay Jets
Kestrels 47
31
A-Line Flyers
Cranfield Eagles 40
41
St Neots Sapphires
Tiger Moth 31
45
Blue Knights
Stratton Storm 48
48
Absolute
3rd Division
Spirit 34
38
Flitton Flames
Meteors 35
38
Storm
Cranfield Gems 30
27
PPR Ladies
Dunstable Dragons

free week
Colworth Cats 36
39
Choice Everglades
UHY Hacker Young 29
30
Cranfield Ravens
4th Division
Lidlington Oaks 15
28
Shefford Storm
Ravens 30
47
Christians In Sport
Morestaff 33
36
Riverwood Blackjacks
Pandas

free week
Westoning Gems 42
11
BCNC Jewels
Hillson Ladies 16
21
Oakley Diamonds
5th Division
The Majestics 46
34
Allsorts
St Neots Panthers 50
18
Grangers Storm
Cranfield Challengers 38
12
Westoning Sapphires
Bedford Cannons 23
36
Wanderers
Maulden Pumas

free week
Bedford Vixens 32
37
Rogues

© Copyright Bedford & District Netball League.
All Rights Reserved.

website by Pink Web Solutions