Skip to main content

Senior League

Senior League Results 2019/20

Each week we will publish the League Results - click on the relevant week commencing date below:

Note - match results are published by the week the matches were scheduled to be played, not when the matches were actually played.

Week Commencing 16th September

Premier Division
Gamlingay Jets 26 54 BCNC 1st Choice
BCNC Choice Diamonds 39 57 St Neots Sapphires
Red Arrows 36 32 Ampthill Aztecs
Ampthill Amazons 56 40 BCNC Onyx
Grangers Blaze 54 25 Team Beds
Phoenix Accord 32 46 Cranfield Cavaliers
1st Division
Boltz 43 35 A-Line
Westoning Diamonds

free week
Kestrels 35 39 Eagles Accord
BCNC Crystals 31 59 Gamlingay Storm
Absolute 36 45 Luton Tornadoes
Ampthill Quip 29 50 Caldecote Coyotes
2nd Division
Team Beds Development 67 50 Grangers Hurricanes
Angels 44 43 UHY Hacker Young
Rogues 39 12 Christians In Sport Fire
free week

Flitton Flames
Cranfield Ravens 39 46 Cranfield Crusaders
Ampthill Knights 42 46 Grangers PPR Ladies
3rd Division
Gamlingay Tigers 32 28 Cranfield Gems
Storm 28 13 Spirit
Grangers Thunder 40 23 Westoning Gems
St Neots Diamonds 36 34 Meteors
BCNC Choice Everglades 37 22 Pandas
Morestaff 41 39 Colworth Cats
4th Division
Lidlington Oaks 51 34 Bedford Foxes
Riverwood Blackjacks 18 47 Mayfair Vixens
CNC Phoenix 14 56 Majestics
Shefford Wildcats 35 0* Westoning Sapphires
Cranfield Challengers 43 37 BDNC Ravens
Hillson Ladies 19 30 Oakley Diamonds
5th Division
Christians In Sport Spirit 22 23 Wanderers
ELFT Evolution 11 22 Maulden Pumas
Wixam Wasps 51 20 Bedford Cannons
CNC Bees

Shefford Spinners
BCNC Jewels 35 17 GP Flitwick
Grangers Storm 32 19 Wilstead

Week Commencing 23rd September

Premier Division
St Neots Sapphires 43 39 Gamlingay Jets
Ampthill Aztecs 29 23 BCNC Choice Diamonds
Team Beds 34 53 Ampthill Amazons
BCNC Onyx 44 43 Red Arrows
Cranfield Cavaliers 43 52 Grangers Blaze
BCNC 1st Choice 52 31 Phoenix Accord
1st Division
free week

Boltz
Eagles Accord 49 29 Westoning Diamonds
Luton Tornadoes 40 18 BCNC Crystals
Gamlingay Storm 37 40 Kestrels
Caldecote Coyotes 52 31 Absolute
A-Line 59 27 Ampthill Quip
2nd Division
UHY Hacker Young 34 67 Team Beds Development
Christians In Sport Fire 27 24 Angels
Cranfield Crusaders

free week
Flitton Flames 27 40 Rogues
Grangers PPR Ladies 34 43 Cranfield Ravens
Grangers Hurricanes 52 38 Ampthill Knights
3rd Division
Spirit 28 25 Gamlingay Tigers
Westoning Gems 34 28 Storm
Pandas 26 43 St Neots Diamonds
Meteors 32 44 Grangers Thunder
Colworth Cats 55 20 BCNC Choice Everglades
Cranfield Gems 34 28 Morestaff
4th Division
Mayfair Vixens 31 20 Lidlington Oaks
Majestics 25 27 Riverwood Blackjacks
BDNC Ravens 13 58 Shefford Wildcats
Westoning Sapphires 66 16 CNC Phoenix
Oakley Diamonds 32 27 Cranfield Challengers
Bedford Foxes 42 31 Hillson Ladies
5th Division
Maulden Pumas 9 32 Christians In Sport Spirit
Bedford Cannons 47 17 ELFT Evolution
GP Flitwick

CNC Bees
Shefford Spinners 34 28 Wixam Wasps
Wilstead 26 32 BCNC Jewels
Wanderers 35 33 Grangers Storm

Week Commencing 7th October

Premier Division
Gamlingay Jets 43 40 Ampthill Aztecs
Red Arrows 24 39 Team Beds
Ampthill Amazons 44 37 Cranfield Cavaliers
BCNC Choice Diamonds 40 36 BCNC Onyx
BCNC 1st Choice 68 20 St Neots Sapphires
Phoenix Accord 40 43 Grangers Blaze
1st Division
Boltz 22 29 Eagles Accord
Kestrels 32 33 Luton Tornadoes
BCNC Crystals 28 46 Caldecote Coyotes
Westoning Diamonds 17 42 Gamlingay Storm
A-Line

free week
Ampthill Quip 32 45 Absolute
2nd Division
Team Beds Development 54 31 Christians In Sport Fire
Rogues 49 29 Cranfield Crusaders
free week

Grangers PPR Ladies
Angels 26 28 Flitton Flames
Grangers Hurricanes 41 37 UHY Hacker Young
Ampthill Knights 0 35* Cranfield Ravens
3rd Division
Gamlingay Tigers 0 35* Westoning Gems
Grangers Thunder 24 39 Pandas
St Neots Diamonds 43 26 Colworth Cats
Storm 26 37 Meteors
Cranfield Gems 31 23 Spirit
Morestaff 54 27 BCNC Choice Everglades
4th Division
Lidlington Oaks 33 32 Majestics
CNC Phoenix 19 41 BDNC Ravens
Shefford Wildcats 33 15 Oakley Diamonds
Riverwood Blackjacks 7 40 Westoning Sapphires
Bedford Foxes 21 37 Mayfair Vixens
Hillson Ladies 42 16 Cranfield Challengers
5th Division
Christians In Sport Spirit 30 32 Bedford Cannons
Wixam Wasps 31 15 GP Flitwick
CNC Bees

Wilstead
ELFT Evolution 10 52 Shefford Spinners
Wanderers 36 23 Maulden Pumas
Grangers Storm 30 38 BCNC Jewels

Week Commencing 14th October

Premier Division
BCNC Onyx 63 40 Gamlingay Jets
Team Beds 35 0* BCNC Choice Diamonds
Cranfield Cavaliers 61 36 Red Arrows
Grangers Blaze 49 59 Ampthill Amazons
Ampthill Aztecs 20 47 BCNC 1st Choice
St Neots Sapphires 45 35  Phoenix Accord
1st Division
Gamlingay Storm 28 29 Boltz
Luton Tornadoes 25 53 Westoning Diamonds
Caldecote Coyotes 44 46 Kestrels
Absolute 37 47 BCNC Crystals
Eagles Accord 37 46 A-Line
free week

Ampthill Quip
2nd Division
Flitton Flames 0* 35 Team Beds Development
Cranfield Crusaders 28 35 Angels
Grangers PPR Ladies 24 40 Rogues
Cranfield Ravens

free week
Christians In Sport Fire 35 19 Grangers Hurricanes
UHY Hacker Young 55 41 Ampthill Knights
3rd Division
Meteors 48 21 Gamlingay Tigers
Pandas 29 30 Storm
Colworth Cats 43 42 Grangers Thunder
BCNC Choice Everglades 26 41 St Neots Diamonds
Westoning Gems 35 21 Cranfield Gems
Spirit 21 49 Morestaff
4th Division
Westoning Sapphires 40 38 Lidlington Oaks
BDNC Ravens 39 32 Riverwood Blackjacks
Oakley Diamonds 0* 35 CNC Phoenix
Cranfield Challengers 18 48 Shefford Wildcats
Majestics 26 37 Bedford Foxes
Mayfair Vixens 33 19 Hillson Ladies
5th Division
Shefford Spinners 46 23 Christians In Sport Spirit
GP Flitwick 39 19 ELFT Evolution
Wilstead 19 30 Wixam Wasps
BCNC Jewels

CNC Bees
Bedford Cannons 26 31 Wanderers
Maulden Pumas

Grangers Storm

Week Commencing 4th November

Premier Division
Gamlingay Jets 29 30 Team Beds
BCNC Choice Diamonds 30 51 Cranfield Cavaliers
Red Arrows 30 45 Grangers Blaze
BCNC 1st Choice 46 25 BCNC Onyx
St Neots Sapphires 30 40 Ampthill Aztecs
Phoenix Accord 34 36 Ampthill Amazons
1st Division
Boltz 0* 35 Luton Tornadoes
Westoning Diamonds 50 27 Caldecote Coyotes
Kestrels 60 38 Absolute
A-Line 30 53 Gamlingay Storm
free week

Eagles Accord
Ampthill Quip 23 27 BCNC Crystals
2nd Division
Team Beds Development 36 36 Cranfield Crusaders
Angels 31 32 Grangers PPR Ladies
Rogues 46 27 Cranfield Ravens
Grangers Hurricanes 43 30 Flitton Flames
UHY Hacker Young 37 32 Christians In Sport Fire
Ampthill Knights

free week
3rd Division
Gamlingay Tigers 22 42 Pandas
Storm 21 37 Colworth Cats
Grangers Thunder 72 13 BCNC Choice Everglades
Cranfield Gems 55 32 Meteors
Spirit 11 20 Westoning Gems
Morestaff 47 46 St Neots Diamonds
4th Division
Lidlington Oaks 44 31 BDNC Ravens
Riverwood Blackjacks 26 34 Oakley Diamonds
CNC Phoenix 37 20 Cranfield Challengers
Bedford Foxes 22 32 Westoning Sapphires
Mayfair Vixens 29 14 Majestics
Hillson Ladies 0* 35 Shefford Wildcats
5th Division
Christians In Sport Spirit 23 26 GP Flitwick
ELFT Evolution 8 7 Wilstead
Wixam Wasps 20 45 BCNC Jewels
Wanderers 22 32 Shefford Spinners
Maulden Pumas 19 42 Bedford Cannons
Grangers Storm 55 20 CNC Bees

Week Commencing 11th November

Premier Division
Cranfield Cavaliers 54 29 Gamlingay Jets
Grangers Blaze 53 26 BCNC Choice Diamonds
Ampthill Amazons 44 29 Red Arrows
Team Beds 22 53 BCNC 1st Choice
BCNC Onyx 48 63 St Neots Sapphires
Ampthill Aztecs 34 60 Phoenix Accord
1st Division
Caldecote Coyotes 41 47 Boltz
Absolute 24 32 Westoning Diamonds
BCNC Crystals 31 36 Kestrels
Luton Tornadoes 50 38 A-Line
Gamlingay Storm

free week
Eagles Accord 37 21 Ampthill Quip
2nd Division
Grangers PPR Ladies 38 61 Team Beds Development
Cranfield Ravens 21 44 Angels
free week

Rogues
Cranfield Crusaders 44 42 Grangers Hurricanes
Flitton Flames 42 40 UHY Hacker Young
Christians In Sport Fire 33 34 Ampthill Knights
3rd Division
Colworth Cats 44 19 Gamlingay Tigers
BCNC Choice Everglades 33 31 Storm
St Neots Diamonds 38 46 Grangers Thunder
Pandas 0* 35 Cranfield Gems
Meteors 29 24 Spirit
Westoning Gems 38 43 Morestaff
4th Division
Oakley Diamonds 17 33 Lidlington Oaks
Cranfield Challengers 29 36 Riverwood Blackjacks
Shefford Wildcats 17 25 CNC Phoenix
BDNC Ravens TBA TBA Bedford Foxes
Westoning Sapphires 28 27 Mayfair Vixens
Majestics 22 39 Hillson Ladies
5th Division
Wilstead 5 40 Christians In Sport Spirit
BCNC Jewels 37 8 ELFT Evolution
CNC Bees

Wixam Wasps
GP Flitwick 35 29 Wanderers
Shefford Spinners 28 4 Maulden Pumas
Bedford Cannons 46 30 Grangers Storm

Week Commencing 25th November

Premier Division
Gamlingay Jets 32 51 Grangers Blaze
BCNC Choice Diamonds 13 42 Ampthill Amazons
BCNC 1st Choice 35 0* Cranfield Cavaliers
St Neots Sapphires 61 44 Team Beds
Ampthill Aztecs 24 52 BCNC Onyx
Phoenix Accord 35 26 Red Arrows
1st Division
Boltz 36 39 Absolute
Westoning Diamonds 35 0* BCNC Crystals
A-Line 48 37 Caldecote Coyotes
free week

Luton Tornadoes
Eagles Accord 23 21 Gamlingay Storm
Ampthill Quip 23 56 Kestrels
2nd Division
Team Beds Development 35 0* Cranfield Ravens
Angels

free week
Grangers Hurricanes 52 34 Grangers PPR Ladies
UHY Hacker Young 32 49 Cranfield Crusaders
Christians In Sport Fire 41 44 Flitton Flames
Ampthill Knights 21 14 Rogues
3rd Division
Gamlingay Tigers 56 24 BCNC Choice Everglades
Storm 37 39 St Neots Diamonds
Cranfield Gems 44 38 Colworth Cats
Spirit 21 39 Pandas
Westoning Gems 30 32 Meteors
Morestaff 39 45 Grangers Thunder
4th Division
Lidlington Oaks 32 26 Cranfield Challengers
Riverwood Blackjacks 19 45 Shefford Wildcats
Bedford Foxes 27 36 Oakley Diamonds
Mayfair Vixens 35 0* BDNC Ravens
Majestics 21 37 Westoning Sapphires
Hillson Ladies 29 13 CNC Phoenix
5th Division
Christians In Sport Spirit 19 34 BCNC Jewels
ELFT Evolution 20 24 CNC Bees
Wanderers 34 7 Wilstead
Maulden Pumas 13 29 GP Flitwick
Bedford Cannons 32 28 Shefford Spinners
Grangers Storm 50 31 Wixam Wasps

Week Commencing 2nd December

Premier Division
Ampthill Amazons 48 34 Gamlingay Jets
Red Arrows 45 30 BCNC Choice Diamonds
Grangers Blaze 52 38 BCNC 1st Choice
Cranfield Cavaliers TBA TBA St Neots Sapphires
Team Beds 35 0* Ampthill Aztecs
BCNC Onyx 50 60 Phoenix Accord
1st Division
BCNC Crystals 26 44 Boltz
Kestrels 55 47 Westoning Diamonds
Absolute 31 60 A-Line
Caldecote Coyotes

free week
Luton Tornadoes 38 30 Eagles Accord
Gamlingay Storm 33 35 Ampthill Quip
2nd Division
free week

Team Beds Development
Rogues 32 19 Angels
Cranfield Ravens 29 59 Grangers Hurricanes
Grangers PPR Ladies 27 36 UHY Hacker Young
Cranfield Crusaders 60 27 Christians In Sport Fire
Flitton Flames TBA TBA Ampthill Knights
3rd Division
St Neots Diamonds 50 21 Gamlingay Tigers
Grangers Thunder 35 0* Storm
BCNC Choice Everglades 35 31 Cranfield Gems
Colworth Cats 35 0* Spirit
Pandas 35 31 Westoning Gems
Meteors 26 32 Morestaff
4th Division
Shefford Wildcats 50 39 Lidlington Oaks
CNC Phoenix 14 33 Riverwood Blackjacks
Cranfield Challengers 41 28 Bedford Foxes
Oakley Diamonds 28 30 Mayfair Vixens
BDNC Ravens 16 33 Majestics
Westoning Sapphires TBA TBA Hillson Ladies
5th Division
CNC Bees 22 46 Christians In Sport Spirit
Wixam Wasps 41 12 ELFT Evolution
BCNC Jewels 41 29 Wanderers
Wilstead 30 11 Maulden Pumas
GP Flitwick

Bedford Cannons
Shefford Spinners 37 25 Grangers Storm

Week Commencing 6th January

Premier Division
Gamlingay Jets 29 26 Red Arrows
BCNC 1st Choice 46 28 Ampthill Amazons
St Neots Sapphires 33 60 Grangers Blaze
Ampthill Aztecs 21 34 Cranfield Cavaliers
BCNC Onyx 46 27 Team Beds
Phoenix Accord 35 0* BCNC Choice Diamonds
1st Division
Boltz 44 38 Kestrels
A-Line 52 35 BCNC Crystals
free week

Absolute
Eagles Accord 36 29 Caldecote Coyotes
Gamlingay Storm 51 37 Luton Tornadoes
Ampthill Quip 44 41 Westoning Diamonds
2nd Division
Team Beds Development 25 50 Rogues
Grangers Hurricanes

free week
UHY Hacker Young 40 24 Cranfield Ravens
Christians In Sport Fire 36 24 Grangers PPR Ladies
Flitton Flames 44 47 Cranfield Crusaders
Ampthill Knights 23 29 Angels
3rd Division
Gamlingay Tigers 17 37 Grangers Thunder
Cranfield Gems 18 48 St Neots Diamonds
Spirit 21 37 BCNC Choice Everglades
Westoning Gems 23 27 Colworth Cats
Meteors 42 24 Pandas
Morestaff 48 26 Storm
4th Division
Lidlington Oaks 34 24 CNC Phoenix
Bedford Foxes TBA TBA Shefford Wildcats
Mayfair Vixens 54 12 Cranfield Challengers
Majestics 29 37 Oakley Diamonds
Westoning Sapphires 44 16 BDNC Ravens
Hillson Ladies 32 13 Riverwood Blackjacks
5th Division
Christians In Sport Spirit 26 30 Wixam Wasps
Wanderers 43 25 CNC Bees
Maulden Pumas 16 42 BCNC Jewels
Bedford Cannons 41 23 Wilstead
Shefford Spinners 36 21 GP Flitwick
Grangers Storm 76 7 ELFT Evolution

Week Commencing 13th January 2019

Premier Division
BCNC Choice Diamonds 24 51 Gamlingay Jets
Red Arrows 0* 35 BCNC 1st Choice
Ampthill Amazons TBA TBA St Neots Sapphires
Grangers Blaze 70 26 Ampthill Aztecs
Cranfield Cavaliers 27 32 BCNC Onyx
Team Beds 19 52 Phoenix Accord
1st Division
Westoning Diamonds 23 11 Boltz
Kestrels 14 29 A-Line
BCNC Crystals

free week
Absolute 45 33 Eagles Accord
Caldecote Coyotes 29 44 Gamlingay Storm
Luton Tornadoes 45 24 Ampthill Quip
2nd Division
Angels 10 12 Team Beds Development
Rogues 22 16 Grangers Hurricanes
free week

UHY Hacker Young
Cranfield Ravens 17 59 Christians In Sport Fire
Grangers PPR Ladies 13 13 Flitton Flames
Cranfield Crusaders 46 28 Ampthill Knights
3rd Division
Storm 40 22 Gamlingay Tigers
Grangers Thunder 30 33 Cranfield Gems
St Neots Diamonds 34 32 Spirit
BCNC Choice Everglades 16 40 Westoning Gems
Colworth Cats 31 25 Meteors
Pandas TBA TBA Morestaff
4th Division
Riverwood Blackjacks TBA TBA Lidlington Oaks
CNC Phoenix 15 17 Bedford Foxes
Shefford Wildcats TBA TBA Mayfair Vixens
Cranfield Challengers 18 34 Majestics
Oakley Diamonds TBA TBA Westoning Sapphires
BDNC Ravens 20 40 Hillson Ladies
5th Division
ELFT Evolution 17 38 Christians In Sport Spirit
Wixam Wasps 19 33 Wanderers
CNC Bees 9 13 Maulden Pumas
BCNC Jewels TBA TBA Bedford Cannons
Wilstead 6 16 Shefford Spinners
GP Flitwick 28 21 Grangers Storm

Week Commencing 27th January

Premier Division
BCNC 1st Choice 43 10 BCNC Choice Diamonds
St Neots Sapphires 21 45 Red Arrows
Ampthill Aztecs 26 46 Ampthill Amazons
BCNC Onyx 56 43 Grangers Blaze
Team Beds 24 48 Cranfield Cavaliers
Phoenix Accord 39 40 Gamlingay Jets
1st Division
A-Line 54 55 Westoning Diamonds
free week

Kestrels
Eagles Accord 56 43 BCNC Crystals
Gamlingay Storm 41 41 Absolute
Luton Tornadoes 52 10 Caldecote Coyotes
Ampthill Quip 31 41 Boltz
2nd Division
Grangers Hurricanes 42 30 Angels
UHY Hacker Young 28 38 Rogues
Christians In Sport Fire

free week
Flitton Flames 60 32 Cranfield Ravens
Cranfield Crusaders 42 26 Grangers PPR Ladies
Ampthill Knights 15 76 Team Beds Development
3rd Division
Cranfield Gems 38 33 Storm
Spirit 23 32 Grangers Thunder
Westoning Gems 28 28 St Neots Diamonds
Meteors 28 20 BCNC Choice Everglades
Pandas 34 22 Colworth Cats
Morestaff 0 35* Gamlingay Tigers
4th Division
Bedford Foxes 27 33 Riverwood Blackjacks
Mayfair Vixens 31 16 CNC Phoenix
Majestics 27 58 Shefford Wildcats
Westoning Sapphires 58 25 Cranfield Challengers
BDNC Ravens 10 49 Oakley Diamonds
Hillson Ladies 33 37 Lidlington Oaks
5th Division
Wanderers 42 18 ELFT Evolution
Maulden Pumas 18 35 Wixam Wasps
Bedford Cannons 53 15 CNC Bees
Shefford Spinners 15 21 BCNC Jewels
GP Flitwick 26 6 Wilstead
Grangers Storm 27 19 Christians In Sport Spirit

Week Commencing 3rd February

Premier Division
BCNC 1st Choice 40 36 Gamlingay Jets
St Neots Sapphires 37 30 BCNC Choice Diamonds
Ampthill Aztecs 28 37 Red Arrows
BCNC Onyx 0 35* Ampthill Amazons
Team Beds 33 48 Grangers Blaze
Cranfield Cavaliers 35* 0 Phoenix Accord
1st Division
A-Line 45 20 Boltz
free week

Westoning Diamonds
Eagles Accord 33 47 Kestrels
Gamlingay Storm 40 31 BCNC Crystals
Luton Tornadoes 52 40 Absolute
Caldecote Coyotes 35* 0 Ampthill Quip
2nd Division
Grangers Hurricanes 40 60 Team Beds Development
UHY Hacker Young 37 26 Angels
Christians In Sport Fire 30 51 Rogues
Flitton Flames

free week
Cranfield Crusaders 58 54 Cranfield Ravens
Grangers PPR Ladies 31 36 Ampthill Knights
3rd Division
Cranfield Gems 46 13 Gamlingay Tigers
Spirit 25 28 Storm
Westoning Gems 47 32 Grangers Thunder
Meteors 27 48 St Neots Diamonds
Pandas 35* 0 BCNC Choice Everglades
Colworth Cats 40 50 Morestaff
4th Division
Bedford Foxes 36 35 Lidlington Oaks
Mayfair Vixens 45 15 Riverwood Blackjacks
Majestics 24 36 CNC Phoenix
Westoning Sapphires 39 65 Shefford Wildcats
BDNC Ravens 35* 0 Cranfield Challengers
Oakley Diamonds 48 28 Hillson Ladies
5th Division
Wanderers 29 35 Christians In Sport Spirit
Maulden Pumas 28 18 ELFT Evolution
Bedford Cannons 30 29 Wixam Wasps
Shefford Spinners 49 22 CNC Bees
GP Flitwick 15 36 BCNC Jewels
Wilstead 24 35 Grangers Storm

Week Commencing 10th February

Premier Division
Gamlingay Jets 49 39 St Neots Sapphires
BCNC Choice Diamonds 28 31 Ampthill Aztecs
Red Arrows 32 41 BCNC Onyx
Ampthill Amazons 50 18 Team Beds
Grangers Blaze 50 47 Cranfield Cavaliers
Phoenix Accord 28 33 BCNC 1st Choice
1st Division
Boltz

free week
Westoning Diamonds 38 30 Eagles Accord
Kestrels 22 27 Gamlingay Storm
BCNC Crystals

Luton Tornadoes
Absolute 44 36 Caldecote Coyotes
Ampthill Quip 38 55 A-Line
2nd Division
Team Beds Development 73 21 UHY Hacker Young
Angels 20 15 Christians In Sport Fire
Rogues 27 24 Flitton Flames
free week

Cranfield Crusaders
Cranfield Ravens 48 36 Grangers PPR Ladies
Ampthill Knights 26 41 Grangers Hurricanes
3rd Division
Gamlingay Tigers 21 24 Spirit
Storm 19 46 Westoning Gems
Grangers Thunder 0 35* Meteors
St Neots Diamonds 57 35 Pandas
BCNC Choice Everglades 23 40 Colworth Cats
Morestaff 37 18 Cranfield Gems
4th Division
Lidlington Oaks 20 38 Mayfair Vixens
Riverwood Blackjacks 29 30 Majestics
CNC Phoenix 20 38 Westoning Sapphires
Shefford Wildcats 75 9 BDNC Ravens
Cranfield Challengers 37 52 Oakley Diamonds
Hillson Ladies 27 30 Bedford Foxes
5th Division
Christians In Sport Spirit 53 11 Maulden Pumas
ELFT Evolution 4 51 Bedford Cannons
Wixam Wasps 30 50 Shefford Spinners
CNC Bees 15 27 GP Flitwick
BCNC Jewels 42 11 Wilstead
Grangers Storm 35 41 Wanderers

Week Commencing 24th February

Premier Division
Ampthill Aztecs 30 50 Gamlingay Jets
BCNC Onyx 40 23 BCNC Choice Diamonds
Team Beds 18 27 Red Arrows
Cranfield Cavaliers 47 36 Ampthill Amazons
St Neots Sapphires 28 42 BCNC 1st Choice
Grangers Blaze 52 38 Phoenix Accord
1st Division
Eagles Accord 29 46 Boltz
Gamlingay Storm 29 10 Westoning Diamonds
Luton Tornadoes 43 34 Kestrels
Caldecote Coyotes

BCNC Crystals
free week

A-Line
Absolute 45 23 Ampthill Quip
2nd Division
Christians In Sport Fire 28 48 Team Beds Development
Flitton Flames 27 34 Angels
Cranfield Crusaders 35 14 Rogues
Grangers PPR Ladies

free week
UHY Hacker Young 44 48 Grangers Hurricanes
Cranfield Ravens 65 34 Ampthill Knights
3rd Division
Westoning Gems 54 16 Gamlingay Tigers
Meteors 35* 0 Storm
Pandas 39 46 Grangers Thunder
Colworth Cats

29

39 St Neots Diamonds
Spirit 26 35 Cranfield Gems
BCNC Choice Everglades 0 35* Morestaff
4th Division
Majestics 25 30 Lidlington Oaks
Westoning Sapphires 45 15 Riverwood Blackjacks
BDNC Ravens 35* 0 CNC Phoenix
Oakley Diamonds 26 38 Shefford Wildcats
Mayfair Vixens 48 17 Bedford Foxes
Cranfield Challengers 38 17 Hillson Ladies
5th Division
Bedford Cannons 26 50 Christians In Sport Spirit
Shefford Spinners 43 17 ELFT Evolution
GP Flitwick 27 25 Wixam Wasps
Wilstead 29 15 CNC Bees
Maulden Pumas 17 45 Wanderers
BCNC Jewels 34 20 Grangers Storm

Week Commencing 2nd March

Premier Division
Gamlingay Jets 68 46 BCNC Onyx
BCNC Choice Diamonds

Team Beds
Red Arrows 16 46 Cranfield Cavaliers
Ampthill Amazons 57 49 Grangers Blaze
BCNC 1st Choice 58 6 Ampthill Aztecs
Phoenix Accord 70 29 St Neots Sapphires
1st Division
Boltz 41 31 Gamlingay Storm
Westoning Diamonds 35 45 Luton Tornadoes
Kestrels 44 44 Caldecote Coyotes
BCNC Crystals

Absolute
A-Line 37 25 Eagles Accord
Ampthill Quip

free week
2nd Division
Team Beds Development 83 21 Flitton Flames
Angels 22 40 Cranfield Crusaders
Rogues 36 33 Grangers PPR Ladies
free week

Cranfield Ravens
Grangers Hurricanes 53 23 Christians In Sport Fire
Ampthill Knights 44 48 UHY Hacker Young
3rd Division
Gamlingay Tigers 23 39 Meteors
Storm 25 37 Pandas
Grangers Thunder 27 24 Colworth Cats
St Neots Diamonds 24 40 BCNC Choice Everglades
Cranfield Gems 19 43 Westoning Gems
Morestaff 47 23 Spirit
4th Division
Lidlington Oaks 25 52 Westoning Sapphires
Riverwood Blackjacks 35* 0 BDNC Ravens
CNC Phoenix 12 32 Oakley Diamonds
Shefford Wildcats 48 27 Cranfield Challengers
Bedford Foxes 32 46 Majestics
Hillson Ladies 23 44 Mayfair Vixens
5th Division
Christians In Sport Spirit 30 43 Shefford Spinners
ELFT Evolution 23 44 GP Flitwick
Wixam Wasps 31 11 Wilstead
CNC Bees 20 36 BCNC Jewels
Wanderers 19 41 Bedford Cannons
Grangers Storm 61 12 Maulden Pumas

Week Commencing 9th March

Premier Division
Team Beds 0* 35 Gamlingay Jets
Cranfield Cavaliers

BCNC Choice Diamonds
Grangers Blaze 42 22 Red Arrows
BCNC Onyx 22 32 BCNC 1st Choice
Ampthill Aztecs 20 23 St Neots Sapphires
Ampthill Amazons 42 38 Phoenix Accord
1st Division
Luton Tornadoes 42 29 Boltz
Caldecote Coyotes 35 0* Westoning Diamonds
Absolute 38 61 Kestrels
Gamlingay Storm 26 35 A-Line
Eagles Accord

free week
BCNC Crystals

Ampthill Quip
2nd Division
Cranfield Crusaders 67 31 Team Beds Development
Grangers PPR Ladies 21 32 Angels
Cranfield Ravens 27 24 Rogues
Flitton Flames 46 20 Grangers Hurricanes
Christians In Sport Fire 30 29 UHY Hacker Young
free week

Ampthill Knights
3rd Division
Pandas 42 32 Gamlingay Tigers
Colworth Cats 28 40 Storm
BCNC Choice Everglades 38 12 Grangers Thunder
Meteors 32 29 Cranfield Gems
Westoning Gems 23 13 Spirit
St Neots Diamonds 37 36 Morestaff
4th Division
BDNC Ravens 25 42 Lidlington Oaks
Oakley Diamonds 41 26 Riverwood Blackjacks
Cranfield Challengers 28 24 CNC Phoenix
Westoning Sapphires 47 21 Bedford Foxes
Majestics 18 36 Mayfair Vixens
Shefford Wildcats 43 25 Hillson Ladies
5th Division
GP Flitwick 15 32 Christians In Sport Spirit
Wilstead 24 16 ELFT Evolution
BCNC Jewels 45 24 Wixam Wasps
Shefford Spinners 41 28 Wanderers
Bedford Cannons 39 37 Maulden Pumas
CNC Bees 13 53 Grangers Storm

Week Commencing 16th March

Premier Division
Gamlingay Jets

Cranfield Cavaliers
BCNC Choice Diamonds

Grangers Blaze
Red Arrows

Ampthill Amazons
BCNC 1st Choice

Team Beds
St Neots Sapphires

BCNC Onyx
Phoenix Accord

Ampthill Aztecs
1st Division
Boltz

Caldecote Coyotes
Westoning Diamonds

Absolute
Kestrels

BCNC Crystals
A-Line

Luton Tornadoes
free week

Gamlingay Storm
Ampthill Quip

Eagles Accord
2nd Division
Team Beds Development

Grangers PPR Ladies
Angels

Cranfield Ravens
Rogues

free week
Grangers Hurricanes

Cranfield Crusaders
UHY Hacker Young

Flitton Flames
Ampthill Knights

Christians In Sport Fire
3rd Division
Gamlingay Tigers

Colworth Cats
Storm

BCNC Choice Everglades
Grangers Thunder

St Neots Diamonds
Cranfield Gems

Pandas
Spirit

Meteors
Morestaff

Westoning Gems
4th Division
Lidlington Oaks

Oakley Diamonds
Riverwood Blackjacks

Cranfield Challengers
CNC Phoenix

Shefford Wildcats
Bedford Foxes

BDNC Ravens
Mayfair Vixens

Westoning Sapphires
Hillson Ladies

Majestics
5th Division
Christians In Sport Spirit

Wilstead
ELFT Evolution

BCNC Jewels
Wixam Wasps

CNC Bees
Wanderers

GP Flitwick
Maulden Pumas

Shefford Spinners
Grangers Storm

Bedford Cannons

Week Commencing 23rd March

Premier Division
Grangers Blaze

Gamlingay Jets
Ampthill Amazons

BCNC Choice Diamonds
Cranfield Cavaliers

BCNC 1st Choice
Team Beds

St Neots Sapphires
BCNC Onyx

Ampthill Aztecs
Red Arrows

Phoenix Accord
1st Division
Absolute

Boltz
BCNC Crystals

Westoning Diamonds
Caldecote Coyotes

A-Line
Luton Tornadoes

free week
Gamlingay Storm

Eagles Accord
Kestrels

Ampthill Quip
2nd Division
Cranfield Ravens

Team Beds Development
free week

Angels
Grangers PPR Ladies

Grangers Hurricanes
Cranfield Crusaders

UHY Hacker Young
Flitton Flames

Christians In Sport Fire
Rogues

Ampthill Knights
3rd Division
BCNC Choice Everglades

Gamlingay Tigers
St Neots Diamonds

Storm
Colworth Cats

Cranfield Gems
Pandas

Spirit
Meteors

Westoning Gems
Grangers Thunder

Morestaff
4th Division
Cranfield Challengers

Lidlington Oaks
Shefford Wildcats

Riverwood Blackjacks
Oakley Diamonds

Bedford Foxes
BDNC Ravens

Mayfair Vixens
Westoning Sapphires

Majestics
CNC Phoenix

Hillson Ladies
5th Division
BCNC Jewels

Christians In Sport Spirit
CNC Bees

ELFT Evolution
Wilstead

Wanderers
GP Flitwick

Maulden Pumas
Shefford Spinners

Bedford Cannons
Wixam Wasps

Grangers Storm

Week Commencing 20th April

Premier Division
Gamlingay Jets

Ampthill Amazons
BCNC Choice Diamonds

Red Arrows
BCNC 1st Choice

Grangers Blaze
St Neots Sapphires

Cranfield Cavaliers
Ampthill Aztecs

Team Beds
Phoenix Accord

BCNC Onyx
1st Division
Boltz

BCNC Crystals
Westoning Diamonds

Kestrels
A-Line

Absolute
free week

Caldecote Coyotes
Eagles Accord

Luton Tornadoes
Ampthill Quip

Gamlingay Storm
2nd Division
Team Beds Development

free week
Angels

Rogues
Grangers Hurricanes

Cranfield Ravens
UHY Hacker Young

Grangers PPR Ladies
Christians In Sport Fire

Cranfield Crusaders
Ampthill Knights

Flitton Flames
3rd Division
Gamlingay Tigers

St Neots Diamonds
Storm

Grangers Thunder
Cranfield Gems

BCNC Choice Everglades
Spirit

Colworth Cats
Westoning Gems

Pandas
Morestaff

Meteors
4th Division
Lidlington Oaks

Shefford Wildcats
Riverwood Blackjacks

CNC Phoenix
Bedford Foxes

Cranfield Challengers
Mayfair Vixens

Oakley Diamonds
Majestics

BDNC Ravens
Hillson Ladies

Westoning Sapphires
5th Division
Christians In Sport Spirit

CNC Bees
ELFT Evolution

Wixam Wasps
Wanderers

BCNC Jewels
Maulden Pumas

Wilstead
Bedford Cannons

GP Flitwick
Grangers Storm

Shefford Spinners

Week Commencing 27th April

Premier Division
Red Arrows

Gamlingay Jets
Ampthill Amazons

BCNC 1st Choice
Grangers Blaze

St Neots Sapphires
Cranfield Cavaliers

Ampthill Aztecs
Team Beds

BCNC Onyx
BCNC Choice Diamonds

Phoenix Accord
1st Division
Kestrels

Boltz
BCNC Crystals

A-Line
Absolute

free week
Caldecote Coyotes

Eagles Accord
Luton Tornadoes

Gamlingay Storm
Westoning Diamonds

Ampthill Quip
2nd Division
Rogues

Team Beds Development
free week

Grangers Hurricanes
Cranfield Ravens

UHY Hacker Young
Grangers PPR Ladies

Christians In Sport Fire
Cranfield Crusaders

Flitton Flames
Angels

Ampthill Knights
3rd Division
Grangers Thunder

Gamlingay Tigers
St Neots Diamonds

Cranfield Gems
BCNC Choice Everglades

Spirit
Colworth Cats

Westoning Gems
Pandas

Meteors
Storm

Morestaff
4th Division
CNC Phoenix

Lidlington Oaks
Shefford Wildcats

Bedford Foxes
Cranfield Challengers

Mayfair Vixens
Oakley Diamonds

Majestics
BDNC Ravens

Westoning Sapphires
Riverwood Blackjacks

Hillson Ladies
5th Division
Wixam Wasps

Christians In Sport Spirit
CNC Bees

Wanderers
BCNC Jewels

Maulden Pumas
Wilstead

Bedford Cannons
GP Flitwick

Shefford Spinners
ELFT Evolution

Grangers Storm

Week Commencing 11th May

Premier Division
Gamlingay Jets

BCNC Choice Diamonds
BCNC 1st Choice

Red Arrows
St Neots Sapphires

Ampthill Amazons
Ampthill Aztecs

Grangers Blaze
BCNC Onyx

Cranfield Cavaliers
Phoenix Accord

Team Beds
1st Division
Boltz

Westoning Diamonds
A-Line

Kestrels
free week

BCNC Crystals
Eagles Accord

Absolute
Gamlingay Storm

Caldecote Coyotes
Ampthill Quip

Luton Tornadoes
2nd Division
Team Beds Development

Angels
Grangers Hurricanes

Rogues
UHY Hacker Young

free week
Christians In Sport Fire

Cranfield Ravens
Flitton Flames

Grangers PPR Ladies
Ampthill Knights

Cranfield Crusaders
3rd Division
Gamlingay Tigers

Storm
Cranfield Gems

Grangers Thunder
Spirit

St Neots Diamonds
Westoning Gems

BCNC Choice Everglades
Meteors

Colworth Cats
Morestaff

Pandas
4th Division
Lidlington Oaks

Riverwood Blackjacks
Bedford Foxes

CNC Phoenix
Mayfair Vixens

Shefford Wildcats
Majestics

Cranfield Challengers
Westoning Sapphires

Oakley Diamonds
Hillson Ladies

BDNC Ravens
5th Division
Christians In Sport Spirit

ELFT Evolution
Wanderers

Wixam Wasps
Maulden Pumas

CNC Bees
Bedford Cannons

BCNC Jewels
Shefford Spinners

Wilstead
Grangers Storm

GP Flitwick

Week Commencing 18th May

Premier Division
BCNC Choice Diamonds

BCNC 1st Choice
Red Arrows

St Neots Sapphires
Ampthill Amazons

Ampthill Aztecs
Grangers Blaze

BCNC Onyx
Cranfield Cavaliers

Team Beds
Gamlingay Jets

Phoenix Accord
1st Division
Westoning Diamonds

A-Line
Kestrels

free week
BCNC Crystals

Eagles Accord
Absolute

Gamlingay Storm
Caldecote Coyotes

Luton Tornadoes
Boltz

Ampthill Quip
2nd Division
Angels

Grangers Hurricanes
Rogues

UHY Hacker Young
free week

Christians In Sport Fire
Cranfield Ravens

Flitton Flames
Grangers PPR Ladies

Cranfield Crusaders
Team Beds Development

Ampthill Knights
3rd Division
Storm

Cranfield Gems
Grangers Thunder

Spirit
St Neots Diamonds

Westoning Gems
BCNC Choice Everglades

Meteors
Colworth Cats

Pandas
Gamlingay Tigers

Morestaff
4th Division
Riverwood Blackjacks

Bedford Foxes
CNC Phoenix

Mayfair Vixens
Shefford Wildcats

Majestics
Cranfield Challengers

Westoning Sapphires
Oakley Diamonds

BDNC Ravens
Lidlington Oaks

Hillson Ladies
5th Division
ELFT Evolution

Wanderers
Wixam Wasps

Maulden Pumas
CNC Bees

Bedford Cannons
BCNC Jewels

Shefford Spinners
Wilstead

GP Flitwick
Christians In Sport Spirit

Grangers Storm

© Copyright Bedford & District Netball League.
All Rights Reserved.

website by Pink Web Solutions