Skip to main content

Play slots for free https://slotsdad.com/slots-basics/play-slots-for-fun/. Live casinos reviews https://livedealercasino.online/.

Last Seasons Youth Results

Youth League Results - Last Season 2015/16

Week Commencing 23rd September

1st Division
Westoning Warriors 25
11
Grangers Hurricanes
Maulden Lions 14
21
Wilstead Sapphires
Cranfield Ravens 32
19
St Neots
2nd Division
Shefford Storm 15
26
Biggleswade Ravens
Grangers Cyclones 7
32
Cranfield Panthers
Biggleswade Dragons 32
3
Wilstead Gems
3rd Division
Shefford Shooters 5
30
Westoning Meteors
Grangers Storm 18
15
Biggleswade Sirens




Week Commencing 30th September

1st Division
Maulden Lions 13
31
Cranfield Ravens
Wilstead Sapphires 24
16
Westoning Warriors
Grangers Lightning
29
10
St Neots
2nd Division
Biggleswade Dragons 34
12
Maulden Tigers
Wilstead Gems 5
27
Biggleswade Ravens
Grangers Cyclones
12
24
Shefford Storm
3rd Division
Shefford Shooters 13
22
Maulden Pumas
Grangers Storm 17
7
Bedford Jewels




Week Commencing 7th October

1st Division
Maulden Lions 20
17
Westoning Warriors
St Neots 21
20
Grangers Hurricanes
Cranfield Ravens 16
15
Grangers Lightning
2nd Division
Biggleswade Dragons  
27
20
Shefford Storm
Cranfield Panthers 20
13
Biggleswade Ravens
Grangers Cyclones 17
11
Maulden Tigers
3rd Division
Shefford Shooters
16
16
Grangers Storm
Bedford Jewels 9
19
Westoning Meteors
Maulden Pumas 22
8
Biggleswade Sirens

Week Commencing 14th October

1st Division
Westoning Warriors 13
21
Grangers Lightning
 Cranfield Ravens 28
23
Grangers Hurricanes
 St Neots
10
34
Wilstead Sapphires
2nd Division
Biggleswade Dragons
11
23
Shefford Storm
Cranfield Panthers 30
10
Wilstead Gems
Grangers Cyclones 6
35
Biggleswade Ravens
3rd Division
Bedford Jewels 9
19
Maulden Pumas
Westoning Meteors 35
7
Biggleswade Sirens




Week Commencing 21st October

1st Division
Grangers Hurricanes 10
31
Grangers Lightning
Wilstead Sapphires 28
12
Cranfield Ravens
St Neots
18
21
Maulden Lions
2nd Division
Maulden Tigers
9
35
Biggleswade Ravens
Cranfield Panthers 17
16
Biggleswade Dragons
Grangers Cyclones 16
21
Wilstead Gems
3rd Division
Westoning Meteors 31
7
Grangers Storm
Shefford Shooters 16
25
Biggleswade Sirens




Week Commencing 4th November

1st Division
Westoning Warriors 18
16
St Neots
Maulden Lions 19
24
Grangers Hurricanes
Wilstead Sapphires 22
10
Grangers Lightning
2nd Division
Maulden Tigers 17
17
Wilstead Gems
Shefford Storm 12
29
Cranfield Panthers
Biggleswade Dragons 24
21
Biggleswade Ravens
3rd Division
Bedford Jewels 13
17
Biggleswade Sirens
Westoning Meteors 26
5
Maulden Pumas




Week Commencing 11th November

1st Division
Maulden Lions 17
15
Grangers Lightning
Wilstead Sapphires 30
16
Grangers Hurricanes
Cranfield Ravens 25
15
Westoning Warriors
2nd Division
Biggleswade Dragons
23
1
Grangers Cyclones
Wilstead Gems 11
33
Shefford Storm
Maulden Tigers
7
32
Cranfield Panthers
3rd Division
Shefford Shooters
15
16
Bedford Jewels
Grangers Storm
9
18
Maulden Pumas




Week Commencing 18th November

1st Division
Maulden Lions 5
15
Wilstead Sapphires
Grangers Hurricanes 16
27
Westoning Warriors
Cranfield Ravens 20
15
St Neots
2nd Division
Biggleswade Dragons
27
6
Wilstead Gems
Shefford Storm 26
17
Biggleswade Ravens
Grangers Cyclones 1
40
Cranfield Panthers
3rd Division
Shefford Shooters
5
28
Westoning Meteors
Grangers Storm 12
17
Biggleswade Sirens




Week Commencing 25th November

1st Division
Maulden Lions 14
26
Cranfield Ravens
Wilstead Sapphires 29
11
Westoning Warriors
Grangers Lightning
16
13
St Neots
2nd Division
Biggleswade Dragons
26
7
Maulden Tigers
Wilstead Gems 9
30
Biggleswade Ravens
Grangers Cyclones 15
23
Shefford Storm
3rd Division
Shefford Shooters
25
23
Maulden Pumas
Grangers Storm 22
16
Bedford Jewels




Week Commencing 13th January

1st Division
Maulden Lions 20
12
Westoning Warriors
Cranfield Ravens 11
25
Grangers Lightning
St Neots
24
23
Grangers Hurricanes
2nd Division
Biggleswade Dragons
-
-
Shefford Storm
Cranfield Panthers 24
12
Biggleswade Ravens
Grangers Cyclones 2
11
Maulden Tigers
3rd Division
Shefford Shooters
22
15
Grangers Storm
Bedford Jewels 3
27
Westoning Meteors
Maulden Pumas 24
15
Biggleswade Sirens

Week Commencing 20th January

1st Division
Westoning Warriors 11
19
Grangers Lightning
Cranfield Ravens 22
26
Grangers Hurricanes
St Neots
20
26
Wilstead Sapphires
2nd Division
Maulden Tigers
9
36
Shefford Storm
Cranfield Panthers 42
6
Wilstead Gems
Grangers Cyclones 9
33
Biggleswade Ravens
3rd Division
Bedford Jewels 13
12
Maulden Pumas
Westoning Meteors 36
6
Biggleswade Sirens




Week Commencing 27th January

1st Division
Grangers Hurricanes 11
26
Grangers Lightning
Wilstead Sapphires 20
21
Cranfield Ravens
St Neots
23
19
Maulden Lions
2nd Division
Shefford Storm
17
31
Biggleswade Dragons
Cranfield Panthers 27
4
Biggleswade Ravens
Grangers Cyclones 12
14
Wilstead Gems
3rd Division
Westoning Meteors 15
0
Grangers Storm
Shefford Shooters 17
18
Biggleswade Sirens




Week Commencing 3rd February

1st Division
Westoning Warriors 15
31
St Neots
Maulden Lions 19
15
Grangers Hurricanes
Wilstead Sapphires 26
17
Grangers Lightning
2nd Division
Maulden Tigers -
-
Wilstead Gems
Shefford Storm 17
20
Cranfield Panthers
Biggleswade Dragons
31
15
Biggleswade Ravens
3rd Division
Bedford Jewels 18
18
Biggleswade Sirens
Westoning Meteors 15
7
Maulden Pumas




Week Commencing 10th February

1st Division
Maulden Lions 8
20
Grangers Lightning
Wilstead Sapphires 23
17
Grangers Hurricanes
Cranfield Ravens 30
23
Westoning Warriors
2nd Division
Biggleswade Dragons
38
6
Grangers Cyclones
Wilstead Gems 15
26
Shefford Storm
Maulden Tigers 7
32
Cranfield Panthers
3rd Division
Shefford Shooters
13
21
Bedford Jewels
Grangers Storm
9
8
Maulden Pumas




Youth League Cup & Plate Last Season's Results 2015/16

24th February 2016

1st Division Cup
Cranfield Ravens -
-
Wilstead Sapphires
Grangers Lightning -
-
Maulden Lions
2nd Division Cup
Shefford Storm
-
-
Cranfield Panthers
Biggleswade Dragons -
-
Biggleswade Ravens
3rd Division Cup
Maulden Pumas
-
-
Westoning Meteors




1st Division Plate
St Neots
-
-
Westoning Warriors




2nd Division Plate
Wilstead Gems
-
-
Grangers Cyclones




3rd Division Plate
Shefford Shooters
-
-
Bedford Jewels




2nd March 2016

1st Division Cup
Cranfield Ravens 3
5
Grangers Lightning
Wilstead Sapphires 6
2
Maulden Lions
2nd Division Cup
Biggleswade Ravens 0
8
Cranfield Panthers
Biggleswade Dragons 7
1
Shefford Storm
3rd Division Cup
Maulden Pumas 5
3
Biggleswade Sirens
 

 
1st Division Plate
Grangers Hurricanes 0
8
St Neots




2nd Division Plate
Maulden Tigers 2
6
Wilstead Gems




3rd Division Plate
Grangers Storm 2
6
Bedford Jewels




9th March 2016

1st Division Cup
Wilstead Sapphires -
-
Grangers Lightning
Cranfield Ravens
-
-
Maulden Lions
2nd Division Cup
Shefford Storm
-
-
Biggleswade Ravens
Cranfield Panthers
-
-
Biggleswade Dragons
3rd Division Cup
Westoning Meteors
-
-
Biggleswade Sirens




1st Division Plate
Westoning Warriors -
-
Grangers Hurricanes




2nd Division Plate
Grangers Cyclones
-
-
Maulden Tigers




3rd Division Plate
Grangers Storm
-
-
Shefford Shooters




© Copyright Bedford & District Netball League.
All Rights Reserved.

website by Pink Web Solutions