Skip to main content

Last Seasons Youth Results

Youth League Results 2018/2019

Each week we will publish the League Results - click on the relevant week commencing date below:

Note - match results are published by the week the matches were scheduled to be played, not when the matches were actually played.

 19th September 2018

1st Division
Shefford Spinners 16 15 Wilstead Rubies
St Neots Rockets 21
8
Westoning Hornets
Grangers Thunder 19
13
Wilstead Opals
2nd Division
Westoning Hunters 17
23
Shefford Skittles
Chiltern Flames 38
12
Grangers Whirlwinds
Grangers Cyclones 14
8
Biggleswade Blizzard
3rd Division
Grangers Storm 4
13
Grangers Lightning
Wilstead Sapphires 12
26
Biggleswade Blaze
Shefford Stars
17
12
Cranfield Amazons
4th Division
Biggleswade Panthers 14
6
Biggleswade Tigers
Cranfield Hawks 19
17
Chiltern Cobras
Shefford Storm 21
7
Chiltern Sapphires
5th Division
Maulden Margays 22
6
Cranfield Eagles
Biggleswade Lions 11
0
St Neots Comets

26th September

1st Division
Wilstead Rubies 27
32
Grangers Thunder
Grangers Hurricanes 26
19
Westoning Hornets
St Neots Rockets 38
10
Wilstead Opals
2nd Division
Maulden Jags 34
21
Shefford Skittles
Westoning Hunters 28
18
Biggleswade Blizzard
Grangers Whirlwinds 17
34
Grangers Cyclones
3rd Division
Grangers Storm 17
20
Shefford Stars
Maulden Lynx 11
19
Grangers Lightning
Biggleswade Blaze 26
26
Cranfield Amazons
4th Division
Bedford Emeralds 16
18
Chiltern Cobras
Cranfield Hawks 19
13
Chiltern Sapphires
Biggleswade Tigers 5
17
Shefford Storm
5th Division
Cranfield Eagles 11
12
St Neots Comets
Bedford Diamonds 24
9
Westoning Wyvern

3rd October

1st Division
Westoning Hornets 21 26
Grangers Thunder
Shefford Spinners 22 10
Wilstead Opals
St Neots Rockets 41 16
Grangers Hurricanes
2nd Division
Shefford Skittles 25 12
Grangers Cyclones
Chiltern Flames 19 5
Biggleswade Blizzard
Westoning Hunters 22 33
Maulden Jags
3rd Division
Grangers Storm 25 10
Maulden Lynx
Wilstead Sapphires 8 15
Shefford Stars
Grangers Lightning 19 20
Cranfield Amazons
4th Division
Chiltern Cobras 15 13
Shefford Storm
Cranfield Hawks 27 8
Bedford Emeralds
Biggleswade Panthers 16 18
Chiltern Sapphires
5th Division
Maulden Margays 20 7
Westoning Wyvern
Bedford Diamonds 20 8
Biggleswade Lions

10th October

1st Division
Shefford Spinners TBA TBA
Westoning Hornets
St Neots Rockets 47 18
Wilstead Rubies
Grangers Hurricanes 23 10
Wilstead Opals
2nd Division
Westoning Hunters 19 16
Grangers Whirlwinds
Chiltern Flames 30 14
Shefford Skittles
Maulden Jags 39 7
Biggleswade Blizzard
3rd Division
Grangers Storm 11 38
Biggleswade Blaze
Wilstead Sapphires 11 24
Grangers Lightning
Maulden Lynx 8 18
Shefford Stars
4th Division
Bedford Emeralds 13 14
Chiltern Sapphires
Cranfield Hawks 30 8
Biggleswade Tigers
Biggleswade Panthers 16 11
Chiltern Cobras
5th Division
Maulden Margays 16 8
St Neots Comets
Cranfield Eagles 9 31
Bedford Diamonds

17th October

1st Division
Wilstead Rubies 31
23
Wilstead Opals
Shefford Spinners 18
28
Grangers Hurricanes
St Neots Rockets 40
18
Grangers Thunder
2nd Division
Grangers Whirlwinds 16
32
Biggleswade Blizzard
Chiltern Flames 25
15
Maulden Jags
Westoning Hunters 17
19
Grangers Cyclones
3rd Division
Wilstead Sapphires 23
10
Maulden Lynx
Grangers Storm 19
23
Cranfield Amazons
Biggleswade Blaze 42
13
Shefford Stars
4th Division
Cranfield Hawks 25
15
Shefford Storm
Biggleswade Tigers 12
15
Chiltern Sapphires
Biggleswade Panthers 18
18
Bedford Emeralds
5th Division
Maulden Margays 14
20
Bedford Diamonds
Biggleswade Lions 7
20
Westoning Wyvern

7th November

1st Division
Westoning Hornets 13
24
Wilstead Rubies
St Neots Rockets 23
12
Shefford Spinners
Grangers Hurricanes 14
15
Grangers Thunder
2nd Division
Westoning Hunters 15
28
Chiltern Flames
Shefford Skittles 29
13
Grangers Whirlwinds
Maulden Jags 18
9
Grangers Cyclones
3rd Division
Grangers Storm 11
31
Wilstead Sapphires
Grangers Lightning 16
28
Biggleswade Blaze
Maulden Lynx 7
18
Cranfield Amazons
4th Division
Cranfield Hawks 22
11
Biggleswade Panthers
Bedford Emeralds 7
17
Shefford Storm
Chiltern Cobras 7
16
Biggleswade Tigers
5th Division
Cranfield Eagles 4
10
Biggleswade Lions
Westoning Wyvern 4
15
St Neots Comets

14th November

1st Division
Grangers Hurricanes 39
18
Wilstead Rubies
Westoning Hornets 22
15
Wilstead Opals
Shefford Spinners 18
20
Grangers Thunder
2nd Division
Maulden Jags 50
9
Grangers Whirlwinds
Chiltern Flames 33
10
Grangers Cyclones
Shefford Skittles 25
15
Biggleswade Blizzard
3rd Division
Wilstead Sapphires 12
34
Cranfield Amazons
Grangers Lightning 12
19
Shefford Stars
Maulden Lynx 7
34
Biggleswade Blaze
4th Division
Bedford Emeralds 26
10
Biggleswade Tigers
Biggleswade Panthers 13
20
Shefford Storm
Chiltern Cobras 23
11
Chiltern Sapphires
5th Division
Bedford Diamonds 32
5
St Neots Comets
Maulden Margays 34
3
Biggleswade Lions

21st November (Return Fixtures)

1st Division
Shefford Spinners 15
19
Wilstead Rubies
St Neots Rockets 40
9
Westoning Hornets
Grangers Thunder 22
12
Wilstead Opals
2nd Division
Westoning Hunters 15
16
Shefford Skittles
Chiltern Flames 34
8
Grangers Whirlwinds
Grangers Cyclones 20
9
Biggleswade Blizzard
3rd Division
Grangers Storm 16
22
Grangers Lightning
Wilstead Sapphires 6
34
Biggleswade Blaze
Cranfield Amazons 23
10
Shefford Stars
4th Division
Biggleswade Panthers 14
14
Biggleswade Tigers
Cranfield Hawks 26
13
Chiltern Cobras
Shefford Storm 18
10
Chiltern Sapphires
5th Division
Cranfield Eagles 6
13
Westoning Wyvern
Biggleswade Lions 9
16
St Neots Comets

28th November

1st Division
Wilstead Rubies 19
14
Grangers Thunder
Grangers Hurricanes 24
15
Westoning Hornets
St Neots Rockets 47
2
Wilstead Opals
2nd Division
Maulden Jags 22
26
Shefford Skittles
Westoning Hunters 20
13
Biggleswade Blizzard
Grangers Whirlwinds 14
19
Grangers Cyclones
3rd Division
Grangers Storm 23
14
Shefford Stars
Maulden Lynx 10
13
Grangers Lightning
Biggleswade Blaze 32
15
Cranfield Amazons
4th Division
Bedford Emeralds 15
7
Chiltern Cobras
Cranfield Hawks 18
5
Chiltern Sapphires
Biggleswade Tigers 12
23
Shefford Storm
5th Division
Maulden Margays 36
5
Cranfield Eagles
Bedford Diamonds 15
3
Westoning Wyvern

9th January 2019

1st Division
Westoning Hornets 14 30 Grangers Thunder
Shefford Spinners 33 6 Wilstead Opals
St Neots Rockets 36 27 Grangers Hurricanes
2nd Division
Shefford Skittles 16 14 Grangers Cyclones
Westoning Hunters 17 24 Maulden Jags
Chiltern Flames 25 9 Biggleswade Blizzard
3rd Division
Grangers Storm 25 4 Maulden Lynx
Wilstead Sapphires 6 26 Shefford Stars
Grangers Lightning 24 12 Cranfield Amazons
4th Division
Chiltern Cobras TBA TBA Shefford Storm
Cranfield Hawks 19 14 Bedford Emeralds
Biggleswade Panthers 22 15 Chiltern Sapphires
5th Division
Bedford Diamonds 7 17 Biggleswade Lions
Cranfield Eagles 18 10 St Neots Comets

16th January

1st Division
Shefford Spinners 23 21 Westoning Hornets
St Neots Rockets 41 20 Wilstead Rubies
Grangers Hurricanes 23 3 Wilstead Opals
2nd Division
Westoning Hunters 28 6 Grangers Whirlwinds
Chiltern Flames 22 10 Shefford Skittles
Maulden Jags 27 15 Biggleswade Blizzard
3rd Division
Grangers Storm 11 28 Biggleswade Blaze
Wilstead Sapphires 9 13 Grangers Lightning
Maulden Lynx 8 20 Shefford Stars
4th Division
Bedford Emeralds 18 4 Chiltern Sapphires
Cranfield Hawks 31 8 Biggleswade Tigers
Biggleswade Panthers 15 16 Chiltern Cobras
5th Division
Maulden Margays 31 4 Westoning Wyvern
Cranfield Eagles 7 20 Bedford Diamonds

23rd January

1st Division
Wilstead Rubies 43 11 Wilstead Opals
Shefford Spinners 14 15 Grangers Hurricanes
St Neots Rockets 40 16 Grangers Thunder
2nd Division
Grangers Whirlwinds 21 12 Biggleswade Blizzard
Chiltern Flames 30 23 Maulden Jags
Westoning Hunters 21 18 Grangers Cyclones
3rd Division
Biggleswade Blaze 34 18 Shefford Stars
Wilstead Sapphires 20 7 Maulden Lynx
Grangers Storm 19 27 Cranfield Amazons
4th Division
Cranfield Hawks 26 10 Shefford Storm
Biggleswade Tigers 19 14 Chiltern Sapphires
Biggleswade Panthers 5 26 Bedford Emeralds
5th Division
Maulden Margays 18 9 St Neots Comets
Biggleswade Lions 9 18 Westoning Wyvern

30th January

1st Division
Westoning Hornets

Wilstead Rubies
Grangers Hurricanes

Grangers Thunder
St Neots Rockets

Shefford Spinners
2nd Division
Westoning Hunters

Chiltern Flames
Shefford Skittles

Grangers Whirlwinds
Maulden Jags

Grangers Cyclones
3rd Division
Grangers Storm

Wilstead Sapphires
Grangers Lightning

Biggleswade Blaze
Maulden Lynx

Cranfield Amazons
4th Division
Cranfield Hawks

Biggleswade Panthers
Bedford Emeralds

Shefford Storm
Chiltern Cobras

Biggleswade Tigers
5th Division
Maulden Margays

Bedford Diamonds
Cranfield Eagles 9 10 Biggleswade Lions

6th February

1st Division
Grangers Hurricanes 21 28 Wilstead Rubies
Westoning Hornets 20 3 Wilstead Opals
Shefford Spinners 33 21 Grangers Thunder
2nd Division
Maulden Jags 27 18 Grangers Whirlwinds
Chiltern Flames 14 10 Grangers Cyclones
Shefford Skittles 33 21 Biggleswade Blizzard
3rd Division
Maulden Lynx 13 44 Biggleswade Blaze
Wilstead Sapphires 15 16 Cranfield Amazons
Grangers Lightning 11 10 Shefford Stars
4th Division
Bedford Emeralds 21 9 Biggleswade Tigers
Biggleswade Panthers 15 28 Shefford Storm
Chiltern Cobras 23 10 Chiltern Sapphires
5th Division
Bedford Diamonds 15 14 St Neots Comets
Cranfield Eagles 6 19 Westoning Wyvern

Youth League Cup & Plate Last Season's Results 2017/18

21st February 2018

1st Division Cup
St Neots 6 2 Grangers Thunder
Cranfield Crusaders 6 2 Shefford Spinners
1st Division Plate
Westoning Hornets 4 4 Chiltern Flames




2nd Division Cup
Grangers Cyclones 4 4 Shefford Skittles
Biggleswade Sirens 2 6 Cranfield Cobras
2nd Division Plate
Westoning Hunters 8 0 Bedford Diamonds




3rd Division Cup
Wilstead Rubies 2 6 Maulden Tigers
Shefford Storm 6 2 Grangers Storm
3rd Division Plate
Biggleswade Giants 4 4 Westoning Wyvern



 
4th Division Cup
Wilstead Opals 8
0
Maulden Lynx

   
4th Division Plate
Biggleswade Panthers  8  0 Maulden Panthers
Cranfield Amazons
8
0
Maulden Panthers

28th February 2018

1st Division Cup
Grangers Thunder


Shefford Spinners
St Neots


Cranfield Crusaders
1st Division Plate
Grangers Hurricanes


Westoning Hornets




2nd Division Cup
Biggleswade Sirens


Grangers Cyclones
Shefford Skittles

Cranfield Cobras
2nd Division Plate
Westoning Hunters


Biggleswade Firebirds




3rd Division Cup
Grangers Storm


Wilstead Rubies
Maulden Tigers


Shefford Storm
3rd Division Plate
Westoning Wyvern


Chiltern Sapphires
       
4th Division Cup
Wilstead Opals     Grangers Lightning
Grangers Whirlwinds
    Maulden Lynx
4th Division Plate
       




7th March 2018

1st Division Cup
Cranfield Crusaders 2 6 Grangers Thunder
St Neots
8
0
Shefford Spinners
1st Division Plate
Grangers Hurricanes 4 4 Chiltern Flames




2nd Division Cup
Biggleswade Sirens 6 2 Shefford Skittles
Grangers Cyclones 7 1 Cranfield Cobras
2nd Division Plate
Bedford Diamonds 4 4 Biggleswade Firebirds




3rd Division Cup
Maulden Tigers 5 3 Grangers Storm
Shefford Storm 8 0 Wilstead Rubies
3rd Division Plate
Biggleswade Giants 8 0 Chiltern Flames
       
4th Division Cup
Grangers Lightning 7
1
Maulden Lynx
Wilstead Opals  4 4
Grangers Whirlwinds
4th Division Plate
Biggleswade Panthers  1  7 Cranfield Amazons




© Copyright Bedford & District Netball League.
All Rights Reserved.

website by Pink Web Solutions