Skip to main content

Play slots for free https://slotsdad.com/slots-basics/play-slots-for-fun/. Live casinos reviews https://livedealercasino.online/.

Last Seasons Junior Results

Junior League Results Last Season - 2015/16

6th March 2016

High Fives 1st Division
Wilstead Sapphires 6 12 Chiltern Cobras
MK Netters 16 1 Luton Tornadoes Green
Shefford Stars 4 5 Luton Tornadoes Green
Wilstead Sapphires 5 13 Westoning Flyers
Grangers Thunder 4 11 MK Netters
Grangers Thunder 9 6 Chiltern Cobras
Shefford Stars 3 13 Westoning Flyers
High Fives 2nd Division
Maulden Jaguars 1 2 Shefford Sparks
Wilstead Diamonds 5 5 Grangers Whirlwinds
Olney 17 0 Leighton Buzzard Rockets
Wilstead Diamonds 10 1 Leighton Buzzard Rockets
Maulden Pumas 6 5 Grangers Whirlwinds
Maulden Pumas 10 0 Maulden Jaguars
Olney 11 0 Shefford Sparks
High Fives 3rd Division
Grangers Twisters 8 0 Cranfield Eagles
Bedford Gems 8 0 Cranfield Eagles
Maulden Panthers 3 0 Biggleswade Bobcats
Grangers Twisters 2 7 Cranfield Hawks
Bedford Gems 7 0 Maulden Panthers








High Fives 4th Division
Leighton Buzzard Tornadoes 1 7 Grangers Blizzards
Cranfield Gladiators 3 9 Wilstead Emeralds
Cranfield Gladiators 0 9 Westoning Scorpions
Wilstead Emeralds 1 5 Westoning Scorpions
Grangers Blizzards 13 0 Maulden Lynx








Year 7/8 1st Division
Grangers Thunder 12 5 Westoning Hornets
MK Lightning 31 1 Shefford Spinners
Grangers Lightning 9 7 Wilstead Rubies
Wilstead Rubies 0 33 MK Lightning
Grangers Lightning 1 37 Bedford Crystals
Shefford Spinners 12 14 Westoning Hornets
Grangers Thunder 2 19 Bedford Crystals
Year 7/8 2nd Division
Cranfield Crusaders 13 6 Olney
Shefford Skittles 1 30 MK Netters Blizzards
Shefford Skittles 0 13 Olney
Leighton Buzzard Eagles 7 18 Luton Tornadoes Red












Year 7/8 3rd Division
Cranfield Cobras 6 17 Chiltern Sapphires
Wilstead Opals 18 2 Chiltern Flames
Biggleswade Firebirds 1 11 Maulden Lions
Biggleswade Firebirds 4 10 Chiltern Flames
Wilstead Opals 15 1 Maulden Lions
Year 7/8 4th Division
Grangers Storm 19 7 Wilstead Gems
Cranfield Amazons 2 1 Grangers Tempests
Leighton Buzzard Kestrels 9 3 Westoning Hunters
Grangers Storm 6 0 Grangers Tempests
Cranfield Amazons 7 6 Westoning Hunters
Year 7/8 5th Division
Bedford Diamonds 18 1 Maulden Bobcats
Westoning Wyvern 3 3 Biggleswade Giants
Maulden Ocelots 17 1 Maulden Bobcats
Westoning Wyvern 15 4 Maulden Leopards
Maulden Ocelots 3 4 Biggleswade Giants

13th March 2016

High Fives 1st Division
MK Netters 13 4 Chiltern Cobras
Grangers Thunder 15 4 Luton Tornadoes Green
Wilstead Sapphires 7 3 Shefford Stars
Chiltern Cobras 11 4 Shefford Stars
MK Netters 18 6 Westoning Flyers
Grangers Thunder 13 7 Westoning Flyers
Wilstead Sapphires 9 2 Luton Tornadoes Green
High Fives 2nd Division
Maulden Pumas 5 5 Olney
Wilstead Diamonds 8 2 Shefford Sparks
Grangers Whirlwinds 7 7 Olney
Maulden Jaguars 4 5 Leighton Buzzard Rockets
Maulden Jaguars 1 9 Wilstead Diamonds
Grangers Whirlwinds 11 1 Leighton Buzzard Rockets
Maulden Pumas 9 2 Shefford Sparks
High Fives 3rd Division
Cranfield Hawks 25 1 Maulden Panthers
Cranfield Eagles 6 1 Biggleswade Bobcats
Cranfield Hawks 7 4 Bedford Gems
Maulden Panthers 5 6 Cranfield Eagles
Grangers Twisters 6 2 Bedford Gems








High Fives 4th Division
Wilstead Emeralds 7 1 Maulden Lynx
Grangers Blizzards 5 4 Westoning Scorpions
Westoning Scorpions 9 0 Maulden Lynx
Wilstead Emeralds 1 5 Grangers Blizzards
Cranfield Gladiators 5 0* Leighton Buzzard Tornadoes
Year 7/8 1st Division
Wilstead Rubies 0 20 Westoning Hornets
Wilstead Rubies 0 36 MK Lightning
Grangers Lightning 6 13 Shefford Spinners
Shefford Spinners 8 14 Westoning Hornets
Grangers Lightning 0 30 MK Lightning
Year 7/8 2nd Division
Cranfield Crusaders 30 1 Shefford Skittles
Olney 10 5 Luton Tornadoes Red
Cranfield Crusaders 15 4 Leighton Buzzard Eagles
MK Netters Blizzards 15 3 Luton Tornadoes Red
Leighton Buzzard Eagles 6 11 MK Netters Blizzards
Year 7/8 3rd Division
Cranfield Cobras 8 2 Chiltern Flames
Chiltern Sapphires 5 1 Maulden Lions
Chiltern Sapphires 1 8 Wilstead Opals
Cranfield Cobras 14 3 Biggleswade Firebirds
Biggleswade Firebirds 0 17 Wilstead Opals
Chiltern Flames 11 7 Maulden Lions
Year 7/8 4th Division
Cranfield Amazons 2 9 Leighton Buzzard Kestrels
Grangers Storm 22 1 Cranfield Amazons
Wilstead Gems 7 8 Westoning Hunters
Leighton Buzzard Kestrels 8 3 Grangers Tempests








Year 7/8 5th Division
Westoning Wyvern 2 16 Maulden Ocelots
Bedford Diamonds 4 4 Biggleswade Giants
Biggleswade Giants 11 3 Maulden Bobcats
Maulden Ocelots 12 0 Maulden Leopards
Maulden Leopards 11 5 Maulden Bobcats
Westoning Wyvern 7 3 Bedford Diamonds

20th March 2016

High Fives 1st Division
Chiltern Cobras 12 7 Westoning Flyers
Grangers Thunder 14 0 Wilstead Sapphires
MK Netters 12 4 Shefford Stars
Chiltern Cobras 10 10 Luton Tornadoes Green
Grangers Thunder 9 6 Shefford Stars
Westoning Flyers 12 12 Luton Tornadoes Green
MK Netters 26 2 Wilstead Sapphires




High Fives 2nd Division
Maulden Jaguars 1 14 Grangers Whirlwinds
Maulden Pumas 13 7 Wilstead Diamonds
Leighton Buzzard Rockets 2 4 Shefford Sparks
Wilstead Diamonds 5 11 Olney
Grangers Whirlwinds 9 2 Shefford Sparks
Maulden Pumas 12 1 Leighton Buzzard Rockets
Maulden Jaguars 2 14 Olney




High Fives 3rd Division
Cranfield Hawks 19 0 Biggleswade Bobcats
Bedford Gems 4 1 Maulden Panthers
Grangers Twisters 3 2 Maulden Panthers
Cranfield Hawks 15 2 Cranfield Eagles
Bedford Gems 5 0 Biggleswade Bobcats












High Fives 4th Division
Cranfield Gladiators 1 12 Grangers Blizzards
Leighton Buzzard Tornadoes 7 0 Maulden Lynx
Wilstead Emeralds 5 4 Leighton Buzzard Tornadoes
Wilstead Emeralds 5 7 Westoning Scorpions
















Year 7/8 1st Division
Wilstead Rubies 3 29 Bedford Crystals
Grangers Lightning 5 19 Grangers Thunder
MK Lightning 28 6 Westoning Hornets
Grangers Thunder 21 0 Wilstead Rubies
Bedford Crystals 22 3 Westoning Hornets
Grangers Thunder 15 11 Shefford Spinners
MK Lightning 20 6 Bedford Crystals
Grangers Lightning 4 7 Shefford Spinners
Year 7/8 2nd Division
Cranfield Crusaders 17 5 Luton Tornadoes Red
Shefford Skittles 0 17 Leighton Buzzard Eagles
MK Netters Blizzards 17 5 Olney
Leighton Buzzard Eagles 7 13 Luton Tornadoes Red
Shefford Skittles 0 27 MK Netters Blizzards












Year 7/8 3rd Division
Cranfield Cobras 9 8 Wilstead Opals
Chiltern Sapphires 8 4 Chiltern Flames
Wilstead Opals 9 6 Chiltern Flames
Biggleswade Firebirds 0 17 Chiltern Sapphires
Cranfield Cobras 7 9 Maulden Lions




Year 7/8 4th Division
Cranfield Amazons 5 10 Wilstead Gems
Grangers Tempests 3 1 Westoning Hunters
Grangers Storm 11 7 Leighton Buzzard Kestrels
Grangers Storm 17 4 Westoning Hunters
Cranfield Amazons 2 7 Leighton Buzzard Kestrels
Grangers Tempests 5 13 Wilstead Gems
Year 7/8 5th Division
Bedford Diamonds 21 0 Maulden Leopards
Westoning Wyvern 16 7 Maulden Bobcats
Biggleswade Giants 9 0 Maulden Leopards
Maulden Ocelots 5 3 Bedford Diamonds








17th April 2016

High Fives 1st Division
Shefford Stars 7 7 Luton Tornadoes Green
Wilstead Sapphires 3 14 Westoning Flyers
Grangers Thunder 5 8 Chiltern Cobras
Shefford Stars 10 7 Westoning Flyers
Wilstead Sapphires 5 16 Chiltern Cobras
Grangers Thunder 4 12 MK Netters
MK Netters 12 8 Luton Tornadoes Greem
High Fives 2nd Division
Leighton Buzzard Rockets 3 9 Shefford Sparks
Maulden Pumas 6 6 Grangers Whirlwinds
Wilstead Diamonds 2 7 Olney
Maulden Pumas 14 10 Maulden Jaguars
Wilstead Diamonds 3 5 Grangers Whirlwinds
Maulden Jaguars 2 4 Shefford Sparks
Olney 13 0 Leighton Buzzard Rockets
High Fives 3rd Division
Grangers Twisters 11 0 Cranfield Eagles
Bedford Gems 10 1 Cranfield Eagles
Cranfield Hawks 18 2 Maulden Panthers
Grangers Twisters 14 0 Biggleswade Bobcats
Cranfield Hawks 14 5 Bedford Gems
Maulden Panthers 3 3 Biggleswade Bobcats




High Fives 4th Division
Cranfield Gladiators 1 4 Wilstead Emeralds
Leighton Buzzard Tornadoes 0 10 Westoning Scorpions
Cranfield Gladiators 3 0 Maulden Lynx
Leighton Buzzard Tornadoes 0 10 Grangers Blizzards












Year 7/8 1st Division
Bedford Crystals 20 0 Westoning Hornets
Grangers Lightning 1 45 MK Lightning
Wilstead Rubies 4 25 Shefford Spinners
Grangers Thunder 5 20 MK Lightning
Shefford Spinners 2 26 Bedford Crystals
Grangers Thunder 13 12 Westoing Hornets
Grangers Lightning 4 7 Wilstead Rubies
Year 7/8 2nd Division
Cranfield Crusaders 17 9 MK Netters Blizzards
Leighton Buzzard Eagles 18 12 Olney
Cranfield Crusaders 15 5 Leighton Buzzard Eagles
Shefford Skittles 2 28 Olney
MK Netters Blizzards 12 7 Luton Tornadoes Red








Year 7/8 3rd Division
Cranfield Cobras 3 3 Wilstead Opals
Chiltern Sapphires 8 8 Chiltern Flames
Biggleswade Firebirds 5 16 Maulden Lions




Year 7/8 4th Division
Grangers Tempests 5 12 Wilstead Gems
Cranfield Amazons 4 10 Westoning Hunters
Grangers Storm 15 0 Grangers Tempests
Leighton Buzzard Kestrels 0 10 Wilstead Gems
Year 7/8 5th Division
Westoning Wyvern 5 8 Biggleswade Giants
Maulden Ocelots 8 6 Bedford Diamonds
Maulden Ocelots 16 4 Maulden Bobcats
Bedford Diamonds 22 0 Maulden Leopards

24th April 2016

High Fives 1st Division
MK Netters 13 10 Chiltern Cobras
Wilstead Sapphires 6 13 Luton Tornadoes Green
Grangers Thunder 10 2 Shefford Stars
Westoning Flyers 11 9 Luton Tornadoes Green
Grangers Thunder 9 3 Wilstead Sapphires
MK Netters 12 9 Westoning Flyers
Chiltern Cobras 12 5 Shefford Stars
High Fives 2nd Division
Wilstead Diamonds 12 0 Leighton Buzzard Rockets
Maulden Pumas 7 3 Shefford Sparks
Maulden Jaguars 0 15 Grangers Whirlwinds
Maulden Pumas 3 9 Olney
Grangers Whirlwinds 5 7 Olney
Wilstead Diamonds 17 4 Shefford Sparks
Maulden Jaguars 3 3 Leighton Buzzard Rockets
High Fives 3rd Division
Cranfield Eagles 4 3 Biggleswade Bobcats
Maulden Panthers 6 4 Cranfield Eagles
Cranfield Hawks 18 1 Biggleswade Bobcats
Grangers Twisters 5 4 Bedford Gems
Grangers Twisters 6 6 Cranfield Hawks








High Fives 4th Division
Cranfield Gladiators 1 6 Grangers Blizzards
Leighton Buzzard Tornades 1 7 Westoning Scorpions
Westoning Scorpions 5 1 Maulden Lynx
Cranfield Gladiators 1 3 Leighton Buzzard Tornadoes
Wilstead Emeralds 6 1 Maulden Lynx








Year 7/8 1st Division
Grangers Thunder 4 17 MK Lightning
Grangers Lightning 8 13 Westoning Hornets
Wilstead Rubies 1 19 Bedford Crystals
Wilstead Rubies 8 14 Westoning Hornets
MK Lightning 26 3 Shefford Spinners
Grangers Lightning 1 32 Bedford Crystals
Grangers Thunder 14 8 Shefford Spinners
Year 7/8 2nd Division
Olney 7 11 Luton Tornadoes Red
Cranfield Crusaders 32 0 Shefford Skittles
Leighton Buzzard Eagles 5 6 MK Netters Blizzards
Cranfield Crusaders 16 5 Olney












Year 7/8 3rd Division
Chiltern Sapphires 15 7 Maulden Lions
Cranfield Cobras 8 5 Chiltern Flames
Biggleswade Firebirds 4 12 Chiltern Sapphires
Cranfield Cobras 15 4 Maulden Lions
Biggleswade Firebirds 0 9 Wilstead Opals




Year 7/8 4th Division
Grangers Tempests 4 3 Westoning Hunters
Cranfield Amazons 4 2 Grangers Tempests
Grangers Storm 13 4 Westoning Gems
Leighton Buzzard Kestrels 8 11 Westoning Hunters
Cranfield Amazons 8 9 Wilstead Gems
Grangers Storm 19 5 Leighton Buzzard Kestrels
Year 7/8 5th Division
Bedford Diamonds 14 0 Maulden Bobcats
Westoning Wyvern 16 0 Maulden Leopards
Biggleswade Giants 7 0 Maulden Leopards
Westoning Wyvern 14 5 Maulden Bobcats
Maulden Ocelots 10 3 Biggleswade Giants




1st May 2016

High Fives 1st Division
Grangers Thunder 11 6 Westoning Flyers
Wilstead Sapphires 6 8 Shefford Stars
Chiltern Cobras 5 6 Luton Tornadoes Green
MK Netters 18 3 Wilstead Sapphires
MK Netters 13 3 Shefford Stars
Grangers Thunder 13 2 Luton Tornadoes Green
Chiltern Cobras 10 12 Westoning Flyers
High Fives 2nd Division
Maulden Pumas 9 4 Wilstead Diamonds
Grangers Whirlwinds 14 0 Leighton Buzzard Rockets
Maulden Pumas 15 3 Leighton Buzzard Rockets
Olney 13 3 Shefford Sparks
Maulden Jaguars 0 11 Wilstead Diamonds
Grangers Whirlwinds 9 4 Shefford Sparks
Maulden Jaguars 0 10 Olney
High Fives 3rd Division
Cranfield Hawks 12 2 Cranfield Eagles
Bedford Gems 14 1 Biggleswade Bobcats
Grangers Twisters 15 2 Maulden Panthers
Grangers Twisters 10 1 Biggleswade Bobcats












High Fives 4th Division
Grangers Blizzards 3 6 Westoning Scorpions
Leighton Buzzard Tornadoes 4 1 Maulden Lynx
Cranfield Gladiators 2 2 Maulden Lynx
Wilstead Emeralds 4 5 Grangers Blizzards
Cranfield Gladiators 1 4 Westoning Scorpions
Wilstead Emeralds 0 2 Leighton Buzzard Tornadoes




Year 7/8 1st Division
Grangers Lightning 0 15 Grangers Thunder
Wilstead Rubies 4 16 Shefford Spinners
MK Lightning 39 2 Westoning Hornets
Shefford Spinners 4 18 Bedford Crystals
Grangers Thunder 17 1 Wilstead Rubies
Grangers Lightning 4 13 Westonng Hornets
MK Lightning 22 3 Bedford Crystals
Year 7/8 2nd Division
MK Netters Blizzards 15 8 Olney
Cranfield Crusaders 18 5 Luton Tornadoes Red
Shefford Skittles 1 23 Luton Tornadoes Red
Leighton Buzzard Eagles 11 3 Olney
Cranfield Crusaders 10 6 MK Netters Blizzards
Shefford Skittles 0 18 Leighton Buzzard Eagles




Year 7/8 3rd Division
Chiltern Sapphires 4 13 Wilstead Opals
Biggleswade Firebirds 3 19 Chiltern Flames
Chiltern Flames 9 13 Maulden Lions
Cranfield Cobras 10 8 Chiltern Sapphires
Cranfield Cobras 22 0 Biggleswade Firebirds
Wlstead Opals 7 2 Maulden Lions
Year 7/8 4th Division
Grangers Storm 11 5 Westoning Hunters
Grangers Storm 13 5 Cranfield Amazons
Wilstead Gems 11 10 Westoning Hunters
Leighton Buzzard Kestrels 8 2 Grangers Tempests
Leighton Buzzard Kestrels 8 9 Wilstead Gems




Year 7/8 5th Division
Westoning Wyvern 6 13 Maulden Ocelots
Westoning Wyvern 5 12 Bedford Diamonds
Maulden Ocelots 11 0 Maulden Leopards
Biggleswade Giants 22 6 Maulden Bobcats
Bedford Diamonds 5 8 Biggleswade Giants
Maulden Leopards 4 14 Maulden Bobcats

© Copyright Bedford & District Netball League.
All Rights Reserved.

website by Pink Web Solutions