Skip to main content

Junior League

Junior League Results 2017/18

Each week we will publish the League Results - click on the relevant week commencing date below:

Note - match results are published by the week the matches were scheduled to be played, not when the matches were actually played.

11th March 2018

High Fives 1st Division
Maulden Wildcats 2 7 Westoning Wolves
Westoning Vixens
4 9 Cranfield Vikings
Westoning Vixens
3
8
Westoning Wolves
Maulden Wildcats
14 7 Cranfield Vikings
Grangers Blizzards 6 6 Grangers Hurricanes
High Fives 2nd Division
Bedford Rubies 2 9 Westoning Wasps
Shefford Yr 6 8 3 LB Swifts
Wilstead Diamonds 2 6 Maulden Cubs
Shefford Yr 6 4 7 Westoning Wasps
Bedford Rubles 5 6 LB Swifts
High Fives 3rd Division
Grangers Storm 7 8 Maulden Meerkats
Wilstead Rubies 1 8 Biggleswade Jaguars
Grangers Storm 8 1 Biggleswade Jaguars
Westoning Vipers 4 5 Grangers Tornadoes
Wlstead Rubles 1 9 Maulden Meerkats
High Fives 4th Division
LB Bluebirds 2 14 Shefford Yr 5
Cranfield Warriors 2 7 Maulden Kittens
Cranfield Warriors 0 12 Shefford Yr 5
LB Bluebirds 1 6 Chiltern Rubies




       
       
       
Year 7/8 1st Division
Grangers Thunder 23 6 Grangers Twisters
Bedford Gems 2 8 Grangers Whirlwinds
Grangers Thunder 20 6 Cranfield Hawks
Westoning Flyers 9 10 Grangers Twisters
Westoning Flyers 9 28 Maulden Tigers
Grangers Whirlwinds 10 14 Cranfield Hawks
Bedford Gems 0 31 Grangers Thunder
Maulden Tigers 30 7 Grangers Twisters
Year 7/8 2nd Division
Shefford Yr 8 16 17 Maulden Leopards
Bedford Emeralds 7 4 LB Falcons
Chiltern Cobras 3 10 Wilstead Sapphires
Shefford Yr 7 11 12 Shefford Yr 8
Maulden Leopards 3 13 LB Falcons
Bedford Emeralds 5 9 Wilstead Sapphires
Shefford Yr 7 9 3 Chiltern Cobras
       
Year 7/8 3rd Division
Cranfield Eagles
1 12 Grangers Tsunami
Wilstead Emeralds
9 11 LB Hawks
LB Hawks 10 8 St Neots Comets
Biggleswade Leopards 3 16 Grangers Tsunami
Wilstead Emeralds
6 3 Cranfield Eagles
Biggleswade Leopards 4 15 St Neots Comets
Year 7/8 4th Division
Biggleswade Tigers 6 9 Shefford Yr 7/8
Westoning Scorpions 7 4 Biggleswade Lions
Cranfield Gladiators 1 9 Biggleswade Tigers
LB Kestrels 14 5 Shefford Yr 7/8
LB Kestrels 20 0 Biggleswade Lions
Cranfield Gladiators 7 6 Westoning Scorpions
Year 7/8 5th Division
Maulden Jaguars 11 1 Biggleswade Pumas
Grangers Lightning 6 2 Bedford Pearls
Maulden Jaguars 8 5 Maulden Panthers
Grangers Lightning 16 3 Westoning Comets
Biggleswade Pumas 7 3 Westoning Comets
Maulden Panthers 4 4 Bedford Pearls

18th March 2018

High Fives 1st Division
Maulden Wildcats  7 6
Grangers Hurricanes
Westoning Vixens 9  4 Grangers Blizzards
Westoning Wolves  14  6 Cranfield Vikings
Grangers Blizzards  5  8 Cranfield Vikings
Cranfield Vikings 4
 9 Grangers Hurricanes
High Fives 2nd Division
Wilstead Diamonds  6 6
LB Swifts
Shefford Year 6 8
10
Maulden Cubs
Bedford Rubies  4 5
Wilstead Diamonds
Westoning Wasps 10
4
LB Swifts
Bedford Rubies  6 10
Maulden Cubs
High Fives 3rd Division
Wilstead Rubies 3
1
Grangers Tornadoes
Grangers Storm  8 1
Westoning Vipers
Maulden Meerkats 4
9
Biggleswade Jaguars
Westoning Vipers 1
10
Biggleswade Jaguars
Grangers Storm 3
1
Grangers Tornadoes
High Fives 4th Division
Cranfield Warriors 2  12 Chiltern Rubies
LB Bluebirds 2
 6 Maulden Kittens
Shefford Year 5 4
4
Chiltern Rubies
       
       
       
       
Year 7/8 1st Division
Westoning Flyers 11
 23 Grangers Thunder
Bedford Gems 10
 17 Grangers Twisters
Grangers Thunder 19
17
Maulden Tigers
Maulden Tigers  26  5 Grangers Whirlwinds
Grangers Whirlwinds  13  7 Grangers Twisters
Westoning Flyers  11 10
Grangers Whirlwinds
       
Year 7/8 2nd Division
Shefford Year 7 10
16
Maulden Leopards
Shefford Year 8 12
 6 Wilstead Sapphires
Chiltern Cobras 5
11
Maulden Leopards
Shefford Year 8 14
12
Bedford Emeralds
Chiltern Cobras 5
11
LB Falcons
LB Falcons  4  8 Wilstead Sapphires
Shefford Year 7 14
 8 Bedford Emeralds
Year 7/8 3rd Division
Wilstead Emeralds  9 11
Grangers Tsunami
Cranfield Eagles 4
 19 LB Hawks
LB Hawks  10 0
Biggleswade Leopards
St Neots Comets 5
 22 Grangers Tsunami
Wilstead Emeralds  10  0 Biggleswade Leopards
Cranfield Eagles  11  19 St Neots Comets
Year 7/8 4th Division
Cranfield Gladiators 5  11 Shefford 7/8
Biggleswade Tigers  8  14 Westoning Scorpions
Westoning Scorpions 7
13
LB Kestrels
Biggleswade Lions 7
 10 Shefford 7/8
Cranfield Gladiators 4
9
Biggleswade Lions
Biggleswade Tigers 12
13
LB Kestrels
Year 7/8 5th Division
Maulden Jaguars 11
 3 Westoning Comets
Biggleswade Pumas  8  5 Maulden Panthers
Maulden Panthers 3
 15 Grangers Lightning
Bedford Pearls  6  3 Westoning Comets
Maulden Jaguars 19
 8 Grangers Lightning
Biggleswade Pumas 1
5
Bedford Pearls

25th March 2018

High Fives 1st Division
Maulden Wildcats 10 4
Grangers Blizzards
Westoning Wolves  13  3 Grangers Hurricanes
Maulden Wildcats 5
 6 Westoning Vixens
Westoning Wolves  8 1
Grangers Blizzards
       
High Fives 2nd Division
LB Swifts 6
 3 Maulden Cubs
Shefford Year 6  7 5
Wilstead Diamonds
Westoning Wasps 6
 4 Maulden Cubs
Shefford Year 6  3  2 Bedford Rubies
Westoning Wasps 8
 5 Wilstead Diamonds
High Fives 3rd Division
Maulden Meerkats  10 1
Westoning Vipers
Wilstead Rubies  4  5 Grangers Storm
Maulden Meerkats 7
 7 Grangers Tornadoes
Wilstead Rubies  7  0 Westoning Vipers
Biggleswade Jaguars  9 4
Grangers Tornadoes
High Fives 4th Division
Cranfield Warriors 1
11
LB Bluebirds
Shefford Year 5  10  2 Maulden Kittens
Maulden Kittens 8
 4 Chiltern Rubies
       
       
       
       
Year 7/8 1st Division
Westoning Flyers 12
 14 Cranfield Hawks
Bedford Gems 1
 28 Maulden Tigers
Grangers Thunder 19
2
Grangers Whirlwinds
Maulden Tigers  28 9
Cranfield Hawks
Westoning Flyers 17
 7 Bedford Gems
       
       
Year 7/8 2nd Division
Shefford Year 7 13
 12 Wilstead Sapphires
Chiltern Cobras  5 3
Bedford Emeralds
Shefford Year 8 19
 5 LB Falcons
Maulden Leopards 10
 7 Bedford Emeralds
Shefford Year 7 9
5
LB Falcons
 Chiltern Cobras 10
 13  Shefford Year 8
 Maulden Leopards 11
8
 Wilstead Sapphires
Year 7/8 3rd Division
Wilstead Emeralds 7
7
St Neots Comets
Cranfield Eagles 20
0*
Biggleswade Leopards
LB Hawks  14  15 St Neots Comets
       
Year 7/8 4th Division
Cranfield Gladiators  5  18 LB Kestrels
Biggleswade Tigers 17
5
Biggleswade Lions
Westoning Scorpions 9
 5 Shefford 7/8
Biggleswade Lions TBA
TBA Cranfield Gladiators
Year 7/8 5th Division
Maulden Jaguars  8 1
Bedford Pearls
Biggleswade Pumas 4
10
Westoning Comets
Maulden Panthers 3
1
Bedford Pearls
       

22nd April 2018

High Fives 1st Division
Grangers Blizzards 2
 7 Grangers Hurricanes
Maulden Wildcats 12
 8 Cranfield Vikings
Westoning Vixens 3
 14 Westoning Wolves
Cranfield Vikings  10 6
Grangers Hurricanes
Westoning Vixens 10
12
Cranfield Vikings
Maulden Wildcats  2  11 Westoning Wolves
High Fives 2nd Division
Bedford Rubies 4
12
Westoning Wasps
Shefford Year 6  3 6
LB Swifts
Wilstead Diamonds 3
9
Maulden Cubs
Shefford Year 6  2 9
Westoning Wasps
Bedford Rubies  3  14 LB Swifts
       
High Fives 3rd Division
Grangers Storm  0  9 Maulden Meerkats
Wilstead Rubies 2
10
Biggleswade Jaguars
Wilstead Rubies 2
 10 Maulden Meerkats
Westoning Vipers 0
9
Grangers Tornadoes
Grangers Storm 8
 3 Biggleswade Jaguars
       
High Fives 4th Division
Cranfield Warriors 2
 8 Shefford Year 5
LB Bluebirds 2
4
Chiltern Rubies
Cranfield Warriors 4
2
Maulden Kittens
LB Bluebirds 1
6
Shefford Year 5
       
       
       
       
Year 7/8 1st Division
Westoning Flyers 16
10
Grangers Twisters
Bedford Gems  2 23
Grangers Thunder
Grangers Thunder 25
5
Cranfield Hawks
Bedford Gems 2
10
Grangers Whirlwinds
Maulden Tigers 21
9
Grangers Twisters
Grangers Whirlwinds 11
6
Cranfield Hawks
Westoning Flyers 8
 16 Maulden Tigers
Maulden Tigers 25
5
Cranfield Hawks
Year 7/8 2nd Division
Shefford Year 7  6 2
Chiltern Cobras
Chiltern Cobras 7
 9 Wilstead Sapphires
Shefford Year 8 12
 12 Maulden Leopards
Maulden Leopards 14
6
LB Falcons
Bedford Emeralds 5
 6 Wilstead Sapphires
Shefford Year 7 5
16
Shefford Year 8
Bedford Emeralds 5
7
LB Falcons
       
Year 7/8 3rd Division
Wilstead Emeralds 4
 5 Cranfield Eagles
Biggleswade Leopards 1
22
St Neots Comets
Cranfield Eagles 7
14
Grangers Tsunami
Biggleswade Leopards 2
18
Grangers Tsunami
Wilstead Emeralds 3
10
LB Hawks
       
Year 7/8 4th Division
Cranfield Gladiators  4  9 Biggleswade Tigers
LB Kestrels  16  3 Biggleswade Lions
Biggleswade Tigers  9  9 Shefford 7/8
Westoning Scorpions 7
 7 Biggleswade Lions
LB Kestrels  9  6 Shefford 7/8
Cranfield Gladiators  3 16
Westoning Scorpions
Year 7/8 5th Division
Maulden Jaguars  9 3
Biggleswade Pumas
Grangers Lightning 12
3
Westoning Comets
Biggleswade Pumas 4
 12 Grangers Lightning
Maulden Panthers 5
 8 Westoning Comets
Grangers Lightning 10
 7 Bedford Pearls
Maulden Jaguars 13
3
Maulden Panthers

29th April 2018

High Fives 1st Division
Maulden Wildcats  15 4
Grangers Hurricanes
Westoning Vixens  7 4
Grangers Blizzards
Grangers Blizzards 2 16
Cranfield Vikings
Westoning Vixens  8 7
Grangers Hurricanes
Westoning Wolves  16 6
Cranfield Vikings
High Fives 2nd Division
Wilstead Diamonds  3 9
LB Swifts
Shefford Year 6  6 4
Maulden Cubs
Bedford Rubies  4 7
Wilstead Diamonds
Westoning Wasps  4 0
LB Swifts
Bedford Rubies  3 6
Maulden Cubs
High Fives 3rd Division
Wilstead Rubies 4 7
Grangers Tornadoes
Grangers Storm 8 4
Westoning Vipers
Westoning Vipers  2 7
Biggleswade Jaguars
Grangers Storm 3 3
Grangers Tornadoes
Maulden Meerkats 3 4
Biggleswade Jaguars
High Fives 4th Division
Cranfield Warriors 1 8
Chiltern Rubies
LB Bluebirds  12 4
Maulden Kittens
Shefford Year 5 7 2
Chiltern Rubies
       
       
       
       
       
Year 7/8 1st Division
Westoning Flyers  8 18
Grangers Thunder
Cranfield Hawks 7 14
Grangers Twisters
Bedford Gems 2 21
Maulden Tigers
Westoning Flyers 8 18
Grangers Whirlwinds
Bedford Gems 5 18
Grangers Twisters
Grangers Thunder 16 12
Maulden Tigers
Maulden Tigers 16 2
Grangers Whirlwinds
Bedford Gems 3 18
Cranfield Hawks
Year 7/8 2nd Division
Shefford Year 8  10 7
Wilstead Sapphires
Shefford Year 7 9 1
Bedford Emeralds
Chiltern Cobras 5
 11 Maulden Leopards
Shefford Year 8  17 1
Bedford Emeralds
Shefford Year 7 6
11
Maulden Leopards
Chiltern Cobras  7  4 LB Falcons
LB Falcons  5 9
Wilstead Sapphires
       
Year 7/8 3rd Division
Wilstead Emeralds 9
2
Biggleswade Leopards
LB Hawks  12 14
Biggleswade Leopards
Wilstead Emeralds  2  15 Grangers Tsunami
Cranfield Eagles 3
9
St Neots Comets
LB Hawks  6 10
Grangers Tsunami
St Neots Comets  4  17 Grangers Tsunami
Year 7/8 4th Division
Biggleswade Tigers 4
 12 Westoning Scorpions
Westoning Scorpions  5  8 LB Kestrels
Biggleswade Lions  5 10
Shefford 7/8
Biggleswade Tigers  3  12 LB Kestrels
       
       
Year 7/8 5th Division
Maulden Jaguars  5  6 Grangers Lightning
Biggleswade Pumas 6
3
Bedford Pearls
Maulden Jaguars  8 2
Westoning Comets
Maulden Panthers 5
10
Grangers Lightning
Bedford Pearls  1 2
Westoning Comets
Biggleswade Pumas 2
5
Maulden Panthers

6th May 2018

High Fives 1st Division
Maulden Wildcats 8
4
Westoning Vixens
Westoning Wolves 17
2
Grangers Hurricanes
Maulden Wildcats  23 0
Grangers Blizzards
Westoning Vixens  7 3
Grangers Hurricanes
Westoning Wolves  22  2 Grangers Blizzards
High Fives 2nd Division
LB Swifts  7  7 Maulden Cubs
Shefford Year 6 5
5
Wilstead Diamonds
Westoning Wasps 12
1
Wilstead Diamonds
Shefford Year 6 9
3
Bedford Rubies
Westoning Wasps 14
 6 Maulden Cubs
High Fives 3rd Division
Wilstead Rubies 2
4
Grangers Storm
Maulden Meerkats 12
0
Grangers Tornadoes
Wilstead Rubies  4 6
Westoning Vipers
Biggleswade Jaguars 12
4
Grangers Tornadoes
Maulden Meerkats  8 0
Westoning Vipers
High Fives 4th Division
Cranfield Warriors  2 8
LB Bluebirds
Shefford Year 5 14
 0 Maulden Kittens
Maulden Kittens  3  5 Chiltern Rubies
       
       
       
       
Year 7/8 1st Division
Westoning Flyers  27  7 Cranfield Hawks
Bedford Gems  3 11
Westoning Flyers
Grangers Thunder  31  5 Grangers Twisters
Cranfield Hawks 9
 9 Bedford Gems
Grangers Whirlwinds 8
 10 Grangers Twisters
Grangers Thunder 23
2
Grangers Whirlwinds
Cranfield Hawks 8
16
Grangers Twisters
Year 7/8 2nd Division
Chiltern Cobras  5  6 Shefford Year 8
Shefford Year 7 12
 13 Wilstead Sapphires
Chiltern Cobras 6
 7 Bedford Emeralds
Shefford Year 8  15  8 LB Falcons
Maulden Leopards 14
 10 Bedford Emeralds
Shefford Year 7 11
 8 LB Falcons
Maulden Leopards 10
6
Wilstead Sapphires
Year 7/8 3rd Division
Wilstead Emeralds 8
5
St Neots Comets
Cranfield Eagles  10  14 LB Hawks
LB Hawks  12 13
Grangers Tsunami
Cranfield Eagles  6 0
Biggleswade Leopards
       
Year 7/8 4th Division
Biggleswade Lions     Shefford 7/8
Cranfield Gladiators 1
20
LB Kestrels
Westoning Scorpions  22 1
Shefford 7/8
Biggleswade Tigers  8  6 Biggleswade Lions
Cranfield Gladiators  3 9
Shefford 7/8
Year 7/8 5th Division
Maulden Jaguars 8
 4 Bedford Pearls
Biggleswade Pumas 1
13
Grangers Lightning
Maulden Panthers  6  12 Westoning Comets
       
       

© Copyright Bedford & District Netball League.
All Rights Reserved.

website by Pink Web Solutions