Skip to main content

Play slots for free https://slotsdad.com/slots-basics/play-slots-for-fun/. Live casinos reviews https://livedealercasino.online/.

Junior League Cup and Plate

Junior League Cup & Plate Round Results 2016/17

Each week we will publish the cup and plate Results - click on the relevant date below:

Note - match results are published by the date they were scheduled to be played on the fixtures chart, not when the matches were actually played.

7th May 2017

High 5s 1st Division Cup
Grangers Zephyrs 8 0 Bedford Gems
Grangers Zephyrs 5 3 Grangers Twisters
High 5s 2nd Division Cup
Grangers Blizzard 8 0 Cranfield Gladiators
       
High 5s 3rd Division Cup
Wilstead Diamonds 4 4 Shefford Sharks
Wilstead Diamonds 6 2 Bedford Rubies
High 5s 4th Division Cup
Cranfield Vikings 6 2 Grangers Tornadoes
       
High 5s 1st Division Plate
Shefford Sparks 5 3 LB Rockets
Maulden Jaguars 6 2 LB Rockets
High 5s 2nd Division Plate
Maulden Lynx 5 3 Maulden Kittens
Wilstead Emeralds 7
1
Maulden Kittens
High 5s 3rd Division Plate
Luton Tornadoes 4 4 Westoning Vixens
Luton Tornadoes 7 1 Maulden Cubs
High 5s 4th Division Plate
Westoning Wasps 3 5 Biggleswade Pumas
Westoning Wasps 4 4 LB Tornadoes
Year 7/8 1st Division Cup
MK Netters Blizzars 6 1 Grangers Storm
Grangers Storm 1 7 LB Rockets
       
Year 7/8 2nd Division Cup
Grangers Thunder 5 3 Biggleswade Giants
Chiltern Flames 5 3 Grangers Thunder
Chiltern Flames 7 1 Biggleswade Giants
Year 7/8 3rd Division Cup
       
       
Year 7/8 4th Division Cup
Westoning Wyvern 4 4 Cranfield Hawks
Shefford Skittles 8 0 Cranfield Hawks
Year 7/8 5th Division Cup
Wilstead Sapphires 8 0 Cranfield Eagles
Wilstead Sapphires 2 6 Shefford Stars
Year 7/8 1st Division Plate
MK Netters Tempest 6 2 Wilstead Rubies
Wilstead Rubies 4 4 Maulden Wildcats
Year 7/8 2nd Division Plate
Grangers Lightning 3 5 Bedford Diamonds
LB Kestrels
    Grangers Lightning
Year 7/8 3rd Division Plate
Biggleswade Firebirds 6 2 Maulden Panthers
Biggleswade Firebirds 4 4 Cranfield Amazons
Year 7/8 4th Division Plate
Chiltern Cobras 3 5 Maulden Jaguars
Year 7/8 5th Division Plate
Biggleswade Lions 4 4 Biggleswade Bobcats

14th May 2017

High 5s 1st Division Cup
Bedford Gems  1 7
Grangers Twisters
       
High 5s 2nd Division Cup
Grangers Blizzard 3
5
Westoning Wolves
Westoning Wolves  5 3
Cranfield Gladiators
High 5s 3rd Division Cup
Shefford Sharks 8
 0 Bedford Rubies
       
High 5s 4th Division Cup
Cranfield Vikings  6 2
Grangers Hurricanes
Grangers Hurricanes 5
3
Grangers Tornadoes
High 5s 1st Division Plate
Shefford Sparks TBC
TBC
Maulden Jaguars
High 5s 2nd Division Plate
Wilstead Emeralds  0 8
Maulden Lynx
High 5s 3rd Division Plate
Maulden Cubs  2 6
Westoning Vixens
High 5s 4th Division Plate
LB Tornadoes  4  4 Biggleswade Pumas
       
Year 7/8 1st Division Cup
MK Netters Blizzards 8
 0 LB Rockets
Year 7/8 2nd Division Cup

   
Year 7/8 3rd Division Cup
Luton Tornadoes     Westoning Hunters
Luton Tornadoes  4 4
Westoning Flyers
Westoning Hunters  TBC  TBC Westoning Flyers
Year 7/8 4th Division Cup
Westoning Wyvern  3  5 Shefford Skittles
       
       
Year 7/8 5th Division Cup
Shefford Stars  8  0 Cranfield Eagles
Year 7/8 1st Division Plate
MK Netters Tempest  8 0
Maulden Wildcats
Year 7/8 2nd Division Plate
Grangers Lightning 3
 5 LB Kestrels
LB Kestrels 2 6 Bedford Diamonds
Year 7/8 3rd Division Plate
Maulden Panthers     Cranfield Amazons
Year 7/8 4th Division Plate
Grangers Whirlwinds  2 6
Maulden Jaguars
Grangers Whirlwinds 2
6
Chiltern Cobras
Year 7/8 5th Division Plate
Biggleswade Bobcats     Westoning Scorpions
Biggleswade Lions 8
0
Westoning Scorpions

© Copyright Bedford & District Netball League.
All Rights Reserved.

website by Pink Web Solutions