Skip to main content

Play slots for free https://slotsdad.com/slots-basics/play-slots-for-fun/. Live casinos reviews https://livedealercasino.online/.

Youth League Fixtures

Youth League Fixture Chart 2016/17

Teams

1st Division
1 Shefford Storm
2 Biggleswade Ravens
3 Bedford Crystals
4 Cranfield Panthers
5 Grangers Hurricanes
6 St Neots
7 Grangers Storm
8 Bedford Jewels
2nd Division
9 Cranfield Crusaders
10 Shefford Spinners
11 Wilstead Gems
12 Grangers Thunder
13 Maulden Pumas
14 Maulden Ocelots
15 Westoning Hornets
16 Biggleswade Sirens
3rd Division
17 Cranfield Cobras
18 Grangers Whirlwinds
19 Wilstead Opals
20 Grangers Cyclones
21 Biggleswade Panthers
22 Chiltern Sapphires
23 Maulden Ocelots

Key Dates

7th December
Free week in case of bad weather
22nd February
6.05pm - Cup & Plate Competiton
1st March
6.05pm - Cup & Plate Competiton
8th March
6.05pm - Cup & Plate Competiton
15th March
Free week in case of bad weather
22nd March
Indoor Finals - All divisions Cup Finals.   League, Cup and Plate presentations.   University of Bedfordshire, Polhill Campus,   Polhill Avenue, Bedford

21st September 2016


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6.05pm
17 v 19 20 v 22 12 v 14 10 v 15 1 v 3
Umpires
5 & 8 18 23 4 & 2 13 & 16 9 & 11
6.50pm 18 v 23 5 v 8 2 v 7 4 v 6 13 v 16 9 v 11
Umpires 22 & 3 17 & 19 6 & 10 12 & 14 7 & 15 1 & 20

28th September


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6.05pm
18 v 19 7 v 8 1 v 4 2 v 3 22 v 21
Umpires
13 & 14 17 & 10 20 & 11 7 & 15 5 & 6
6.50pm 17 v 20 13 v 14 5 v 6 10 v 11 15 v 16 9 v 12
Umpires 8 & 2 18 & 19 22 & 21 3 & 4 9 & 12 1 & 16

5th October


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6.05pm
10 v 12 18 v 22 11 v 15 17 v 23 9 v 13
Umpires
19 & 21 2 & 6 4 & 8 14 & 16 3 & 5
6.50pm 2 v 6 19 v 21 1 v 7 4 v 8 14 v 16 3 v 5
Umpires 1 & 7 10 & 12 18 & 22 11 & 15 17 & 23 9 & 13

12th October


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6.05pm
19 v 22 3 v 6 20 v 23 10 v 13 12 v 15
Umpires
2 & 7 4 & 8 21 & 16 18 & 5 9 & 1
6.50pm 2 v 5 11 v 14 4 v 7 18 v 21 1 v 8 9 v 16
Umpires 10 & 22 12 & 15 19 & 13 3 & 23 20 & 14 11 & 18

2nd November


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6.05pm
11 v 12 21 v 23 3 v 4 13 v 15 10 v 16
Umpires
2 & 1 5 & 7 19 & 20 17 & 22 8 & 6
6.50pm 1 v 6 19 v 20 5 v 7 2 v 8 17 v 22 9 v 14
Umpires 10 & 16 3 & 4 21 & 23 9 & 14 13 & 15 11 & 12

9th November


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6.05pm
3 v 8 20 v 21 12 v 13 14 v 15 9 v 10
Umpires
17 & 18 22 & 6 7 & 2 4 & 5 11 & 16
6.50pm 22 v 23 17 v 18 6 v 7 4 v 5 1 v 2 11 v 16
Umpires 8 & 1 20 & 21 23 & 3 10 & 14 13 & 9 12& 15

16th November


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6.05pm
11 v 13 17 v 21 18 v 20 6 v 8 9 v 15
Umpires
2 & 4 3 & 7 10 & 14 12 & 16 19& 23
6.50pm 10 v 14 19 v 23 3 v 7 2 v 4 12 v 16 1 v 5
Umpires 18 & 20 9 & 15 17 & 21 1 & 5 6 & 8 11 & 13

Return Fixtures

23rd November


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6.05pm   18 v 23 13 v 16 4 v 6 1 v 3 17 v 19
Umpires   22 & 3 7 & 15 12 & 14 9 & 11 5 & 8
6.50pm 10 v 15 20 v 22 2 v 7 12 v 14 5 v 8 9 v 11
Umpires 13 & 16 18 & 23 6 & 10 4 & 2 17 & 19 1 & 20

30th November


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6.05pm   18 v 19 7 v 8 2 v 3 22 v 21 1 v 4
Umpires   13 & 14 17 & 10 7 & 15 5 & 6 20 & 11
6.50pm 17 v 20 10 v 11 5 v 6 15 v 16 13 v 14 9 v 12
Umpires 8 & 2 3 & 4 22 & 21 9 & 12 18 & 19 1 & 16

11th January


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6.05pm   11 v 15 1 v 7 10 v 12 14 v 16 9 v 13
Umpires   4 & 8 18 & 22 19 & 21 17 & 23 3 & 5
6.50pm 3 v 5 19 v 21 18 v 22 2 v 6 17 v 23 4 v 8
Umpires 9 & 13 10 & 12 2 & 6 1 & 7 14 & 16 11 & 15

18th January


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6.05pm   2 v 5 19 v 22 2 v 23 10 v 13 12 v 15
Umpires   4 & 8 18 & 22 19 & 21 17 & 23 3 & 5
6.50pm 1 v 8 18 v 21 11 v 14 4 v 7 3 v 6 9 v 16
Umpires 21 & 14 10 & 22 12 & 15 19 & 13 20 & 23 11 & 5

25th January


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6.05pm   2 v 8 21 v 23 17 v 22 19 v 20 10 v 16
Umpires   9 & 14 5 & 7 13 & 15 3 & 4 8 & 6
6.50pm 13 v 15 1 v 6 5 v 7 3 v 4 11 v 12 9 v 14
Umpires 17 & 22 10 & 16 21 & 23 19 & 20 2 & 1 11 & 12

1st February


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6.05pm   3 v 8 17 v 18 1 v 2 11 v 16 4 v 5
Umpires   20 & 21 23 & 6 13 & 9 12 & 15 10 & 14
6.50pm 22 v 23 6 v 7 20 v 21 12 v 13 14 v 15 9 v 10
Umpires 18 & 1 3 & 8 22 & 17 7 & 2 4 & 5 11 & 16

8th February


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6
6.05pm   11 v 13 17 v 21 18 v 20 12 v 16 9 v 15
Umpires   2 & 4 3 & 7 10 & 14 6 & 8 19 & 23
6.50pm 10 v 14 19 v 23 3 v 7 1 v 5 6 v 8 2 v 4
Umpires 18 & 20 9 & 15 17 & 21 11 & 13 12 & 16 1 & 5

© Copyright Bedford & District Netball League.
All Rights Reserved.

website by Pink Web Solutions