Skip to main content

Youth League Fixtures

Youth League Fixture Chart 2018/2019

 

Teams

1st Division
1 St Neots Rockets
2 Shefford Spinners
3 Grangers Hurricanes
4 Westoning Hornets
5 Wilstead Rubies
6 Grangers Thunder
7 Wilstead Opals
2nd Division
8
Westoning Hunters
9
Chiltern Flames
10 Maulden Jaguars
11 Shefford Skittles
12 Grangers Whirlwinds
13 Grangers Cyclones
14 Biggleswade Blizzards
3rd Division
15 Grangers Storm
16 Wilstead Sapphires
17 Maulden Lynx
18
Grangers Lightning
19
Biggleswade Blaze
20
Cranfield Amazons
21 Shefford Stars
4th Division
22 Cranfield Hawks
23 Biggleswade Panthers
24 Bedford Emeralds
25 Chiltern Cobras
26 Biggleswade Tigers
27 Shefford Storm
28 Chiltern Sapphires
5th Division
29
Maulden Margays
30
Cranfield Eagles
31
Bedford Diamonds
32
Biggleswade Lions
33
Westoning Wyvern
34
St Neots Comets

Key Dates

5th December
Free week to rearrange matches due to bad weather if necessary
20th February
6.05pm - Cup & Plate Competiton
27th February
6.05pm - Cup & Plate Competiton
6th March
6.05pm - Cup & Plate Competiton
13th March
Free week to rearrange matches due to bad weather if necessary
20thMarch

Indoor Finals

All divisions Cup Finals.   League, Cup and Plate presentations.  

University of Bedfordshire, Polhill Campus,   Polhill Avenue, Bedford

19th September


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9
6.05pm 15 v 18 8 v 11 9 v 12 2 v 5 23 v 26 22 v 25 1 v 4
UMPIRES 14 & 19 16 & 13 7 & 21 20 & 6 27 & 28 34 & 29 32 & 30
6.50pm 13 v 14 16 v 19 6 v 7 20 v 21 27 v 28 29 v 30 32 v 34
UMPIRES 15 & 18 11 & 12 9 & 22 5 & 26 23 & 8 1 & 25 4 & 2

26th September


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9
6.05pm 15 v 21 5 v 6 17 v 18 24 v 25 10 v 11 22 v 28 26 v 27
UMPIRES 8 & 34 30 & 20 4 & 7 12 & 19 14 & 1 3 & 13 31 & 33
6.50pm 8 v 14 12 v 13 3 v 4 19 v 20 1 v 7 30 v 34 31 v 33
UMPIRES 6 & 15 5 & 21 17 & 24 18 & 25 22 & 11 28 & 10 26 & 27

3rd October


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9
6.05pm 15 v 17 11 v 13 4 v 6 25 v 27 16 v 21 22 v 24 9 v 14
UMPIRES 33 & 23 29 & 28 20 & 1 18 & 3 31 & 32 2 & 7 8 & 10
6.50pm 29 v 33 2 v 7 1 v 3 18 v 20 31 v 32 23 v 28 8 v 10
UMPIRES 15 & 13 17 & 4 22 & 16 25 & 27 9 & 21 11 & 6 24 & 14

10th October


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9
6.05pm 15 v 19 24 v 28 8 v 12 2 v 4 1 v 5 22 v 26 23 v 25
UMPIRES 9 & 11 3 & 7 10 & 14 30 & 34 18 & 29 16 & 21 31 & 17
6.50pm 9 v 11 3 v 7 10 v 14 29 v 34 16 v 18 30 v 31 17 v 21
UMPIRES 15 & 19 24 & 22 8 & 12 2 & 4 1 & 28 5 & 26 23 & 25

17th October


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9
6.05pm 5 v 7 12 v 14 2 v 3 29 v 31 32 v 33 22 v 27 9 v 10
UMPIRES 8 & 13 16 & 17 20 & 1 15 & 23 28 & 24 6 & 26 19 & 21
6.50pm 8 v 13 16 v 17 1 v 6 15 v 20 26 v 28 23 v 24 19 v 21
UMPIRES 5 & 7 12 & 14 22 & 2 3 & 29 31 & 33 27 & 32 9 & 10

HALF TERM

7th November


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9
6.05pm 15 v 16 4 v 5 8 v 9 18 v 19 11 v 12 22 v 23 1 v 2
UMPIRES 24 & 27 30 & 25 26 & 10 13 & 17 34 & 32 3 & 6 20 & 33
6.50pm 24 v 27 25 v 26 10 v 13 17 v 20 3 v 6 30 v 32 33 v 34
UMPIRES 15 & 16 4 & 8 9 & 19 5 & 18 22 & 11 12 & 1 23 & 2

14th November


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9
6.05pm 10 v 12 9 v 13 3 v 5 24 v 26 23 v 27 31 v 34 29 v 32
UMPIRES 4 & 11 2 & 7 20 & 14 16 & 6 25 & 28 17 & 19 18 & 21
6.50pm 4 v 7 2 v 6 11 v 14 16 v 20 25 v 28 18 v 21 17 v 19
UMPIRES 13 & 3 9 & 10 24 & 5 12 & 26 23 & 27 29 & 32 31 & 34

Return Fixtures

21st November


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9
6.05pm 15 v 18 8 v 11 9 v 12 2 v 5 23 v 26 22 v 25 1 & 4
UMPIRES 14 & 19 16 & 13 7 & 21 20 & 6 27 & 28 34 & 33 32 & 30
6.50pm 13 v 14 16 v 19 6 v 7 20 v 21 27 v 28 30 v 33 32 & 34
UMPIRES 15 & 18 11 & 12 9 & 22 5 & 26 23 & 8 1 & 25 4 & 2

28th November


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9
6.05pm 15 v 21 5 v 6 17 v 18 24 v 25 10 v 11 22 v 28 26 v 27
UMPIRES 8 & 34 30 & 20 4 & 1 12 & 19 29 & 3 14 & 7 31 & 33
6.50pm 8 v 14 12 v 13 3 v 4 19 v 20 1 v 7 29 v 30 31 & 33
UMPIRES 6 & 15 5 & 21 17 & 24 18 & 25 22 & 10 28 & 11 26 & 27

5th December

Free week to rerrange matches due to bad weather if required

9th January 2019


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9
6.05pm 15 v 17 11 v 13 4 v 6 25 v 27 16 v 21 22 v 24 31 & 32
UMPIRES 8 & 23 10 & 28 20 & 30 18 & 3 14 & 34 1 & 7 9 & 2
6.50pm 8 & 10 2 v 7 1 v 3 18 v 20 23 v 28 30 & 34 9 & 14
UMPIRES 24 & 13 17 & 15 22 & 16 25 & 27 11 & 6 4 & 21 31 & 32

16th January


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9
6.05pm 15 v 19 24 v 28 8 v 12 2 v 4 1 v 5 22 v 26 29 v 33
UMPIRES 9 & 11 3 & 7 10 & 14 30 & 17 18 & 31 16 & 21 23 & 25
6.50pm 9 v 11 3 v 7 10 v 14 23 & 25 16 v 18 30 v 31 17 & 21
UMPIRES 15 & 19 24 & 22 8 & 12 2 & 4 1 & 28 5 & 29 26 & 33

23rd January


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9
6.05pm 5 v 7 12 v 14 2 v 3 9 & 10 19 & 21 22 v 27 29 & 34
UMPIRES 8 & 13 16 & 17 20 & 1 15 & 23 28 & 24 6 & 26 32 & 33
6.50pm 8 v 13 16 v 17 1 v 6 15 v 20 26 v 28 23 v 24 32 & 33
UMPIRES 5 & 7 12 & 14 22 & 2 3 & 29 31 & 33 27 & 32 9 & 10

30th January


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9
6.05pm 15 v 16 4 v 5 8 v 9 18 v 19 11 v 12 22 v 23 29 v 31
UMPIRES 24 & 27 30 & 20 26 & 10 13 & 17 25 & 32 3 & 6 1 & 2
6.50pm 24 v 27 25 v 26 10 v 13 17 v 20 3 v 6 30 v 32 1 & 2
UMPIRES 15 & 16 4 & 8 9 & 19 5 & 18 23 & 11 12 & 29 22 & 31

6th February


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9
6.05pm 10 v 12 9 v 13 3 v 5 24 v 26 23 v 27 17 & 19 31 v 34
UMPIRES 4 & 11 2 & 7 20 & 30 25 & 6 14 & 28 16 & 33 18 & 21
6.50pm 4 v 7 2 v 6 11 v 14 16 v 20 25 v 28 30 v 33 18 v 21
UMPIRES 13 & 3 9 & 10 24 & 5 12 & 26 23 & 27 17 & 19 31 & 34

© Copyright Bedford & District Netball League.
All Rights Reserved.

website by Pink Web Solutions