Skip to main content

Senior League Fixtures

Senior League Fixture Chart 2019/20

Dates below are for week commencing. These are the fixtures listed in the league handbook. Any changes made at, or after the fixtures meeting are NOT detailed below. 

Teams

Premier Division
A Gamlingay Jets Tu 7
B BCNC Choice Diamonds W 7.45
C Red Arrows W 8
D Ampthill Amazons Tu 8.15
E Grangers Blaze W 8
F Cranfield Cavaliers Th 7.30
G Team Beds Tu 7
H BCNC Onyx W 7.45
J Ampthill Aztecs W 7.45
K St Neots Sapphires W 7.45
L BCNC 1st Choice M 7.45
M Phoenix Accord Tu 7
1st Division
A Boltz Th 7.30
B Westoning Diamonds M 7.30
C Kestrels M 7.45
D BCNC Crystals Tu 7
E Absolute Tu 8.15
F Caldecote Coyotes Th 7.45
G Luton Tornadoes Th 7.30
H Gamlingay Storm M 7.45
J Eagles Accord M 7.45
K      
L A-Line W 7.45
M Ampthill Quip Th 7.30
2nd Division
A Team Beds Development Tu 7
B Angels M 7.45
C Rogues M 7.45
D      
E Cranfield Ravens W 7.45
F Grangers PPR Ladies M 7.45
G Cranfield Crusaders Tu 7
H Flitton Flames M 7.30
J Christians In Sport Fire M 7.45
K UHY Hacker Young Tu 7
L Grangers Hurricanes W 7.45
M Ampthill Knights Tu 7
3rd Division
A Gamlingay Tigers Tu 8.15
B Storm Th 7.45
C Grangers Thunder Th 7.30
D St Neots Diamonds W 7.45
E BCNC Choice Everglades M 7.30
F Colworth Cats W 7.45
G Pandas Tu 8.15
H Meteors Th 7.45
J Westoning Gems Th 7.45
K Spirit Tu 7
L Cranfield Gems Th 7.30
M Morestaff M 7.30
4th Division
A Lidlington Oaks W 7.45
B Riverwood Blackjacks W 7.45
C CNC Phoenix Th 7.45
D Shefford Wildcats Tu 7
E Cranfield Challengers Th 7.30
F Oakley Diamonds Tu 7
G BDNC Ravens W 7.45
H Westoning Sapphires W 7.45
J Majestics Th 7.30
K Mayfair Vixens Tu 8.15
L Bedford Foxes Th 7.30
M Hillson Ladies M 7.30
5th Division
A Christians In Sport Spirit Tu 8.15
B ELFT Evolution Tu 7
C Wixam Wasps Th 7.30
D CNC Bees M 8
E BCNC Jewels Tu 8.15
F Wilstead M 7.30
G GP Flitwick Tu 8.15
H Shefford Spinners Tu 7
J Bedford Cannons Th 7.45
K Maulden Pumas M 8
L Wanderers Tu 8.15
M Grangers Storm W 7.45
16th September
A v L
B v K
C v J
D v H
E v G
M v F
23rd September
K v A
J v B
G v D
H v C
F v E
L v M
30th September
CUP ROUND 1
1 v 2
3 v 4
5 v 6
7th October
A v J
C v G
D v F
B v H
L v K
M v E
14th October
H v A
G v B
F v C
E v D
J v L
K v M
21st October
FREE WEEK
28th October
CUP ROUND 2
3 v 1
2 v 5
4 v 6
4th November
A v G
B v F
C v E
L v H
K v J
M v D
11th November
F v A
E v B
D v C
G v L
H v K
J v M
18th November
CUP ROUND 3
1 v 4
6 v 2
5 v 3
25th November
A v E
B v D
L v F
K v G
J v H
M v C
2nd December
D v A
C v B
E v L
F v K
G v J
H v M
9th December
CUP ROUND 4
1 v 5
2 v 4
3 v 6
16th December
FREE WEEK
23rd December
FREE WEEK
30th December
FREE WEEK FOR REARRANGED MATCHES
6th January
A v C
L v D
K v E
J v F
H v G
M v B
13th January
B v A
C v L
D v K
E v J
F v H
G v M
20th January
CUP ROUND 5
6 v 1
2 v 3
4 v 5
27th January
L v B
K v C
J v D
H v E
G v F
M v A
3rd February
L v A
K v B
J v C
H v D
G v E
F v M
10th February
A v K
B v J
C v H
D v G
E v F
M v L
17th February
FREE WEEK
24th February
J v A
H v B
G v C
F v D
K v L
E v M
2nd March
A v H
B v G
C v F
D v E
L v J
M v K
9th March
G v A
F v B
E v C
H v L
J v K
D v M
16th March
A v F
B v E
C v D
L v G
K v H
M v J
23rd March
E v A
D v B
F v L
G v K
H v J
C v M
30th March
CUP SEMI FINALS/PLATE FINALS
6th April
FREE WEEK
13th April
FREE WEEK
20th April
A v D
B v C
L v E
K v F
J v G
M v H
27th April
C v A
D v L
E v K
F v J
G v H
B v M
w/c 4th May

CHARITY TOURNAMENT

11th May
A v B
L v C
K v D
J v E
H v F
M v G
18th May
B v L
C v K
D v J
E v H
F v G
A v M
25th May
FREE WEEK
Wed 3rd June
5TH, 3RD AND 1ST DIVISION CUP FINALS
Wed 10th June
4TH, 2ND AND PREMIER DIVISION CUP FINALS
Wed 10th June
ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING

© Copyright Bedford & District Netball League.
All Rights Reserved.

website by Pink Web Solutions