Skip to main content

Senior League Cup and Plate Fixtures

Senior League Cup & Plate Fixture Chart 2017/2018

Scroll down for Cup Semi-Finals and Plate Finals fixtures.

Teams

Premier Division Group A
1
1st Choice
2 Beds Police
3
Cranfield Comets
4
Red Arrows
5
Ampthill Amazons
6

Premier Division Group B
1
Grangers Blaze
2
Cranfield Cavaliers
3
Choice Diamonds
4
Baldock Crusaders
5

6
Grangers Zephyrs
1st Division Group A
1
Ampthill Azure
2
BCNC Crystals
3
Caldecote Coyotes
4

5
Team Beds
6
Boltz
1st Division Group B
1
BCNC Sapphires
2
Luton Tornadoes
3

4
Cranfield Tigers
5
Blue Quip
6
Westoning Diamonds
2nd Division Group A
1
Stratton Storm
2
A-Line Flyers
3
Gamlingay Jets
4
Angels
5
St Neots Sapphires
6
Absolute
2nd Division Group B
1
Kestrels
2

3
Blue Knights
4
Tiger Moth
5
Grangers Hurricanes
6
Cranfield Eagles
3rd Division Group A
1

2
Colworth Cats
3
Storm
4
Flitton Flames
5
Cranfield Ravens
6
PPR Ladies
3rd Division Group B
1
Dunstable Dragons
2
Meteors
3
Spirit
4
Choice Everglades
5
Cranfield Gems
6
UHY Hacker Young
4th Division Group A
1
Hillson Ladies
2
Riverwood Blackjacks
3

4
Morestaff
5
Lidlington Oaks
6
Oakley Diamonds
4th Division Group B
1
Westoning Gems
2
BCNC Jewels
3
Pandas
4
Ravens
5
Christians In Sport
6
Shefford Storm
5th Division Group A
1
Bedford Vixens
2
Cranfield Challengers
3
Allsorts
4
Rogues
5
Grangers Storm
6
The Majestics
5th Division Group B
1
Maulden Pumas
2
St Neots Panthers
3
Wanderers
4
Bedford Cannons
5
Westoning Sapphires
6

w/c 2nd October
Cup Round 1
1 v 2
3 v 4
5 v 6
w/c 30th October
Cup Round 2
3 v 1
2 v 5
4 v 6
w/c 20th November
Cup Round 3
1 v 4
6 v 2
5 v 3
w/c 11th December
Cup Round 4
1 v 5
2 v 4
3 v 6
w/c 22d January
Cup Round 5
6 v 1
2 v 3
4 v 5
 
 



Cup Semi-Finals and Plate Finals Monday 16th April
2nd div
Plate final
Blue Knights
v Absolute
3rd div
Cup semi
Dunstable Dragons
v Cranfield Ravens
4th div Cup semi
Christians In Sport v Lidlington Oaks
4th div Plate final Hillson Ladies v Shefford Storm



v
Cup Semi-Finals and Plate Finals Tuesday 17th April
Prem div Plate final Cranfield Comets v Grangers Zephyrs
Prem div Cup semi Ampthill Amazons v Grangers Blaze
1st div Cup semi Team Beds v Luton Tornadoes
3rd div Cup semi Spirit v Flitton Flames
Cup Semi-Finals and Plate Finals Wednesday 18th April
Prem div Cup semi 1st Choice v Cranfield Cavaliers
1st div Cup semi Ampthill Azure v BCNC Sapphires
2nd div Cup semi A-Line Flyers v Cranfield Eagles
4th div Cup semi Riverwood Blackjacks v Pandas
Cup Semi-Finals and Plate Finals Thursday 19th April
1st div Plate final Boltz v Cranfield Tigers
2nd div Cup semi St Neots Sapphires v Grangers Hurricanes
3rd div Plate final Storm v UHY Hacker Young
5th div Cup semi Cranfield Challengers v Wanderers
5th div Cup semi Rogues v St Neots Panthers
5th div Plate final Allsorts v Bedford Cannons

© Copyright Bedford & District Netball League.
All Rights Reserved.

website by Pink Web Solutions