Skip to main content

Senior League Cup and Plate Fixtures

Senior League Cup & Plate Fixture Chart 2019/20

Scroll down for Cup Semi-Finals and Plate Finals fixtures.

Teams

Premier Division Group A
1 BCNC 1st Choice Mon
2 Grangers Blaze Weds
3 Ampthill Aztecs Weds
4 Cranfield Phoenix Tues
5 Red Arrows Weds
6 St Neots Sapphires Weds
Premier Division Group B
1 Cranfield Cavaliers Tues
2 Team Beds Tues
3 BCNC Onyx Weds
4 Ampthill Amazons Tues
5 Gamlingay Jets Tues
6 BCNC Choice Diamonds Weds

 

1st Division Group A
1 Ampthill Quip Thurs
2 A-Line Weds
3 Westoning Diamonds Mon
4 Kestrels Mon
5 Absolute Tues
6 Gamlingay Storm Mon
1st Division Group B
1 Cranfield Eagles Mon
2 Luton Tornadoes Thurs
3 BCNC Crystals Tues
4 Caldecote Coyotes Thurs
5 Boltz Thurs
6    

 

2nd Division Group A
1 Christians In Sport Fire Mon
2 Flitton Flames Mon
3 Ampthill Knights Tues
4 Angels Mon
5 Grangers PPR Ladies Mon
6 Team Beds Development Tues
2nd Division Group B
1 Cranfield Ravens Weds
2    
3 Cranfield Crusaders Tues
4 Grangers Hurricanes Weds
5 Rogues Mon
6 UHY Hacker Young Tues

 

3rd Division Group A
1 Westoning Gems Thurs
2 Gamlingay Tigers Tues
3 Meteors Thurs
4 BCNC Choice Everglades Mon
5 Pandas Tues
6 Grangers Thunder Thurs
3rd Division Group B
1 Storm Thurs
2 Colworth Cats Weds
3 Spirit Tues
4 Cranfield Gems Thurs
5 St Neots Diamonds Weds
6 Morestaff Mon

 

4th Division Group A
1 Lidlington Oaks Weds
2 Mayfair Vixens Tues
3 Hillson Ladies Mon
4 CNC Phoenix Thurs
5 Oakley Diamonds Tues
6 Shefford Wildcats Tues
4th Division Group B
1 Cranfield Challengers Thurs
2 Biggleswade Ravens Weds
3 Majestics Thurs
4 Westoning Sapphires Weds
5 Riverwood Blackjacks Weds
6 Bedford Foxes Thurs

 

5th Division Group A
1 Christians In Sport Spirit Tues
2 BCNC Jewels Tues
3 Maulden Pumas Mon
4 GP Flitwick Tues
5 Grangers Storm Weds
6 Maulden Panthers Mon
5th Division Group B
1 ELFT Evolution Tues
2 Wilstead Mon
3 Wixam Wasps Thurs
4 Shefford Spinners Tues
5 Wanderers Tues
6 Bedford Cannons Thurs

 

w/c 30th September
Cup Round 1
1 v 2
3 v 4
5 v 6
w/c 28th October
Cup Round 2
3 v 1
2 v 5
4 v 6
w/c 18th November
Cup Round 3
1 v 4
6 v 2
5 v 3
w/c 9th December
Cup Round 4
1 v 5
2 v 4
3 v 6
w/c 20th January
Cup Round 5
6 v 1
2 v 3
4 v 5
 
 



Cup Semi-Finals and Plate Finals Monday 30th March

v

v

v

v

v
Cup Semi-Finals and Plate Finals Tuesday 1st April

v

v

v

v
Cup Semi-Finals and Plate Finals Wednesday 2nd April



v



v



v



v
Cup Semi-Finals and Plate Finals Thursday 3rd April



v



v



v



v



v



v

© Copyright Bedford & District Netball League.
All Rights Reserved.

website by Pink Web Solutions