Skip to main content

Junior League Fixtures

Junior League Fixture Chart 2018/2019

Teams: High Fives

Division 1
1 Bedford Gems
2 Leighton Buzzard Tornadoes
3 Chiltern Vipers
4 Maulden Lions
5 Grangers Hurricanes
6 Westoning Flames
Division 2
7 Cranfield Gladiators
8 Shefford Seekers
9 Grangers Twisters
10 Maulden Wildcats
11 Grangers Tsunami
12 Leighton Buzzard Storm
Division 3
13 St Neots Jets
14 Grangers Tornadoes
15 Grangers Blizzard
16 Maulden Leopards
17 Shefford Sparks
18 Wilstead Emeralds
Division 4
19 Cranfield Vikings
20 Maulden Meerkats
21 Biggleswade Lightning
22 Bedford Rubies
23 Biggleswade Tornadoes
24 Leighton Buzzard Thunder
Division 5
25 Westoning Comets
26 Shefford Seals
27 St Neots Meteors
28 Wilstead Diamonds
29 Westoning Rockets
30 Bedford Pearls

Teams: Years 7/8

Division 1 (A)
A1 Grangers Storm
A2 Bedford Opals
A3 Westoning Wolves
A4 Wilstead Rubies
A5 Shefford Scorpions
A6 Maulden Pumas
A7 Leighton Buzzard Lightning
Division 2 (B)
B1 Chiltern Rubies
B2 Grangers Thunder
B3 Cranfield Trojans
B4 Shefford Swans
B5 Maulden Panthers
B6 Grangers Lightning
B7 Westoning Wasps
Division 3 (C)
C1 Grangers Whirlwinds
C2 Bedford Topaz
C3 Leighton Buzzard Rainbows
C4 Barton Ballers
C5 Westoning Vixens
C6 Maulden Kittens
C7 Shefford Squirrels
Division 4 (D)
D1 Cranfield Warriors
D2 Wilstead Sapphires
D3 Maulden Cubs
D4 Westoning Vipers
D5 Maulden Tigers
D6 Wilstead Opals

Key Dates

19th May
Cup & Plate
TBA
26th May
Charity Tournament
TBA

Presentation of League, Cup & Plates Winners and Runners Up
TBA

3rd March


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9Court 10
9.30am A1 v A7 A3 v A4 B5 v B6 D4 v D6 C1 v C7 B3 v B4 B1 v B7 C5 v C6
UMPIRES D2 & A3 D5 v A1 C4 & A7 D1 & D3 B5 & B3 B2 & B1 C3 & A6 A2 & A5
10.00am D3 v D4 D5 v D6 B6 v B7 D1 v D2 C1 v C3 C2 v C5 C6 v C7 A5 v A6
UMPIRES A1 & A7 A3 & D4 C6 & B5 C1 & A4 C7 & D6 B3 & B4 B1 & B7 C5 & B6
10.30am A1 v A3 D2 v D5 A6 v A7 D1 v D3 B2 v B5 B1 v B3 C3 v C4 A2 v A5
UMPIRES D3 & D5 D4 & D6 B6 & B7 D2 & C1 D1 & C5 C2 & C3 C6 & A5 A6 & C7
11.00am 15 v 16 27 v 28 9 v 10 29 v 30 5 v 6 19 v 20 3 v 4 1 v 2
UMPIRES 13 & 8 15 & 11 6 & 18 4 & 16 17 & 7 14 & 9 12 & 26 10 & 25
11.30am 13 v 14 11 v 12 1 v 3 17 v 18 2 v 5 7 v 8 21 v 22 23 v 24
UMPIRES 16 & 27 28 & 10 15 & 9 30 & 6 29 & 19 5 & 2 3 & 4 20 & 1
12.00pm 13 v 15 8 v 11 4 v 6 16 v 18 14 v 17 7 v 9 10 v 12 25 v 26
UMPIRES 3 & 12 1 & 13 11 & 14 17 & 2 18 & 7 5 & 8 21 & 22 23 & 24

10th March


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9Court 10
9.30am A1 v A6 A2 v A3 A4 v A7 B4 v B7 C4 v C7 B2 v B3 C2 v C3  
UMPIRES A2 & C4 B5 & B3 B1 & B4 B2 & A4 C1 & C6 B6 & C2 C5 & C7  
10.00am D2 v D3 C3 v C6 D4 v D5 B1 v B6 A5 v A7 D1 v D6 A3 v A6  
UMPIRES A1 & B4 A2 & A3 A4 & A7 A6 & A7 C4 & B3 D7 & B2 C2 & C3  
10.30am C2 v C4 B5 v B1 B2 v B4 A2 v A4 C1 v C6 B3 v B6 C5 v C7  
UMPIRES D2 & D3 C3 & C6 D5 & D4 D1 & B6 A5 & C7 D6 & A7 B1 & A6  
11.00am 14 v 15 26 v 29 13 v 18 28 v 30 4 v 5 19 v 21 25 v 27 22 v 24
UMPIRES 30 & 16 14 & 15 22 & 23 26 & 27 19 & 25 24 & 18 20 & 21 13 & 17
11.30am 1 v 6 28 v 29 8 v 9 16 v 17 10 v 11 19 v 24 20 v 23  
UMPIRES 14 & 15 26 & 13 21 & 28 30 & 25 27 & 19 5 & 18 4 & 29  
12.00pm 15 v 18 14 v 16 22 v 23 26 v 27 25 v 30 2 v 3 20 v 21 13 v 17
UMPIRES 1 & 6 28 & 26 8 & 9 16 & 10 17 & 11 19 & 29 22 & 24 20 & 23

17th March


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9Court 10
9.30am A1 v A4 B1 v B4 B2 v B6 D2 v D4 C3 v C7 B7 v B5 C4 v C5  
UMPIRES B3 & B5 A2 & A6 B1 & D3 C1 & B7 A3 & B2 C2 & D6 A5 & B4  
10.00am A1 v A2 A4 v A5 C3 v C5 A3 v A7 C1 v C4 D1 v D5 C2 v C6  
UMPIRES A4 & B4 A1 & B7 B6 & B1 D2 & C7 D4 & C6 B2 & C3 C4 & C5  
10.30am B4 v B5 A2 v A6 B1 v B2 D3 v D6 C1 v C2 B3 v B7 A3 v A5  
UMPIRES A1 & A2 C3 & A5 C6 & C5 A3 & A7 C4 & D1 C1 & A4 D5 & C2  
11.00am 14 v 18 25 v 28 20 v 22 27 v 30 15 v 17 19 v 23 13 v 16 21 v 24
UMPIRES 25 & 7 1 & 4 9 & 11 8 & 12 3 & 10 29 & 5 26 & 30 2 & 6
11.30am 27 v 29 3 v 6 9 v 12 8 v 10 1 v 5 7 v 11 2 v 4 26 v 28
UMPIRES 14 & 25 20 & 19 28 & 30 27 & 15 22 & 23 18 & 24 17 & 21 16 & 13
12.00pm 25 v 29 1 v 4 9 v 11 8 v 12 3 v 5 7 v 10 26 v 30 2 v 6
UMPIRES 27 & 3 29 & 9 6 & 12 10 & 5 7 & 8 11 & 2 4 & 28 1 & 26

24th March


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9Court 10
9.30am A1 v A5 B1 v B5 B2 v B7 D2 v D6 C1 v C7 B3 v B4 A2 v A7 D3 v D5
UMPIRES D1 & D4 A1 & A3 A5 & A6 B4 & B6 C3 & C4 A7 & A4 C5 & C6 B1 & B7
10.00am C2 v C7 C4 v C6 A4 v A6 B5 v B6 C1 v C5 D1 v D2 A2 v A3 D3 v D4
UMPIRES A1 & B1 A5 & B5 B2 & B7 D2 & D6 C7 & B3 C1 & B4 D5 & D3 A2 & A7
10.30am A1 v A7 A3 v A4 A5 v A6 B4 v B6 C3 v C4 D1 v D4 C5 v C6 B1 v B7
UMPIRES D1 & C7 C4 & C6 A4 & B6 A3 & A6 D4 & C5 D2 & C2 A2 & C1 B5 & D3
11.00am 17 v 18 3 v 4 13 v 14 7 v 9 20 v 24 19 v 22 21 v 23  
UMPIRES 21 & 22 7 & 15 4 & 6 16 & 12 23 & 10 28 & 27 24 & 8  
11.30am 1 v 2 11 v 12 29 v 30 27 v 28 5 v 6 19 v 20 25 v 26  
UMPIRES 17 & 18 3 & 4 13 & 14 20 & 22 7 & 19 9 & 24 21 & 23  
12.00pm 21 v 22 15 v 16 4 v 6 10 v 12 23 v 24 7 v 8    
UMPIRES 2 & 11 1 & 12 29 & 30 6 & 25 19 & 20 5 & 26    

31st March


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9Court 10
9.30am D5 v D6 C6 v C7 B2 v B5 B6 v B7 C1 v C3 B1 v B3 C2 v C5  
UMPIRES A1 & A6 A4 & A7 B4 & B7 D4 & D6 C2 & B3 C3 & B2 C4 & C7  
10.00am A1 v A3 D2 v D5 A6 v A7 B1 v B6 A2 v A5 D1 v D3 C4 v C6  
UMPIRES D5 & D6 C7 & B6 B7 & B2 C6 & B5 C1 & C3 B1 & B3 C2 & C5  
10.30am A1 v A6 A4 v A7 B4 v B7 D4 v D6 C2 v C3 B2 v B3 C4 v C7  
UMPIRES D1 & D2 A6 & A1 D5 & A2 B1 & B6 A3 & A5 C4 & A7 C6 & D3  
11.00am 13 v 15 16 v 18 14 v 17 28 v 30 20 v 23 19 v 21 22 v 24  
UMPIRES 10 & 1 6 & 8 28 & 29 9 & 4 21 & 2 5 & 11 20 & 3  
11.30am 14 v 15 8 v 11 25 v 27 26 v 29 2 v 5 7 v 12 1 v 3  
UMPIRES 13 & 16 18 & 23 15 & 17 28 & 30 19 & 22 14 & 24 20 & 21  
12.00pm 1 v 6 10 v 11 8 v 9 28 v 29 4 v 5 20 v 21 2 v 3  
UMPIRES 14 & 15 8 & 25 27 & 29 11 & 26 2 & 7 3 & 12 1 & 5  

5th May


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9Court 10
9.30am D2 v D3 D4 v D5 B2 v B4 A5 v A7 C1 v C5 D1 v D6 A2 v A6 C3 v C6
UMPIRES A1 & B2 D6 & B1 D3 & B6 D1 & D5 A3 & A5 A4 & B4 B3 & B4 C2 & C7
10.00am D2 v D4 B5 v B7 C2 v C4 A2 v A4 C1 v C6 B3 v B6 C5 v C7 A3 v A6
UMPIRES D3 & D5 A7 & B2 D4 & B4 D1 & A6 C5 & A5 D6 & D2 C1 & A2 C3 & C6
10.30am A1 v A4 D3 v D6 B2 v B6 D1 v D5 A3 v A5 B3 v B5 B1 v B4 C2 v C7
UMPIRES D4 & B3 B7 & C2 C4 & C7 C1 & C6 B5 & B6 D2 & A4 C5 & A2 A3 & A6
11.00am 15 v 18 25 v 30 13 v 17 1 v 4 3 v 5 19 v 23    
UMPIRES 21 & 24 13 & 20 22 & 12 8 & 27 30 & 10 9 & 18    
11.30am 25 v 29 14 v 16 22 v 23 26 v 28 2 v 6 7 v 11    
UMPIRES 15 & 3 25 & 30 13 & 17 1 & 4 19 & 5 18 & 23    
12.00pm 13 v 18 20 v 22 9 v 12 8 v 10 27 v 30 21 v 24    
UMPIRES 25 & 16 14 & 23 29 & 28 22 & 26 2 & 6 7 & 11    

12th May


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9Court 10
9.30am A1 v A2 A4 v A5 C3 v C5 C2 v C6 C1 v C4 B3 v B7 A3 v A7  
UMPIRES D2 & D6 C4 & C5 B2 & B4 B7 & B6 D3 & D5 A2 & A7 B3 & B5  
10.00am A1 v A5 A4 v A6 B1 v B2 C3 v C7 C1 v C2 D1 v D4 B4 v B5  
UMPIRES A4 & A2 A1 & A5 C3 & C5 C2 & C6 C4 & B3 C1 & B7 A3 & A7  
10.30am D2 v D6 C4 v C5 B2 v B7 B4 v B6 D3 v D5 A2 v A7 B3 v B5  
UMPIRES A1 & A5 A4 & A6 C7 & B2 B1 & C3 C1 & C2 D1 & B5 B4 & D4  
11.00am 15 v 17 13 v 16 14 v 18 7 v 12 21 v 23 19 v 22 20 v 24  
UMPIRES 3 & 6 17 & 2 16 & 4 9 & 10 1 & 5 24 & 23 26 & 19  
11.30am 26 v 30 25 v 28 27 v 29 8 v 12 9 v 11 7 v 10    
UMPIRES 15 & 13 17 &16 14 & 18 7 & 21 24 & 19 22 & 12    
12.00pm 3 v 6 16 v 17 2 v 4 26 v 27 1 v 5 19 v 24 9 v 10  
UMPIRES 26 & 20 25 & 28 27 & 29 12 & 9 8 & 7 10 & 11 30 & 27  

© Copyright Bedford & District Netball League.
All Rights Reserved.

website by Pink Web Solutions