Skip to main content

Play slots for free https://slotsdad.com/slots-basics/play-slots-for-fun/. Live casinos reviews https://livedealercasino.online/.

Junior League Fixtures

Junior League Fixture Chart 2016/17

Teams: High Fives

Division 1
1 Grangers Zephyrs
2 Shefford Sparks
3 Leighton Buzard Rockets
4 Bedford Gems
5 Grangers Twisters
6 Maulden Jaguars
Division 2
7
Maulden Kittens
8
Wilstead Emeralds
9
Maulden Lynx
10
Grangers Blizzards
11
Cranfield Gladiators
12
Westoning Wolves
Division 3
13
Wilstead Diamonds
14 Maulden Cubs
15 Westoning Vixens
16 Shefford Sharks
17 Bedford Rubies
18
Luton Tornadoes
Division 4
19
Grangers Hurricanes
20 Cranfield Vikings
21 Grangers Tornadoes
22 Westoning Wasps
23 Biggleswade Pumas
24 Leighton Buzzard Tornadoes

Teams: Years 7/8

Division 1 (A)
A1 MK Blizzard
A2 Leighton Buzzard Eagles
A3 Wilstead Rubies
A4 Maulden Wildcats
A5 Grangers Storm
A6 MK Tempest
Division 2 (B)
B1 Bedford Diamonds
B2 Grangers Lightning
B3 Leighton Buzzard Kestrels
B4 Biggleswade Giants
B5 Chiltern Flames
B6 Grangers Thunder
Division 3 (C)
C1 Maulden Panthers
C2 Biggleswade Firebirds
C3 Westoning Hunters
C4 Cranfield Amazons
C5 Westoning Flyers
C6 Luton Tornadoes
Division 4 (D)
D1 Cranfield Hawks
D2 Westoning Wyvern
D3 Shefford Skittles
D4 Grangers Whirlwinds
D5 Maulden Jaguars
D6 Chiltern Cobras
Division 5 (E)
E1 Biggleswade Bobcats
E2 Westoning Scorpions
E3 Wilstead Sapphires
E4 Shefford Stars
E5 Biggleswade Lions
E6 Cranfield Eagles

Key Dates

7th May
Cup & Plate
TBA
14th May
Cup & Plate
TBA
21st May
Charity Tournament
Presentations of League, Cup and Plate winners and runners up

5th March


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9Court 10
9.30am 3 v 4 17 v 18 9 v 12 13 v 14 21 v 24 19 v 20 7 v 10  
Umpires 15 & 16 5 & 6 19 & 1 21 & 22 7 & 8 22 & 4 23 & 24  
10.00am 9 v 10 11 v 12 13 v 16 15 v 18 1 v 2 3 v 6 19 v 22  
Umpires 3 & 4 17 & 18 9 & 12 13 & 14 B5 & 24 21 & B4 7 & 10  
10.30am 15 v 16 5 v 6 23 v 24 21 v 22 7 v 8 B5 v B4 1 v 4  
Umpires 9 & 10 11 & 12 13 & 16 2 & 18 1 & 15 3 & 19 6 & 20  
11.00am break
   
11.30am B2 v B4 B3 v B5 C3 v C5 A3 v A5 C2 v C6 D1 v D6 D2 v D4 E2 v E4
Umpires A1 & A6 B1 & C6 C1 & B6 C4 & C5 E4 & E5 E1 & B6 A2 & A4 D4 & D5
12.00pm C2 v C4 B2 v B6 A4 v A5 E2 v E6 D2 v D6 D3 v D5 A2 v A6 E3 v E5
Umpires B2 & B3 B4 & B5 C3 & C5 A3 & A5 C2 & C6 D1 & D6 D2 & D4 E2 & E4
12.30pm A1 v A6 C1 v C6 B1 v B6 C4 v C5 E4 v E5 E1 v E6 A2 v A4 D4 v D5
Umpires C2 & C4 B2 & B6 D2 & D6 A4 & E6 E6 & A5 D3 & D5 E3 & A6 A2 & E5

12th March


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9Court 10
9.30am 8 v 10 2 v 4 14 v 16 3 v 5 9 v 11 20 v 22 15 v 17  
Umpires 7 & 6 1 & 12 13 & 18 16 & 17 20 & 24 21 & 15 23 & 2  
10.00am 22 v 23 10 v 11 8 v 12 19 v 24 4 v 5 14 v 18 2 v 6  
Umpires 8 & 10 2 & 4 14 & 16 3 & 9 E5 & E6 5 & 11 22 & 20  
10.30am 1 v 6 7 v 12 13 v 18 16 v 17 E5 v E6 20 v 24 21 v 23  
Umpires 22 & 23 10 & 11 19 & 12 8 & 24 4 & 5 14 & 18 6 & 17  
11.00am  break
   
11.30am A3 v A4 B3 v B4 C3 v C6 B5 v B6 D1 v D4 E3 v E6 E1 v E2 D3 v D6
Umpires B1 & B4 A5 & D2 D1 & A6 C3 & C4 C1 & C2 A1 & A4 D3 & E4 E3 & D4
12.00pm C1 v C4 C5 v C6 B3 v B6 B1 v B2 A1 v A2 A3 v A6 D5 v D6 E1 v E4
Umpires A3 & B3 A4 & B4 C3 & C6 B5 & D1 B6 & D4 E1 & E6 E3 & D2 E2 & D6
12.30pm B1 v B4 A5 v A6 D1 v D2 C3 v C4 C1 v C2 A1 v A4 D3 v D4 E3 v E4
Umpires C1 & C4 C5 & C6 B3 & B6 B1 & B2 A1 & A2 A3 & D6 D5 & E4 E1 & A6

19th March


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9Court 10
9.30am 8 v 9 14 v 15 19 v 23 7 v 11 13 v 17 20 v 21 1 v 3  
Umpires 10 & 17 1 & 5 14 & 12 2 & 3 15 & 9 13 & 4 20 & 23  
10.00am 7 v 9 2 v 5 14 v 17 19 v 21 22 v 24 20 v 23 16 v 18  
Umpires 8 & 15 14 & 6 19 & 23 7 & 11 13 & 21 A4 & A6 1 & 3  
10.30am 1 v 5 10 v 12 2 v 3 8 v 11 4 v 6 A4 v A6 13 v 15  
Umpires 7 & 9 11 & 8 19 & 21 5 & 2 22 & 24 20 & 17 16 & 18  
11:00am break
   
11.30am D4 v D6 E2 v E5 E1 v E3 D2 v D5 C1 v C3 C2 v C5 B2 v B3 A1 v A3
Umpires D1 & D3 C4 & C6 B1 & B5 C2 & C1 A2 & A3 A1 & B6 B4 & A5 C3 & C5
12.00pm E1 v E5 E4 v E6 D2 v D3 A2 v A5 D1 v D5 B1 v B3 E2 v E3 B2 v B5
Umpires D4 & D6 E2 & E5 E1 & E3 D2 & D5 C2 & C3 C1 & C5 B2 & B3 A1 & A3
12.30pm D1 v D3 C4 v C6 B1 v B5 C2 v C3 A2 v A3 B4 v B6 A1 v A5 C1 v C5
Umpires E1 & E5 E4 & D2 E6 & D3 A2 & A5 D1 & D5 B1 & B3 E2 & E3 B2 & B5

26th March


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9Court 10
9.30am 3 v 4 19 v 20 9 v 12 13 v 14 21 v 24 7 v 10 17 v 18  
Umpires 15 & 16 22 & 4 19 & 1 21 & 22 7 & 8 23 & 24 5 & 6  
10.00am 9 v 10 11 v 12 13 v 16 15 v 18 1 v 2 19 v 22 3 v 6  
Umpires 3 & 4 17 & 18 9 & 12 13 & 14 E5 & 24 7 & 10 21 & E6  
10.30am 15 v 16 5 v 6 23 v 24 21 v 22 7 v 8 1 v 4 E5 v E6  
Umpires 9 & 10 11 & 12 13 & 16 2 & 18 1 & 15 6 & 20 3 & 19  
11.00am break
   
11.30am D1 v D4 E3 v E6 E1 v E2 D3 v D6 A3 v A4 B3 v B4 C3 v C6 B5 v B6
Umpires C1 & C2 A1 & A4 D3 & E4 E3 & D4 B1 & B4 A5 & D2 D1 & A6 C3 & C4
12.00pm A1 v A2 A3 v A6 D5 v D6 E1 v E4 C1 v C4 C5 v C6 B3 v B6 B1 v B2
Umpires B6 & D4 E1 & E6 E3 & D2 E2 & D6 A3 & B3 A4 & B4 C3 & C6 B5 & D1
12.30pm C1 v C2 A1 v A4 D3 v D4 E3 v E4 B1 v B4 A5 v A6 D1 v D2 C3 v C4
Umpires A1 & A2 A3 & D6 D5 & E4 E1 & A6 C1 & C4 C5 & C6 B3 & B6 B1 & B2

23rd April


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9Court 10
9.30am 15 v 17 8 v 10 2 v 4 20 v 22 3 v 5 9 v 11 14 v 16  
Umpires 23 & 2 7 & 6 1 & 12 21 & 15 16 & 17 20 & 24 13 & 18  
10.00am 2 v 6 22 v 23 10 v 11 14 v 18 19 v 24 4 v 5 8 v 12  
Umpires 22 & 20 8 & 10 2 & 4 5 & 11 3 & 9 B4 & B5 14 & 16  
10.30am 21 v 23 1 v 6 7 v 12 20 v 24 16 v 17 B4 v B5 13 v 18  
Umpires 6 & 17 22 & 23 10 & 11 14 & 18 8 & 24 4 & 5 19 & 12  
11.00am break
   
11.30am C2 v C6 D1 v D6 D2 v D4 E2 v E4 B2 v B4 B3 v B5 C3 v C5 A3 v A5
Umpires E4 & E5 E1 & B6 A4 & A2 D4 & D5 A1 & A6 B1 & C6 C1 & B6 C4 & C5
12.00pm D2 v D6 D3 v D5 A2 v A6 E3 v E5 C2 v C4 B2 v B6 A4 v A5 E2 v E6
Umpires C2 & C6 D1 & D6 D2 & D4 E2 & E4 B2 & B3 B4 & A5 C3 & C5 A3 & A5
12.30pm E4 v E5 E1 v E6 A2 v A4 D4 v D5 A1 v A6 C1 v C6 B1 v B6 C4 v C5
Umpires E6 & A5 D3 & D5 E3 & A6 A2 & E5 C2 & C4 B2 & B6 D2 & D6 A4 & E6

30th April


Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Court 6Court 9Court 10
9.30am 7 v 11 13 v 17 20 v 21 1 v 3 4 v 6 14 v 15 19 v 23  
Umpires 2 & 3 15 & 9 13 & 8 20 & 23 1 & 5 10 & 17 14 & 12  
10.00am 19 v 21 22 v 24 8 v 11 16 v 18 7 v 9 2 v 5 14 v 17  
Umpires 7 & 11 13 & 21 A4 & A6 1 & 3 4 & 15 14 & 6 19 & 23  
10.30am 20 v 23 8 v 9 A4 v A6 13 v 15 1 v 5 10 v 12 2 v 3  
Umpires 5 & 24 22 & 11 20 & 17 16 & 18 7 & 9 2 & 8 19 & 21  
11.00am break
   
11.30am C1 v C3 C2 v C5 B2 v B3 A1 v A3 D4 v D6 E2 v E5 E1 v E3 D2 v D5
Umpires A2 & A3 A1 & B6 B4 & A5 C3 & C5 D1 & D3 C4 & C6 B1 & B5 C2 & C1
12.00pm D1 v D5 B1 v B3 E2 v E3 B2 v B5 E1 v E5 E4 v E6 D2 v D3 A2 v A5
Umpires C2 & C3 C1 & C5 B2 & B3 A1 & A3 D4 & D6 E2 & E5 E1 & E3 D2 & D5
12.30pm A2 v A3 B4 v B6 A1 v A5 C1 v C5 D1 v D3 C4 v C6 B1 v B5 C2 v C3
Umpires D1 & D5 B1 & B3 E2 & E3 B2 & B5 E1 & E5 E4 & D2 E6 & D3 A2 & A5

© Copyright Bedford & District Netball League.
All Rights Reserved.

website by Pink Web Solutions