Skip to main content

Play slots for free https://slotsdad.com/slots-basics/play-slots-for-fun/. Live casinos reviews https://livedealercasino.online/.

Junior League Cup and Plate Fixtures

Junior League Cup & Plate Fixture Chart 2016/17

High 5s Teams

Division 1 Cup
1 Bedford Gems
2 Grangers Twisters
3 Grangers Zephyrs
Division 2 Cup
8 Grangers Blizzards
9 Westoning Wolves
10 Cranfield Gladiators
Division 3 Cup
15 Wilstead Diamonds
16 Shefford Sharks
17 Bedford Rubies
Division 4 Cup
21 Cranfield Vikings
22 Grangers Hurricanes
23 Grangers Tornadoes
Division 1 Plate
5 Shefford Sparks
6 Maulden Jaguars
7 L. Buzzard Rockets
Division 2 Plate
12 Wilstead Emeralds
13 Maulden Lynx
14 Maulden Kittens
Division 3 Plate
18 Maulden Cubs
19 Luton Tornadoes
20 Westoning Vixens
Division 4 Plate
24 Westoning Wasps
25 L. Buzzard Tornadoes
26 Biggleswade Pumas

Years 7/8 Teams

Division 1(A) Cup
A1 Mk Netters Blizzards
A2 Grangers Storm
A3 L. Buzzard Eagles
Division 2(B) Cup
B1 Chiltern Flames
B2 Grangers Thunder
B3 Biggleswade Giants
Division 3(C) Cup
C1 Luton Tornadoes
C2 Westoning Hunters
C3 Westoning Flyers
Division 4(D) Cup
D1 Westoning Wyvern
D2 Shefford Skittles
D3 Cranfield Hawks
Division 5(E) Cup
E1 Wilstead Sapphires
E2 Shefford Stars
E3 Cranfield Eagles
Division 1(A) Plate
A5 Mk Netters Tempests
A6 Wilstead Rubies
A7 Maulden Wildcats
Division 2(B) Plate
B4 Grangers Lightning
B5 L. Buzzard Kestrels
B6 Bedford Diamonds
Division 3(C) Plate
C4 Biggleswade Firebirds
C5 Maulden Panthers
C6 Cranfield Amazons
Division 4(D) Plate
D4 Grangers Whirlwinds
D5 Chiltern Cobras
D6 Maulden Jaguars
Division 5(E) Plate
E4 Biggleswade Lions
E5 Biggleswade Bobcats
E6 Westoning Scorpions

7th May


Court 1Court 2Court 3Court 4Court 5Court 6
9:30am 24 v 26 1 v 3 15 v 16 5 v 7 13 v 14 21 v 23
Umpires 2 & 3 24 & 25 10 & 14 8 & 12 19 & 20 6 & 7
10:00am 2 v 3 24 v 25 12 v 14 8 v 10 19 v 20 6 v 7
Umpires 24 & 26 1 & 3 16 & 5 15 & 7 13 & 14 21 & 23
10:30am 18 v 19 15 v 17 C4 V C5 D1 V D3 A5 V A6 B2 V B3
Umpires B1 & B3 B4 & D2 B6 & D3 A2 & A3 E1 & D5 E2 & D6
11:00am B1 V B2 E4 V E5 E1 V E3 A1 V A2 A6 V A7 C4 V C6
Umpires 18 & 19 15 & 17 C4 & C5 D1 & D3 A5 & B3 A6 & B2
11:30am B1 V B3 B4 V B6 D2 V D3 A2 V A3 E1 V E2 D5 V D6
Umpires A1 & A2 E4 & E5 B1 & E1 E3 & C4 D6 & A7 B2 & A6

14th May


Court 1Court 2Court 3Court 4Court 5Court 6
9:30am 5 v 6 16 v 17 8 v 9 12 v 13 18 v 20 21 v 22
Umpires E6 & 23 1 & 2 C1 & C2 26 & 10 E5 & 22 9 & 25
10:00am 22 v 23 1 v 2 C1 V C2 25 v 26 E5 V E6 9 v 10
Umpires 5 & 6 16 & 17 8 & 9 21 & 20 18 & 13 12 & 22
10:30am D1 V D2 C1 V C3 A1 V A3 D4 V D6 E4 V E6 B5 V B6
Umpires A5 & A7 B4 & B5 D4 & E3 E2 & D5 C2 & C3 C5 & C6
11:00am A5 V A7 B4 V B5 E2 V E3 D4 V D5 C2 V C3 C5 V C6
Umpires D1 & D2 C1 & C3 E6 & A3 E4 & A1 D4 & D6 B5 & B6

© Copyright Bedford & District Netball League.
All Rights Reserved.

website by Pink Web Solutions